Ticker
  • Shore Runner turns it on late to win the Lucky Coin.Posted 13 hours ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox DQ'd giving Curalina the win in the Grade 1 CCA Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • In defense of her Royal North win of last year, Ageless sets a new course record at Woodbine.Posted 1 day ago
  • Catch A Flight gets up in the final stride to win the San Diego.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hard Not to Like gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 2 days ago
  • Big Book remains undefeated with a score in the Fleet Treat.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uncle Vinny gets the win after Magna Light DQ'd for erratic stretch in the Sanford.Posted 2 days ago
  • Postponed wins the Group 1 King George at Ascot in a thrilling finish.Posted 2 days ago
  • Big John B loves Del Mar, and is your Cougar II winner.Posted 3 days ago
  • Mrs McDougal proves best in the Lake George on the Saratoga lawn.Posted 3 days ago

2013 Handicap

Date/Track:
1/31/2013, Meydan-UAE
Post Time:
9:30 AM ET
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:01.93
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Mushreq
Flying Spur
M. De Kock
P. Hanagan
11th, 2015 Dubai Gold Cup (G2) View Video
3-1
2nd Royal Empire
Teofilo
5.84
S. Suroor
S. Sousa
14th, 2013 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
7-2
3rd Start Right
Footstepsinthesand
S. Suroor
T. Durcan
5th, 2015 Conditions View Video
15-1
4th Tanfeeth
Singspiel
M. Muhairi
D. O'Neill
11th, 2015 Conditions View Video
12-1
5th Adroitly
Octagonal
S. Suroor
M. Barzalona
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10-1
6th Anaerobio
Catcher In The Rye
8.03
M. De Kock
P. Cosgrave
9th, 2015 Jebel Hatta (G1) View Video
12-1
7th Energia Davos
Torrential
F. Borges
T. O'Shea
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
20-1
8th Bank Of Burden
Hawk Wing
N. Petersen
P. Graberg
12th, 2015 Scandinavian Open Championship (G3) View Video
20-1
9th Universal
Dubawi
7.19
M. Johnston
A. Nicholls
5th, 2013 King George VI & Queen Elizabeth Stakes (G1) View Video
20-1
10th Malthouse
Green Desert
S. Seemar
R. Mullen
2nd, 2013 Abu Dhabi Championship (G3)
15-1
11th Court Circle
Pivotal
R. Haugen
P. Dobbs
13th, 2013 Handicap View Video
20-1
12th Akeed Wafi
Street Cry
A. Al Raihe
R. Ffrench
9th, 2013 Handicap View Video
25-1
13th Alkimos
High Chaparral
S. Suroor
K. Fallon
13th, 2013 Handicap View Video
6-1
14th Salon Soldier
Soldier Hollow
P. Schiergen
A. Starke
1st, 2013 Visit Victoria Plate (LS)
10-1
15th Paene Magnus
Teofilo
J. Bolger
K. Manning
4th, 2015 Silver Stakes (LS) View Video
15-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Dubal Billet Trophy Handicap: For Northern Hemisphere 4+YO & Southern Hemisphere 3+YO Rated 95+.