Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 2 days ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 2 days ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 3 days ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 3 days ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 4 days ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 4 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 8 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 9 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 10 days ago

2013 Handicap

Date/Track:
1/31/2013, Meydan-UAE
Post Time:
10:40 AM ET
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
0:57.13
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Medicean Man
Medicean
4.34
J. Gask
H. Bentley
6th, 2016 Meydan Sprint (G3) View Video
15-1
2nd Russian Soul
Invincible Spirit
6.67
M. Halford
S. Foley
6th, 2016 Conditions Stakes View Video
6-1
3rd Bear Behind
Kodiac
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
9th, 2015 John McSorley (LS)
20-1
4th Inxile
Fayruz
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8-1
5th Sholaan
Invincible Spirit
D. Selvaratnam
T. O'Shea
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
8-1
6th Humidor
Camacho
7.07
G. Baker
J. Doyle
17th, 2016 Palace House Stakes (G3) View Video
12-1
7th Shea Shea
National Emblem
7.24
M. De Kock
C. Soumillon
12th, 2014 Nunthorpe Stakes (G1)
5-1
8th Beat Baby
Johannesburg
N. Petersen
P. Graberg
4th, 2015 Taby Open Sprint Championship (LS) View Video
10-1
9th Desert Law
Oasis Dream
S. Suroor
S. Sousa
14th, 2016 Palace House Stakes (G3) View Video
10-1
10th Pabusar
Oasis Dream
J. Osborne
H. Turner
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
20-1
11th Stonefield Flyer
Kheleyf
K. Dalgleish
R. Ffrench
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
30-1
12th Temple Meads
Avonbridge
D. Brown
R. Mullen
6th, 2014 Conditions View Video
6-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Dubal Excellence Trophy Handicap: For Northern Hemisphere 4+YO & Southern Hemisphere 3+YO Rated 100+.