Ticker
  • Hit It Once More makes every pole a winning one in the Albany Stakes.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Syndergaard makes short work of the Funny Cide to remain perfect in two starts.Posted 17 hours ago
  • On Leave (9-5) wins the Riskaverse for her third consecutive victory.Posted 1 day ago
  • Chad Brown earns career victory #1,000 as Mr. Maybe scores in the John's Call.Posted 2 days ago
  • Rachel's Temper (3-1) gets the job done in the Summer Colony.Posted 4 days ago
  • Midnight Storm (3-10) holds off Om to win the Grade 2 Del Mar Mile.Posted 5 days ago
  • Camp Creek (26-1) comes from well back to pull the upset in the Breeders' Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 5 days ago
  • Time and Motion (8-5) powers by Catch a Glimpse late in the Lake Placid.Posted 5 days ago
  • California Chrome rolls to victory over Beholder and Dortmund in the Pacific Classic.Posted 6 days ago
  • Ashleyluvssugar (5-2)  just holds off Metaboss in the Del Mar Handicap.Posted 6 days ago

2013 Hakodate Sprint Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
6/16/2013, Hakodate-JPN
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:08.50
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Pas de Trois
Swept Overboard
6.12
I. Sameshima
M. Katsuura
12th, 2014 Keeneland Cup (G3) View Video
2nd Supreme Gift
Deep Impact
N. Sugai
S. Akiyama
12th, 2014 Silk Road Stakes (G3) View Video
3rd Forever Mark
Falbrav
4.79
E. Yano
K. Miura
12th, 2014 Hanshin Cup (G2) View Video
4th Admire Sceptre
King Kamehameha
4.45
M. Hashida
Y. Iwata
14th, 2014 Kyoto Himba Stakes (G3) View Video
5th Sugino Endeavour
Sakura Bakushin O
H. Asami
Y. Kitamura
15th, 2016 Takamatsunomiya Kinen (G1) View Video
6th Meiner Eternel
Tamayuz
M. Nishizono
Y. Tannai
9th, 2016 Kitakyushu Kinen (G3) View Video
7th Dream Valentino
Roses in May
4.79
T. Kayo
K. Matsuyama
8th, 2015 Procyon Stakes (G3) View Video
7th Bewitch Us
Daiwa Major
Y. Muto
H. Miyazaki
10th, 2013 Owari Stakes (LS) View Video
9th T M Otaka
White Muzzle
T. Ishikuri
M. Matsuoka
15th, 2014 Chukyo Kinen (G3) View Video
10th Hanohano
Admire Cozzene
M. Nishizono
M. Sakai
15th, 2015 Hankyu Hai (G3) View Video
11th Afford
Sakura Bakushin O
Y. Kitade
I. Murata
7th, 2016 Ocean Stakes (G3) View Video
12th Autocrator
Sakura Bakushin O
T. Miya
T. Ito
10th, 2013 Sprinters Stakes (G1) View Video
13th A Shin Whity
Sakura Ballerina
S. Matsumoto
H. Kawasu
13th, 2013 Hakodate Sprint Stakes (G3) View Video
14th Sakura Adonis
Sakura President
A. Murayama
G. Maruyama
10th, 2016 CBC Sho (G3) View Video
15th Stalk and Ray
Kurofune
K. Yamauchi
S. Kawashima
16th, 2013 Owari Stakes (LS) View Video
16th Splash End
Precise End
Y. Shikato
H. Shii
13th, 2014 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories