• Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 2 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 2 days ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 2 days ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 2 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 2 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 3 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 3 days ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 3 days ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tepin runs away and hides in the Grade 1 First Lady -- BC Mile next.Posted 3 days ago

2013 Hakodate Sprint Stakes (G3)

6/16/2013, Hakodate-JPN
6 f (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Pas De Trois
Swept Overboard
I. Sameshima
M. Katsuura
12th, 2014 Keeneland Cup (G3) View Video
2nd Supreme Gift
Deep Impact
N. Sugai
S. Akiyama
12th, 2014 Silk Road Stakes (G3) View Video
3rd Forever Mark
E. Yano
K. Miura
12th, 2014 Hanshin Cup (G2) View Video
4th Admire Sceptre
King Kamehameha
M. Hashida
Y. Iwata
14th, 2014 Kyoto Himba (G3) View Video
5th Sugino Endeavour
Sakura Bakushin O
H. Asami
Y. Kitamura
8th, 2015 Sprinters Stakes (G1) View Video
6th Meiner Eternal
M. Nishizono
Y. Tannai
13th, 2015 Centaur Stakes (G2) View Video
7th Dream Valentino
Roses In May
T. Kayo
K. Matsuyama
8th, 2015 Procyon Stakes (G3) View Video
7th Bewitch Us
Daiwa Major
Y. Muto
H. Miyazaki
10th, 2013 Owari Stakes (LS) View Video
9th T M Otaka
White Muzzle
T. Ishikuri
M. Matsuoka
15th, 2014 Chukyo Kinen (G3) View Video
10th Hanohano
Admire Cozzene
M. Nishizono
M. Sakai
15th, 2015 Hankyu Hai (G3) View Video
11th Afford
Sakura Bakushin O
Y. Kitade
I. Murata
11th, 2015 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2)
12th Autocrator
Sakura Bakushin O
T. Miya
T. Ito
10th, 2013 Sprinters Stakes (G1) View Video
13th A Shin Whity
Sakura Ballerina
S. Matsumoto
H. Kawasu
13th, 2013 Hakodate Sprint Stakes (G3) View Video
14th Sakura Adonis
Sakura President
A. Murayama
G. Maruyama
8th, 2015 Elm Stakes (G3) View Video
15th Stalk And Ray
K. Yamauchi
S. Kawashima
16th, 2013 Owari Stakes (LS) View Video
16th Splash End
Precise End
Y. Shikato
H. Shii
13th, 2014 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories