Ticker
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 11 hours ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 16 hours ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Cadet Roni relishes the slop in the Wishing Well at Santa Anita.Posted 6 days ago
  • Flora Dora gets to the wire first in the Big A's Busanda.Posted 6 days ago

2013 Hakodate Sprint Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
6/16/2013, Hakodate-JPN
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:08.50
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Pas De Trois
Swept Overboard
6.12
I. Sameshima
M. Katsuura
12th, 2014 Keeneland Cup (G3) View Video
2nd Supreme Gift
Deep Impact
N. Sugai
S. Akiyama
12th, 2014 Silk Road Stakes (G3) View Video
3rd Forever Mark
Falbrav
4.79
E. Yano
K. Miura
12th, 2014 Hanshin Cup (G2) View Video
4th Admire Sceptre
King Kamehameha
M. Hashida
Y. Iwata
14th, 2014 Kyoto Himba (G3) View Video
5th Sugino Endeavour
Sakura Bakushin O
H. Asami
Y. Kitamura
8th, 2015 Sprinters Stakes (G1) View Video
6th Meiner Eternal
Tamayuz
M. Nishizono
Y. Tannai
13th, 2015 Centaur Stakes (G2) View Video
7th Dream Valentino
Roses In May
4.79
T. Kayo
K. Matsuyama
8th, 2015 Procyon Stakes (G3) View Video
7th Bewitch Us
Daiwa Major
Y. Muto
H. Miyazaki
10th, 2013 Owari Stakes (LS) View Video
9th T M Otaka
White Muzzle
T. Ishikuri
M. Matsuoka
15th, 2014 Chukyo Kinen (G3) View Video
10th Hanohano
Admire Cozzene
M. Nishizono
M. Sakai
15th, 2015 Hankyu Hai (G3) View Video
11th Afford
Sakura Bakushin O
Y. Kitade
I. Murata
6th, 2015 Hanshin Cup (G2) View Video
12th Autocrator
Sakura Bakushin O
T. Miya
T. Ito
10th, 2013 Sprinters Stakes (G1) View Video
13th A Shin Whity
Sakura Ballerina
S. Matsumoto
H. Kawasu
13th, 2013 Hakodate Sprint Stakes (G3) View Video
14th Sakura Adonis
Sakura President
A. Murayama
G. Maruyama
16th, 2015 Capella Stakes (G3) View Video
15th Stalk And Ray
Kurofune
K. Yamauchi
S. Kawashima
16th, 2013 Owari Stakes (LS) View Video
16th Splash End
Precise End
Y. Shikato
H. Shii
13th, 2014 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories