Ticker
  • In his first start since the Remsen, Gift Box rolls over a strong allowance field at Belmont.Posted 1 day ago
  • Nyquist has spiked a fever, delaying his trip to Belmont, via DRF's Dave Grening.Posted 4 days ago
  • Second Summer holds off Hard Aces to win the Grade 2 Californian.Posted 5 days ago
  • Exaggerator turns the tables and is victorious in the Preakness (G1).Posted 6 days ago
  • Takeover Target flies home late to win from last in the Grade 2 Dixie.Posted 6 days ago
  • American Freedom fights back for Sir Barton victory.Posted 6 days ago
  • Mizz Money holds on to take the Gallorette (G3) by a nose.Posted 6 days ago
  • Justin Squared was too fast to catch in the Chick Lang.Posted 6 days ago
  • Lady Shipman does not disappoint with a victory in The Very One.Posted 6 days ago
  • Marengo Road gets ahead to take the James W. Murphy.Posted 6 days ago

2013 Hakodate Nisai Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
7/21/2013, Hakodate-JPN
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:09.60
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Xmas
Bago
4.79
M. Saito
G. Maruyama
3rd, 2014 Hakodate Sprint Stakes (G3) View Video
2nd Platina Tiara
Precise End
H. Uehara
H. Kowata
2nd, 2013 Hakodate Nisai Stakes (G3) View Video
3rd Tosen Silhouette
Tosen Dance
Y. Sugawara
T. Eda
15th, 2013 Hanshin Juvenile Fillies (G1) View Video
4th All Purpose
Daiwa Major
K. Nakatake
Y. Iwata
4th, 2013 Hakodate Nisai Stakes (G3) View Video
5th Happy Sprint
Ammirare
J. Tanaka
M. Miyazaki
11th, 2015 February Stakes (G1) View Video
6th Meiner Diavel
Nike A Delight
N. Owada
Y. Hishida
13th, 2014 Chukyo Kinen (G3) View Video
7th Weisser Ritter
Durandal
T. Ozeki
H. Mayuzumi
7th, 2013 Hakodate Nisai Stakes (G3) View Video
8th Meiner Force
Gold Allure
N. Yoshida
Y. Tannai
8th, 2013 Hakodate Nisai Stakes (G3) View Video
9th Thermidor
Admire Max
M. Okuhira
T. Kato
9th, 2013 Hakodate Nisai Stakes (G3) View Video
10th Win Il Sole
Fasliyev
Y. Takahashi
T. Ono
10th, 2013 Hakodate Nisai Stakes (G3) View Video
11th Hwaseong
Bago
N. Takagi
H. Yoshida
11th, 2013 Hakodate Nisai Stakes (G3) View Video
12th Fightback
Admire Japan
M. Ryoke
S. Akiyama
15th, 2013 Radio Nikkei Hai Nisai (G3) View Video
13th Kitasan Love Call
King Halo
M. Kon
S. Fujita
9th, 2014 New Zealand Trophy (G2) View Video
14th Nishiken Mut
Stravinsky
T. Hara
F. Igarashi
14th, 2013 Hakodate Nisai Stakes (G3) View Video
15th Dragon Suzuran
Gold Allure
M. Takayanagi
K. Miura
15th, 2013 Hakodate Nisai Stakes (G3) View Video
16th B B Brain
Sakura Bakushin O
T. Chida
H. Shii
12th, 2014 Shinzan Kinen (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories