Ticker
  • Itsinthepost (6-1) drives home the win in the Grade 2 San Luis Rey.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Fear the Cowboy (7-2) comes running late to capture the Grade 3 Skip Away.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Fast and Accurate (24-1) bursts through to upset the Grade 3 Spiral.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Purely a Dream (12-1) pulls ahead in the stretch to take the Grade 3 Bourbonette Oaks.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Arrogate, despite a dreadful break, wins the Dubai World Cup easily.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Jack Hobbs is much the best in the Sheema Classic.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Vivlos flies late to get up for the win in the $6 million Dubai Turf.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Mind Your Biscuits rallies widest of all to win the Golden Shaheen going away.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Thunder Snow nips Epicharis in a UAE Derby thriller.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Second Summer rolls late to upset the Godolphin Mile.Posted 14 hours ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Dubai World Cup 2017

2013 Hakodate Kinen (G3)

Date/Track:
7/14/2013, Hakodate-JPN
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:58.60
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Tokei Halo
Gold Halo
8.10
H. Shimizu
Y. Take
8th, 2015 Sirius Stakes (G3) View Video
2nd Uncoiled
Giant's Causeway
7.64
Y. Yahagi
H. Yoshida
12th, 2015 Fukushima Himba Stakes (G3) View Video
3rd Asuka Kurichan
Sterling Rose
7.34
N. Sugai
Y. Iwata
18th, 2014 Tenno Sho (Autumn) (G1) View Video
4th Satono Gallant
Symboli Kris S
K. Fujisawa
H. Kitamura
11th, 2016 Niigata Kinen (G3)
5th Tokai Paradise
Gold Allure
7.70
H. Tadokoro
Y. Shibayama
17th, 2014 Kinko Sho (G2)
6th Rainbow Dahlia
Brian's Time
Y. Ninomiya
Y. Shibata
13th, 2013 Queen Elizabeth II Cup (G1) View Video
7th Meisho Uzushio
Opera House
A. Iida
H. Shii
9th, 2016 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) View Video
8th Mozu
Special Week
Y. Yahagi
D. Matsuda
18th, 2013 Copa Republica Argentina (G2) View Video
9th Never Bouchon
Marvelous Sunday
M. Ito
K. Maruta
12th, 2013 Stayers Stakes (G2) View Video
10th Air Saumur
Jungle Pocket
7.26
K. Sumii
R. Wada
4th, 2015 Hakodate Kinen (G3) View Video
11th Caliburn
Durandal
Y. Shikato
H. Kowata
11th, 2013 All Comers (G2)
12th Cosmo Laputa
Roses in May
Y. Takahashi
T. Ono
15th, 2014 Nakayama Kimpai (G3) View Video
13th Neo Black Dia
Zenno Rob Roy
Y. Shikato
K. Miura
14th, 2016 Meguro Kinen (G2) View Video
14th Hokkai Kanthi
Paradise Creek
M. Shibata
I. Murata
14th, 2013 Hakodate Kinen (G3) View Video
15th Ike Dragon
New England
Y. Ishige
K. Ban
10th, 2014 Tanabata Sho (G3) View Video
16th Cosmo Nemo Shin
Zenno Rob Roy
4.79
H. Shimizu
Y. Tannai
15th, 2014 Kyoto Himba Stakes (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories