Ticker
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 2 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 4 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 5 days ago
  • Stanford finds his way back to the winner's circle in the Charles Town Classic.Posted 5 days ago
  • Rose Brier sets new course record in the Henry S. Clark.Posted 5 days ago
  • Da Big Hoss lives up to his name with the Dixiana Elkhorn win.Posted 5 days ago
  • Raging Smoke leads all the way in the Sugar Maple.Posted 5 days ago
  • Highland Sky flies home to Woodhaven victory.Posted 5 days ago
  • Brooklynsway upsets I'm A Chatterbox in the Doubledogdare at 25-1.Posted 6 days ago
  • Cupid has been removed from consideration from the Kentucky Derby; Mo Tom is now in.Posted 10 days ago

2013 Hakodate Kinen (G3)

Date/Track:
7/14/2013, Hakodate-JPN
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:58.60
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Tokei Halo
Gold Halo
8.10
H. Shimizu
Y. Take
8th, 2015 Sirius Stakes (G3) View Video
2nd Uncoiled
Giant's Causeway
7.64
Y. Yahagi
H. Yoshida
12th, 2015 Fukushima Himba Stakes (G3) View Video
3rd Asuka Kurichan
Sterling Rose
7.34
N. Sugai
Y. Iwata
18th, 2014 Tenno Sho (Autumn) (G1) View Video
4th Satono Gallant
Symboli Kris S
K. Fujisawa
H. Kitamura
8th, 2016 Nakayama Kinen (G2) View Video
5th Tokai Paradise
Gold Allure
7.70
H. Tadokoro
Y. Shibayama
17th, 2014 Kinko Sho (G2) View Video
6th Rainbow Dahlia
Brian's Time
Y. Ninomiya
Y. Shibata
13th, 2013 Queen Elizabeth II Cup (G1) View Video
7th Meisho Uzushio
Opera House
A. Iida
H. Shii
9th, 2016 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) View Video
8th Mozu
Special Week
Y. Yahagi
D. Matsuda
18th, 2013 Copa Republica Argentina (G2) View Video
9th Never Bouchon
Marvelous Sunday
M. Ito
K. Maruta
12th, 2013 Stayers Stakes (G2) View Video
10th Air Saumur
Jungle Pocket
7.26
K. Sumii
R. Wada
4th, 2015 Hakodate Kinen (G3) View Video
11th Caliburn
Durandal
Y. Shikato
H. Kowata
11th, 2013 Sankei Sho All Comers (G2) View Video
12th Cosmo Laputa
Roses in May
Y. Takahashi
T. Ono
15th, 2014 Nakayama Kimpai (G3) View Video
13th Neo Black Dia
Zenno Rob Roy
Y. Shikato
K. Miura
8th, 2016 Dubai Gold Cup (G2) View Video
14th Hokkai Kanthi
Paradise Creek
M. Shibata
I. Murata
14th, 2013 Hakodate Kinen (G3) View Video
15th Ike Dragon
New England
Y. Ishige
K. Ban
10th, 2014 Tanabata Sho (G3) View Video
16th Cosmo Nemo Shin
Zenno Rob Roy
4.79
H. Shimizu
Y. Tannai
15th, 2014 Kyoto Himba Stakes (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories