Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 2 days ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 2 days ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 2 days ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 5 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 5 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 6 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 8 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 9 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 9 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 9 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
2017 Queen's Plate

2013 Grosse Europa Meile (G3)

Date/Track:
9/15/2013, Munich-GER
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:39.54
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Samba Brazil
Teofilo
J. Hirschberger
A. Atzeni
5th, 2013 E. P. Taylor Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Akua'da
Shamardal
A. Wohler
E. Pedroza
7th, 2013 Preis Der Landeshauptstadt Dusseldorf (G3) View Video
3rd Point Blank
Royal Dragon
M. Hofer
S. Hofer
10th, 2015 Grand Prix de la Region (LS) View Video
4th Amaron
Shamardal
8.40
A. Lowe
A. Helfenbein
1st, 2015 Badener Meile (G2) View Video
5th Empire Storm
Storming Home
A. Wohler
J. Bojko
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Belgian Bill
Exceed And Excel
G. Baker
T. Durcan
21th, 2017 Heritage Handicap View Video
7th Royal Fox
Manduro
P. Schiergen
D. Schiergen
4th, 2014 Hessen-Pokal (LS) View Video
8th Felician
Motivator
F. Leve
L. Hammer-Hansen
8th, 2016 Niederrhein-Pokal (G3) View Video
9th Combat Zone
Refuse To Bend
M. Hofer
N. Richter
8th, 2014 Hoppegartner Sommer-Preis (LS) View Video
10th Scoville
Sholokhov
H. Hesse
S. Hellyn
10th, 2013 Grosse Europa Meile (G3) View Video
11th Superplex
Multiplex
7.14
M. Figge
K. Kerekes
9th, 2015 Preis Von Dahlwitz (LS) View Video
12th Bronze Prince
Oasis Dream
M. Attwater
S. Sanders
12th, 2013 Grosse Europa Meile (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories