Ticker
  • Girvin (8-1) upsets the Grade 2 Risen Star Stakes.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Unified (2-1) makes a winning return in the Grade 3 Gulfstream Park Sprint.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Enterprising (3-1) runs down Oscar Nominated in the Grade 3 Fair Grounds Handicap.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Morticia (2-1) game all the way in the Melody of Colors.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Farrell (7-2) pulls away to win the Grade 2 Rachel Alexandra.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Yorkiepoo Princess (9-5) races through fog to win the Busher Stakes.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Honorable Duty (5-1) holds on to take the Grade 3 Mineshaft Handicap.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Believe in Bertie (3-5) sets new course record in Daisy Devine.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Hogy (5-2) earns his 16th career victory in the Colonel Power.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Even money favorite Derek's Smile goes gate to wire in the Texas Glitter.Posted 12 hours ago

2013 Grosse Europa Meile (G3)

Date/Track:
9/15/2013, Munich-GER
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:39.54
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Samba Brazil
Teofilo
J. Hirschberger
A. Atzeni
5th, 2013 E. P. Taylor Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Akua'da
Shamardal
A. Wohler
E. Pedroza
7th, 2013 Preis Der Landeshauptstadt Dusseldorf (G3) View Video
3rd Point Blank
Royal Dragon
M. Hofer
S. Hofer
10th, 2015 Grand Prix de la Region (LS) View Video
4th Amaron
Shamardal
8.40
A. Lowe
A. Helfenbein
1st, 2015 Badener Meile (G2) View Video
5th Empire Storm
Storming Home
A. Wohler
J. Bojko
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Belgian Bill
Exceed And Excel
G. Baker
T. Durcan
4th, 2017 Handicap View Video
7th Royal Fox
Manduro
P. Schiergen
D. Schiergen
4th, 2014 Hessen-Pokal (LS) View Video
8th Felician
Motivator
F. Leve
L. Hammer-Hansen
8th, 2016 Niederrhein-Pokal (G3) View Video
9th Combat Zone
Refuse To Bend
M. Hofer
N. Richter
8th, 2014 Hoppegartner Sommer-Preis (LS) View Video
10th Scoville
Sholokhov
H. Hesse
S. Hellyn
10th, 2013 Grosse Europa Meile (G3) View Video
11th Superplex
Multiplex
7.14
M. Figge
K. Kerekes
9th, 2015 Preis Von Dahlwitz (LS) View Video
12th Bronze Prince
Oasis Dream
M. Attwater
S. Sanders
12th, 2013 Grosse Europa Meile (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories