Ticker
  • Songbird repels the challenge of Carina Mia, and romps home in the CCA Oaks.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Up With the Birds swings to victory in Woodbine's Nijinsky Stakes.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Tin Type Gal rides the rail to victory in Monmouth's Boiling Springs.Posted 13 hours ago
  • California Chrome edges Dortmund in a San Diego Handicap showdown.Posted 1 day ago
  • Mokat (7-1) turns the San Clemente into a one-filly show.Posted 1 day ago
  • Dacita just gets up in the Grade 1 Diana in a four-horse photo.Posted 1 day ago
  • Front Pocket Money grinds to victory in the Grade 3 Jersey Shore.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hit It Once More romps home a big winner of the New York Derby.Posted 1 day ago
  • Bitumen (4-5) powers home to win the Grade 3 Sanford at Saratoga.Posted 1 day ago
  • Secretariat winner Highland Reel goes all the way in the Group 1 King George.Posted 1 day ago

2013 Greenlands Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
5/25/2013, Curragh-IRE
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:11.76
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Hitchens
Acclamation
4.79
D. Barron
J. Murtagh
24th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10-1
2nd Reply
Oasis Dream
6.12
A. O'Brien
J. O'Brien
7th, 2013 Sussex Stakes (G1) View Video
12-1
3rd Slade Power
Dutch Art
8.36
E. Lynam
W. Lordan
11th, 2014 Darley Classic (G1) View Video
6-1
4th Russian Soul
Invincible Spirit
6.67
M. Halford
S. Foley
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
20-1
5th Farmleigh House
Medecis
W. Martin
N. McCullagh
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
25-1
6th Arctic
Shamardal
4.34
T. Collins
R. Whelan
23th, 2014 Premier Handicap View Video
25-1
7th Nocturnal Affair
Victory Moon
D. Marnane
F. Lynch
5th, 2014 Conditions View Video
8-1
8th Leitir Mor
Holy Roman Emperor
7.67
J. Bolger
K. Manning
8th, 2014 Concorde Stakes (G3) View Video
10-1
9th Parliament Square
Acclamation
A. O'Brien
S. Heffernan
8th, 2013 Sapphire Stakes (G3) View Video
10-1
10th Dandy Boy
Danetime
D. Marnane
J. Spencer
9th, 2014 Ruby Stakes (LS) View Video
8-1
11th Infanta Branca
Henrythenavigator
6.12
A. O'Brien
C. O'Donoghue
6th, 2013 Abergwaun Stakes (LS)
25-1
12th Tiddliwinks
Piccolo
5.12
K. Ryan
P. Smullen
7th, 2013 Conditions Stakes View Video
15-1
13th Antious
Pure Prize
D. Marnane
T. Queally
15th, 2014 Handicap View Video
20-1
14th Jimmy Styles
Inchinor
6.48
C. Cox
R. Hughes
13th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6-1
15th Angel's Pursuit
Pastoral Pursuits
D. Marnane
S. James
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
25-1
16th Katla
Majestic Missile
J. Grogan
W. Lee
11th, 2013 Ballyogan Stakes (G3) View Video
25-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories