Ticker
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 2 days ago
  • Untamed Domain (3-1) kicks it in late to win the Summer Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 2 days ago
  • World Approval (2-1) shows he is much the best in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 3 days ago
  • Patrona Margarita (23-1) draws clear in the Grade 2 Pocahontas.Posted 3 days ago
  • Uni (6-5) runs down La Coronel in the Grade 2 Sands Point.Posted 3 days ago
  • Johnny Bear (9-1) noses out Hawkbill in the Grade 1 Northern Dancer Turf.Posted 3 days ago
  • Chublicious (10-1) upsets the Grade 3 Frank J. De Francis Memorial Dash.Posted 3 days ago
  • The Tabulator (4-1) holds on in the Grade 3 Iroquois despite drifting out.Posted 3 days ago
  • Quidura (2-5) proves best in Grade 2 Canadian.Posted 3 days ago
  • Winx rolls late in the Colgate Optic White Stakes for her 20th straight victory!Posted 4 days ago

2013 Grand Prix du Lion d'Angers (LS)

Date/Track:
8/12/2013, Le Lion-d'Angers-FR
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:08.65
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Vanishing Cupid
Galileo
7.62
H. Pantall
F. Veron
10th, 2014 Prix Max Sicard (LS) View Video
2nd Royal Law
Lawman
A. Couetil
A. Fouassier
4th, 2015 Grand Prix Anjou Bretagne (LS) View Video
3rd Kenbella
Kendargent
7.31
H. Pantall
F. Prat
6th, 2014 Prix du Ranelagh (LS) View Video
4th Himalaya Dream
Stormy River
4.12
E. Libaud
G. Avranche
11th, 2015 Neville Sellwood Stakes (G3)
5th Nausica Time
Dubawi
7.78
S. Smrczek
N. Richter
1st, 2014 Preis der Sparkassen Finanzgruppe (G3) View Video
6th Sempre Medici
Medicean
M. Bollack-Badel
A. Badel
13th, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Mutabaser
Muhtathir
F. Rohaut
F. Blondel
7th, 2013 Grand Prix du Lion d'Angers (LS)
8th Chika Dream
Danehill Dancer
Y. Barberot
A. Roussel
6th, 2016 Prix du Point du Jour (LS) View Video
9th Odyssee
Teofilo
C. Lerner
M. Lerner
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Amarysia
Medicean
C. Laffon-Parias
A. Crastus
8th, 2013 Prix de Liancourt (LS)
11th Wall Of Sound
Singspiel
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
3rd, 2014 Goldikova Stakes (G2)
12th Frankyfourfingers
Sunday Break
5.45
C. Delcher-Sanchez
J. Eyquem
2nd, 2017 Handicap View Video
13th Zerdabi
Tiger Hill
A. Royer-Dupre
C. Lemaire
5th, 2014 Conditions View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories