Ticker
  • Texas Chrome (2-1) bravely squeezed through on the rail for an Oklahoma Derby win.Posted 16 minutes ago
  • Unbridled Mo (4-1) rides the rail to victory in the Remington Park Oaks.Posted 53 minutes ago
  • Accelerate (1-1) rallies to win the Los Alamitos Derby (G2).Posted 23 hours ago
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 1 day ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 1 day ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 1 day ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 4 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 6 days ago
  • Victory to Victory  7-1) pulls clear in the Grade 1 Natalma Stakes.Posted 7 days ago
  • Good Samaritan (3-1) rolls to a Breeders' Cup birth with a Summer Stakes win.Posted 7 days ago

2013 Grand Prix du Lion d'Angers (LS)

Date/Track:
8/12/2013, Le Lion-d'Angers-FR
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:08.65
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Vanishing Cupid
Galileo
7.62
H. Pantall
F. Veron
10th, 2014 Prix Max Sicard (LS) View Video
2nd Royal Law
Lawman
A. Couetil
A. Fouassier
4th, 2015 Grand Prix Anjou Bretagne (LS) View Video
3rd Kenbella
Kendargent
7.31
H. Pantall
F. Prat
6th, 2014 Prix Du Ranelagh (LS) View Video
4th Himalaya Dream
Stormy River
4.12
E. Libaud
G. Avranche
11th, 2015 Neville Sellwood Stakes (G3)
5th Nausica Time
Dubawi
7.78
S. Smrczek
N. Richter
1st, 2014 Preis Der Sparkassen Finanzgruppe (G3) View Video
6th Sempre Medici
Medicean
M. Bollack-Badel
A. Badel
13th, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Mutabaser
Muhtathir
F. Rohaut
F. Blondel
7th, 2013 Grand Prix du Lion d'Angers (LS)
8th Chika Dream
Danehill Dancer
Y. Barberot
A. Roussel
6th, 2016 Prix du Point du Jour (LS) View Video
9th Odyssee
Teofilo
C. Lerner
M. Lerner
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Amarysia
Medicean
C. Laffon-Parias
A. Crastus
8th, 2013 Prix de Liancourt (LS)
11th Wall Of Sound
Singspiel
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
3rd, 2014 Goldikova Stakes (G2)
12th Frankyfourfingers
Sunday Break
5.45
C. Delcher-Sanchez
J. Eyquem
11th, 2016 Al Maktoum Challenge - Rd. 1 (G2) View Video
13th Zerdabi
Tiger Hill
A. Royer-Dupre
C. Lemaire
5th, 2014 Conditions View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories