Ticker
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 1 day ago
  • Untamed Domain (3-1) kicks it in late to win the Summer Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 2 days ago
  • World Approval (2-1) shows he is much the best in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 2 days ago
  • Patrona Margarita (23-1) draws clear in the Grade 2 Pocahontas.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uni (6-5) runs down La Coronel in the Grade 2 Sands Point.Posted 2 days ago
  • Johnny Bear (9-1) noses out Hawkbill in the Grade 1 Northern Dancer Turf.Posted 2 days ago
  • Chublicious (10-1) upsets the Grade 3 Frank J. De Francis Memorial Dash.Posted 2 days ago
  • The Tabulator (4-1) holds on in the Grade 3 Iroquois despite drifting out.Posted 2 days ago
  • Quidura (2-5) proves best in Grade 2 Canadian.Posted 3 days ago
  • Winx rolls late in the Colgate Optic White Stakes for her 20th straight victory!Posted 3 days ago

2013 Goldene Peitsche (G2)

Date/Track:
8/25/2013, Baden-Baden-GER
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:09.22
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Giant Sandman
Footstepsinthesand
6.56
R. Haugen
L. Hammer-Hansen
3rd, 2015 Lost in the Fog Stakes (LS)
2nd Gammarth
Layman
8.07
H. Pantall
F. Spanu
12th, 2016 Prix du Petit Couvert (G3) View Video
3rd Namera
Areion
W. Haustein
M. Demuro
6th, 2014 Premio Carlo e Francesco Aloisi (G3) View Video
4th Amarillo
Holy Roman Emperor
7.87
P. Schiergen
A. Starke
9th, 2015 Prix du Pin (G3) View Video
5th Best Regards
Tamayuz
P. Harley
E. Pedroza
8th, 2014 Prix du Cercle (LS) View Video
6th Khubala
Acclamation
H. Palmer
G. Baker
6th, 2017 Handicap View Video
7th Flavio Forte
Proclamation
U. Stoltefuss
C. Demuro
7th, 2013 Goldene Peitsche (G2) View Video
8th Smooth Operator
Big Shuffle
6.03
M. Hofer
A. Vries
6th, 2014 Silberne Peitsche (G3) View Video
9th Fortune Hunter
High Chaparral
F. Rohaut
F. Bertras
9th, 2013 Goldene Peitsche (G2) View Video
10th Kolonel
Manduro
7.78
M. Hofer
H. Bentley
10th, 2016 Bayerischer Fliegerpreis (LS) View Video
11th Clever Man
Librettist
P. Vovcenko
F. Minarik
11th, 2013 Goldene Peitsche (G2) View Video
12th Zanetto
Medicean
5.59
A. Balding
L. Keniry
7th, 2017 Handicap View Video
13th Ferro Sensation
Paolini
D. Klomp
S. Hellyn
13th, 2013 Goldene Peitsche (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories