Ticker
  • Polar River wins the UAE 1000 Guineas by a pole.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 4 days ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 5 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 5 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 5 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 5 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 5 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 5 days ago

2013 Golden Rose Stakes (LS)

Date/Track:
11/16/2013, Lingfield Park-GB
Distance:
6 f (Synthetic)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:09.42
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Valbchek
Acclamation
J. Noseda
S. Kelly
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Take Cover
Singspiel
7.67
D. Griffiths
O. Murphy
12th, 2015 Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp (G1) View Video
Mar 26 - Al Quoz Sprint (G1)
3rd Lancelot Du Lac
Shamardal
4.12
D. Ivory
J. Crowley
1st, 2016 Conditions Stakes View Video
4th Hawkeyethenoo
Hawk Wing
6.47
J. Goldie
G. Lee
16th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Tiddliwinks
Piccolo
5.12
K. Ryan
D. Tudhope
7th, 2013 Conditions Stakes View Video
6th Hitchens
Acclamation
4.79
D. Barron
G. Gibbons
24th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Hoodna
Invincible Spirit
S. Suroor
S. Sousa
5th, 2014 Flying Fillies' Stakes (LS)
8th Fratellino
Auction House
A. McCabe
M. Harley
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Tangerine Trees
Mind Games
B. Smart
P. Hanagan
15th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Zanetto
Medicean
5.59
A. Balding
D. Probert
9th, 2015 Bengough Stakes (G3)
11th Ballista
Majestic Missile
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories