Ticker
  • Ambitious Brew (5-1) rolls to victory in the first division of the Eddie D.Posted 16 minutes ago
  • Texas Chrome (2-1) bravely squeezed through on the rail for an Oklahoma Derby win.Posted 4 days ago
  • Unbridled Mo (4-1) rides the rail to victory in the Remington Park Oaks.Posted 4 days ago
  • Accelerate (1-1) rallies to win the Los Alamitos Derby (G2).Posted 5 days ago
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 6 days ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 6 days ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 6 days ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 9 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 10 days ago
  • Victory to Victory  7-1) pulls clear in the Grade 1 Natalma Stakes.Posted 12 days ago

2013 Golden Rose Stakes (G1)

Date/Track:
9/14/2013, Rosehill-AUS
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:22.51
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Zoustar
Northern Meteor
5.45
C. Waller
J. Cassidy
8th, 2014 Canterbury Stakes (G1)
2nd Dissident
Sebring
7.92
P. Moody
T. Clark
1st, 2015 All Aged Stakes (G1) View Video
3rd Bull Point
Fastnet Rock
5.84
G. Waterhouse
G. Schofield
10th, 2016 Newcastle Newmarket Handicap (G3)
4th Sidestep
Exceed And Excel
7.19
P. Snowden
K. McEvoy
9th, 2015 Star Kingdom Stakes (G3)
5th Prince Harada
Haradasun
T. Vasil
H. Bowman
7th, 2014 Australian Guineas (G1) View Video
6th Eurozone
Northern Meteor
4.79
B. Cummings
J. Parr
15th, 2014 George Ryder Stakes (G1) View Video
7th Thermal Current
Exceed And Excel
5.84
P. Moody
B. Rawiller
8th, 2015 Gilgai Stakes (G2)
8th Cluster
Fastnet Rock
4.79
A. Cummings
J. McDonald
13th, 2014 Darley Classic (G1) View Video
9th Drago
Danehill Dancer
A. Cummings
P. Robl
6th, 2013 Victoria Derby (G1) View Video
10th Fast N Rocking
Fastnet Rock
4.79
D. Hayes
B. Prebble
4th, 2016 The Goodwood (G1) View Video
11th Criterion
Sebring
8.42
D. Payne
C. Reith
11th, 2016 Queen Elizabeth Stakes (G1) View Video
12th War
More Than Ready
G. Waterhouse
T. Berry
12th, 2013 Golden Rose Stakes (G1) View Video
13th Windjammer
Bernardini
B. Baker
N. Berry
13th, 2013 Golden Rose Stakes (G1) View Video
14th Marseille Roulette
Zizou
G. Waterhouse
K. O'Hara
14th, 2013 Golden Rose Stakes (G1) View Video
15th Pitcrew
Sebring
G. Waterhouse
B. Shinn
15th, 2013 Golden Rose Stakes (G1) View Video
16th Into The Red
Not A Single Doubt
4.45
K. Wood
M. Cahill
6th, 2015 W J Healy Stakes (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories