Ticker
  • Flintshire (1-5) rolls up the rail to win the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 39 minutes ago
  • A.P. Indian (1-1) easily wins the Grade 1 Forego in stakes record time of 1:20.99.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Drefong (3-1) dominates the Grade 1 King's Bishop every step of the way.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Haveyougoneaway (10-1) gets there with a strong late in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Cavorting (2-1) rolls late to get up in the Grade 1 Personal Ensign.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Hit It Once More makes every pole a winning one in the Albany Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Syndergaard makes short work of the Funny Cide to remain perfect in two starts.Posted 1 day ago
  • On Leave (9-5) wins the Riskaverse for her third consecutive victory.Posted 1 day ago
  • Chad Brown earns career victory #1,000 as Mr. Maybe scores in the John's Call.Posted 2 days ago
  • Rachel's Temper (3-1) gets the job done in the Summer Colony.Posted 5 days ago

2013 Gillies Fillies' Stakes (LS)

Date/Track:
11/9/2013, Doncaster-GB
Distance:
1 5/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ F
Time:
2:19.43
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Miss Cap Estel
Hernando
A. Balding
D. Probert
1st, 2013 Gillies Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
2nd Cocktail Queen
Motivator
7.76
D. Elsworth
R. Hughes
8th, 2015 Preis von Europa (G1) View Video
3rd Cushion
Galileo
J. Gosden
W. Buick
4th, 2015 Suffolk Downs Distaff Turf  View Video
4th Princess Loulou
Pivotal
7.60
R. Varian
A. Atzeni
1st, 2015 Gillies Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
5th Romantic Settings
Mount Nelson
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Amulet
Ishiguru
6.56
E. Johnson Houghton
S. Kelly
8th, 2015 Prix Rothschild (G1) View Video
7th Lady Loch
Dutch Art
R. Fahey
B. McHugh
7th, 2013 Gillies Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
8th Jabhaat
Hard Spun
E. Dunlop
P. Hanagan
8th, 2013 Gillies Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
9th Reckoning
Danehill Dancer
J. Noseda
G. Baker
9th, 2013 Gillies Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
10th Agent Allison
Dutch Art
P. Chapple-Hyam
T. Queally
11th, 2014 Princess Royal EBF Stakes (LS) View Video
11th Astra Hall
Halling
4.79
R. Beckett
J. Crowley
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
12th Lillebonne
Danehill Dancer
D. O'Meara
G. Gibbons
9th, 2013 Fillies' Handicap View Video
13th Making Eyes
Dansili
H. Palmer
M. Dwyer
13th, 2013 Gillies Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
14th Miss Dashwood
Dylan Thomas
J. Fanshawe
F. Tylicki
14th, 2013 Gillies Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
15th Bonanza Creek
Anabaa
L. Cumani
M. Harley
8th, 2014 Daisy Warwick Stakes (LS)
16th Contradict
Raven's Pass
M. Channon
T. Eaves
16th, 2013 Gillies Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
17th Prussian
Dubai Destination
C. Appleby
S. Sousa
17th, 2013 Gillies Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories