Ticker
  • Classic Empire and Champagne Room are Champion Juveniles.Posted 2 days ago
  • Arrogate and Songbird were America's Best 3yo's in 2016.Posted 2 days ago
  • California Chrome and Beholder are the Champion Older Dirt Horses.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tepin and Flintshire are the Champions of the Turf.Posted 2 days ago
  • Drefong and Finest City are the Eclipse Award winning Sprinters.Posted 2 days ago
  • Guest Suite (5-2) powers home best in the Lecomte Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Hy Riverside (3-1) gets the bob to win the Sunshine Millions Classic.Posted 3 days ago
  • Finest City (2-5) easily scoots away in the Grade 2 Santa Monica.Posted 3 days ago
  • Farrell (4-5) rolls to victory in the Silverbulletday Stakes at Fair Grounds.Posted 3 days ago
  • Hawaakom (7-2) rolls home late to win the Louisiana Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Pegasus World Cup 2017
Advertisement

2013 Preis der Diana (G1)

Date/Track:
8/4/2013, Dusseldorf-GER
Distance:
1 3/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 F
Time:
2:13.53
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Penelopa
Giant's Causeway
5.79
M. Mintchev
E. Pedroza
7th, 2014 Grosser Preis Von Rossmann (LS) View Video
2nd Secret Gesture
Galileo
7.64
R. Beckett
J. Spencer
7th, 2015 Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf (G1) View Video
3rd Adoya
Doyen
A. Lowe
F. Lefebvre
1st, 2013 T. von Zastrow Stutenpreis (G3)
4th Red Lips
Areion
7.87
A. Lowe
D. Porcu
8th, 2014 Prix Vermeille (G1) View Video
5th Quilita
Lomitas
P. Schiergen
A. Starke
8th, 2013 T. von Zastrow Stutenpreis (G3)
6th Viletta
Doyen
J. Hirschberger
K. Clijmans
12th, 2013 Cooley Fillies' Stakes (LS)
7th Calyxa
Pivotal
7.95
F. Leve
R. Havlin
3rd, 2014 Premio Lydia Tesio (G1) View Video
8th Orion Love
Zamindar
5.45
H. Pantall
A. Suborics
4th, 2015 Angst Stakes (G3)
9th Oriental Lady
Doyen
J. Hirschberger
F. Minarik
10th, 2015 Matriarch Stakes (G2) View Video
10th Wild Silva
Silvano
M. Klug
F. Tylicki
4th, 2014 Esso Cup (LS) View Video
11th Lady Liberty
Shirocco
7.05
A. Lowe
C. Demuro
10th, 2014 Herbst-Stutenpreis (G3) View Video
12th Thunderstruck
Silvano
R. Dzubasz
A. Pietsch
8th, 2013 Herbst-Stutenpreis (G3) View Video
13th Ars Nova
Soldier Hollow
W. Figge
A. Atzeni
9th, 2013 Nereide-Rennen (LS) View Video
14th Daytona Bay
Motivator
F. Leve
L. Hammer-Hansen
5th, 2015 Premio Lydia Tesio (G1) View Video
15th Miss You Too
Montjeu
D. Simcock
M. Lane
6th, 2013 Prix de Flore (G3)
16th Next Green
Green Desert
P. Schiergen
D. Schiergen
16th, 2013 Preis der Diana (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories