Ticker
  • Arrogate draws post position #9 for Saturday's Dubai World Cup.Posted 2 days ago
  • Vale Dori (6-5) wins a virtual match race over Finest City in the G1 Santa Margarita.Posted 6 days ago
  • Malagacy (3-1) remains unbeaten with an impressive Rebel win.Posted 6 days ago
  • Enola Gray (2-5) much the best down the hill in the Irish O'Brien.Posted 6 days ago
  • Jenda's Agenda (2-5) stays unbeaten with a facile win in the Caeser's Wish.Posted 6 days ago
  • Mor Spirit (1-2) too good in the Essex at Oaklawn Park.Posted 6 days ago
  • Distinta (11-1) gets up on the shadow of the wire in the Inside Information.Posted 6 days ago
  • Twisted Tom (4-1) gets up in the final jump to win the Private Terms.Posted 6 days ago
  • Streamline (12-1) upsets the Azeri; rough trip for favorite Terra Promessa.Posted 6 days ago
  • Clothes Fall Off (6-5) undresses the competition in the Correction.Posted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Dubai World Cup 2017

2013 Preis der Diana (G1)

Date/Track:
8/4/2013, Dusseldorf-GER
Distance:
1 3/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 F
Time:
2:13.53
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Penelopa
Giant's Causeway
5.79
M. Mintchev
E. Pedroza
7th, 2014 Grosser Preis Von Rossmann (LS) View Video
2nd Secret Gesture
Galileo
7.64
R. Beckett
J. Spencer
7th, 2015 Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf (G1) View Video
3rd Adoya
Doyen
A. Lowe
F. Lefebvre
1st, 2013 T. von Zastrow Stutenpreis (G3)
4th Red Lips
Areion
7.87
A. Lowe
D. Porcu
8th, 2014 Prix Vermeille (G1) View Video
5th Quilita
Lomitas
P. Schiergen
A. Starke
8th, 2013 T. von Zastrow Stutenpreis (G3)
6th Viletta
Doyen
J. Hirschberger
K. Clijmans
12th, 2013 Cooley Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
7th Calyxa
Pivotal
7.95
F. Leve
R. Havlin
3rd, 2014 Premio Lydia Tesio (G1) View Video
8th Orion Love
Zamindar
5.45
H. Pantall
A. Suborics
4th, 2015 Angst Stakes (G3)
9th Oriental Lady
Doyen
J. Hirschberger
F. Minarik
10th, 2015 Matriarch Stakes (G2) View Video
10th Wild Silva
Silvano
M. Klug
F. Tylicki
4th, 2014 Esso Cup (LS) View Video
11th Lady Liberty
Shirocco
7.05
A. Lowe
C. Demuro
10th, 2014 Herbst-Stutenpreis (G3) View Video
12th Thunderstruck
Silvano
R. Dzubasz
A. Pietsch
8th, 2013 Herbst-Stutenpreis (G3) View Video
13th Ars Nova
Soldier Hollow
W. Figge
A. Atzeni
9th, 2013 Nereide-Rennen (LS) View Video
14th Daytona Bay
Motivator
F. Leve
L. Hammer-Hansen
5th, 2015 Premio Lydia Tesio (G1) View Video
15th Miss You Too
Montjeu
D. Simcock
M. Lane
6th, 2013 Prix de Flore (G3)
16th Next Green
Green Desert
P. Schiergen
D. Schiergen
16th, 2013 Preis der Diana (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories