• Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 1 day ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 1 day ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 1 day ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 2 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 2 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 2 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 2 days ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 2 days ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tepin runs away and hides in the Grade 1 First Lady -- BC Mile next.Posted 2 days ago

2013 Fukushima Kinen (G3)

11/17/2013, Fukushima-JPN
1 1/4 m (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Daiwa Falcon
Jungle Pocket
H. Uehara
H. Kawasu
16th, 2014 Fukushima Kinen (G3) View Video
2nd Meiner Lacrima
Chief Bearhart
H. Uehara
D. Shibata
11th, 2014 Tenno Sho (Autumn) (G1) View Video
3rd Love Is Boo Shet
Manhattan Cafe
A. Murayama
Y. Furukawa
5th, 2015 Niigata Kinen (G3) View Video
4th Decipher
Deep Impact
F. Kojima
H. Shii
1st, 2015 Sapporo Kinen (G2) View Video
5th Shigeru Sasaguri
Black Tuxedo
H. Nakamura
Y. Hishida
11th, 2014 Asahi Challenge Cup (G3)
6th Spirytus
Tanino Gimlet
I. Okada
Y. Shibayama
6th, 2013 Fukushima Kinen (G3) View Video
7th Sacred Valley
Tanino Gimlet
Y. Takahashi
H. Yoshida
9th, 2015 American Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
8th Kawakita Fujin
Marvelous Sunday
H. Nakamura
D. Matsuda
5th, 2014 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) View Video
9th Transwarp
K. Hagiwara
T. Ono
16th, 2014 Niigata Daishoten (G3) View Video
10th Applejack
Appointed Day
M. Horii
T. Ito
13th, 2014 Stayers Stakes (G2) View Video
11th Cosmo Phantom
Stephen Got Even
T. Miya
Y. Tannai
16th, 2014 American Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
12th Daishin Plan
Taiki Shuttle
H. Matsuda
K. Yokoyama
12th, 2013 Fukushima Kinen (G3) View Video
13th Dream Hero
Marvelous Sunday
I. Sameshima
G. Maruyama
14th, 2014 Nakayama Kimpai (G3) View Video
14th Satono Panther
King Kamehameha
K. Minai
S. Kawashima
14th, 2013 Fukushima Kinen (G3) View Video
15th Mikino Banjo
Grass Wonder
Y. Ohashi
K. Dazai
15th, 2014 Fukushima Kinen (G3) View Video
16th Neko Punch
New England
S. Hoshino
Y. Nakatani
16th, 2013 Fukushima Kinen (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories