Ticker
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 2 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 4 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 4 days ago
  • Stanford finds his way back to the winner's circle in the Charles Town Classic.Posted 5 days ago
  • Rose Brier sets new course record in the Henry S. Clark.Posted 5 days ago
  • Da Big Hoss lives up to his name with the Dixiana Elkhorn win.Posted 5 days ago
  • Raging Smoke leads all the way in the Sugar Maple.Posted 5 days ago
  • Highland Sky flies home to Woodhaven victory.Posted 5 days ago
  • Brooklynsway upsets I'm A Chatterbox in the Doubledogdare at 25-1.Posted 6 days ago
  • Cupid has been removed from consideration from the Kentucky Derby; Mo Tom is now in.Posted 10 days ago

2013 Fukushima Kinen (G3)

Date/Track:
11/17/2013, Fukushima-JPN
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:57.30
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Daiwa Falcon
Jungle Pocket
7.86
H. Uehara
H. Kawasu
16th, 2014 Fukushima Kinen (G3) View Video
2nd Meiner Lacrima
Chief Bearhart
7.96
H. Uehara
D. Shibata
10th, 2016 Sankei Osaka Hai (G2) View Video
3rd Love Is Boo Shet
Manhattan Cafe
7.86
A. Murayama
Y. Furukawa
8th, 2015 Copa Republica Argentina (G2) View Video
4th Decipher
Deep Impact
7.74
F. Kojima
H. Shii
5th, 2016 Nikkei Sho (G2) View Video
5th Shigeru Sasaguri
Black Tuxedo
H. Nakamura
Y. Hishida
11th, 2014 Challenge Cup (G3)
6th Spirytus
Tanino Gimlet
I. Okada
Y. Shibayama
6th, 2013 Fukushima Kinen (G3) View Video
7th Sacred Valley
Tanino Gimlet
6.67
Y. Takahashi
H. Yoshida
9th, 2015 American Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
8th Kawakita Fujin
Marvelous Sunday
4.12
H. Nakamura
D. Matsuda
5th, 2014 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) View Video
9th Transwarp
Falbrav
4.12
K. Hagiwara
T. Ono
16th, 2014 Niigata Daishoten (G3) View Video
10th Applejack
Appointed Day
M. Horii
T. Ito
14th, 2016 American Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
11th Cosmo Phantom
Stephen Got Even
T. Miya
Y. Tannai
16th, 2014 American Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
12th Daishin Plan
Taiki Shuttle
H. Matsuda
K. Yokoyama
12th, 2013 Fukushima Kinen (G3) View Video
13th Dream Hero
Marvelous Sunday
I. Sameshima
G. Maruyama
14th, 2014 Nakayama Kimpai (G3) View Video
14th Satono Panther
King Kamehameha
K. Minai
S. Kawashima
14th, 2013 Fukushima Kinen (G3) View Video
15th Mikino Banjo
Grass Wonder
Y. Ohashi
K. Dazai
15th, 2014 Fukushima Kinen (G3) View Video
16th Neko Punch
New England
S. Hoshino
Y. Nakatani
16th, 2013 Fukushima Kinen (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories