Ticker
  • Bayern smokes the field with a track record in the Penn Derby! Posted 1 hour ago
  • Thank You Marylou rolls them in the Dogwood! Posted 3 hours ago
  • Artemis Agrotera nailed La Verdad on the wire in the Gallant Bloom! Posted 3 hours ago
  • Untapable remains spotless against the fillies in 2014 with a Cotillion win! Posted 3 hours ago
  • Favorite Tale runs them off their feet in the Gallant Bob! Posted 3 hours ago
  • Divine Oath rides the rail to score in the Grade 3 Kent! Posted 4 hours ago
  • Princess of Sylmar has been retired. Posted 11 hours ago
  • Game On Dude has been retired. Posted 2 days ago
  • Untapable heads a field of nine in the $1 million Cotillion. Posted 4 days ago
  • California Chrome draws the rail for the Pennsylvania Derby. Posted 4 days ago

2013 Fukushima Kinen (G3)

Date/Track:
11/17/2013, Fukushima-JPN
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:57.30
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Daiwa Falcon
Jungle Pocket
4.79
H. Uehara
H. Kawasu
9th, 2014 Tanabata Sho (G3) View Video
2nd Meiner Lacrima
Chief Bearhart
4.79
H. Uehara
D. Shibata
3rd, 2014 Tanabata Sho (G3) View Video
3rd Love Is Boo Shet
Manhattan Cafe
4.79
A. Murayama
Y. Furukawa
4th, 2014 Sapporo Kinen (G2) View Video
4th Decipher
Deep Impact
4.79
F. Kojima
H. Shii
1st, 2014 Epsom Cup (G3) View Video
5th Shigeru Sasaguri
Black Tuxedo
H. Nakamura
Y. Hishida
5th, 2014 Hakodate Kinen (G3) View Video
6th Spirytus
Tanino Gimlet
I. Okada
Y. Shibayama
6th, 2013 Fukushima Kinen (G3) View Video
7th Sacred Valley
Tanino Gimlet
4.45
Y. Takahashi
H. Yoshida
2nd, 2014 Diamond Stakes (G3) View Video
8th Kawakita Fujin
Marvelous Sunday
4.12
H. Nakamura
D. Matsuda
5th, 2014 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) View Video
9th Transwarp
Falbrav
4.12
K. Hagiwara
T. Ono
16th, 2014 Niigata Daishoten (G3) View Video
10th Applejack
Appointed Day
M. Horii
T. Ito
13th, 2014 Meguro Kinen Stakes (G2) View Video
11th Cosmo Phantom
Stephen Got Even
T. Miya
Y. Tannai
16th, 2014 American Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
12th Daishin Plan
Taiki Shuttle
H. Matsuda
K. Yokoyama
12th, 2013 Fukushima Kinen (G3) View Video
13th Dream Hero
Marvelous Sunday
I. Sameshima
G. Maruyama
14th, 2014 Nakayama Kimpai (G3) View Video
14th Satono Panther
King Kamehameha
K. Minai
S. Kawashima
14th, 2013 Fukushima Kinen (G3) View Video
15th Mikino Banjo
Grass Wonder
Y. Ohashi
K. Dazai
13th, 2014 Kokura Kinen (G3) View Video
16th Neko Punch
New England
S. Hoshino
Y. Nakatani
16th, 2013 Fukushima Kinen (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories