Ticker
  • Lady Shipman dominates in Saratoga's Coronation Cup.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Stopchargingmaria out-duels Untapable to win the G3 Shuvee.Posted 1 day ago
  • American Pharoah wins the Haskell completely in hand!Posted 1 day ago
  • Heart to Heart takes them wire to wire in the G3 Oceanport.Posted 1 day ago
  • Casual Smile closes from second last to win the G3 Matchmaker Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Bradester snags the G2 Monmouth Cup in front-running fashion.Posted 1 day ago
  • Rachel's Valentina, daughter of champion Rachel Alexandra, wins her debut at the Spa!Posted 1 day ago
  • Beholder wins the G1 Clement L. Hirsch for fun!Posted 2 days ago
  • Texas Red returns to the winner's circle with a Jim Dandy victory over Frosted!Posted 2 days ago
  • Red Rifle squeezes through rivals to win the Bowling Green.Posted 2 days ago

2013 Spring Stakes (2,000 Guineas Trial) (G2)

Date/Track:
3/17/2013, Nakayama-JPN
Distance:
1 1/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:47.80
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Logotype
Lohengrin
8.24
T. Tanaka
C. Demuro
5th, 2015 Sankei Osaka Hai (G2) View Video
2nd Tamamo Best Play
Fuji Kiseki
7.78
K. Minai
R. Wada
14th, 2015 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1) View Video
3rd Meiner Ho O
Suzuka Phoenix
5.12
Y. Hatakeyama
D. Shibata
11th, 2015 Epsom Cup (G3) View Video
4th Fame Game
Heart's Cry
7.86
Y. Munakata
H. Kitamura
2nd, 2015 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1) View Video
5th Mambo Nephew
Bago
S. Kunieda
M. Ebina
12th, 2013 New Zealand Trophy (G2) View Video
6th Thurston News
Daiwa Major
H. Toda
K. Tosaki
6th, 2013 Spring Stakes (2,000 Guineas Trial) (G2) View Video
7th Heldentenor
Deep Impact
Y. Okubo
Y. Yoshida
7th, 2013 Spring Stakes (2,000 Guineas Trial) (G2) View Video
8th Meiner Strano
Deep Impact
T. Tezuka
A. Tsumura
8th, 2013 Spring Stakes (2,000 Guineas Trial) (G2) View Video
9th Shinnen
Stay Gold
H. Asami
Y. Kitamura
8th, 2013 Radio Nikkei Sho (G3) View Video
10th Action Star
Agnes Tachyon
4.12
H. Otonashi
K. Ikezoe
10th, 2015 Kyoto Kinen (G2) View Video
11th Admire Oja
Deep Impact
M. Hashida
Y. Iwata
11th, 2013 Spring Stakes (2,000 Guineas Trial) (G2) View Video
12th Shonan Daira
War Emblem
Y. Ninomiya
Y. Shibata
14th, 2013 Unicorn Stakes (G3) View Video
13th Wild Dragon
Gold Allure
Y. Ninomiya
H. Tanabe
13th, 2013 Spring Stakes (2,000 Guineas Trial) (G2) View Video
15th T M Dai Power
Admire Japan
K. Kihara
K. Dazai
15th, 2013 Spring Stakes (2,000 Guineas Trial) (G2) View Video
16th Clever Universe
Neo Universe
T. Iwato
K. Tanaka
16th, 2013 Spring Stakes (2,000 Guineas Trial) (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories