• Long shot Stormy Lucy (65-1) upsets the Matriarch (G1) at Del Mar in the last stride. Posted 5 hours ago
  • Dortmund romps home a winner in the Native Diver.Posted 1 day ago
  • Commissioner much the best in the Hawthorne Gold Cup.Posted 1 day ago
  • Chiropractor edges March for a Hollywood Derby win at 14-1.Posted 1 day ago
  • Airoforce takes to the dirt in a big way, pulling away to win the Kentucky Jockey Club.Posted 1 day ago
  • Carina Mia turns back Stageplay in the Golden Rod.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tonalist with a late rush to just get up in the Cigar Mile!Posted 1 day ago
  • Forever Unbridled outduels Carrumba to the wire in the Comely.Posted 1 day ago
  • Mohaymen an impressive winner of Aqueduct's nine furlong Remsen.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lewis Bay runs to her odds in the Demoiselle.Posted 1 day ago

2013 Spring Stakes (2,000 Guineas Trial) (G2)

3/17/2013, Nakayama-JPN
1 1/8 m (Turf)
3 M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Logotype
T. Tanaka
C. Demuro
9th, 2015 Mile Championship (G1) View Video
2nd Tamamo Best Play
Fuji Kiseki
K. Minai
R. Wada
12th, 2015 Sankei Sho All Comers (G2) View Video
3rd Meiner Ho O
Suzuka Phoenix
Y. Hatakeyama
D. Shibata
14th, 2015 Fuji Stakes (G3) View Video
4th Fame Game
Heart's Cry
Y. Munakata
H. Kitamura
13th, 2015 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
5th Mambo Nephew
S. Kunieda
M. Ebina
12th, 2013 New Zealand Trophy (G2) View Video
6th Thurston News
Daiwa Major
H. Toda
K. Tosaki
6th, 2013 Spring Stakes (2,000 Guineas Trial) (G2) View Video
7th Heldentenor
Deep Impact
Y. Okubo
Y. Yoshida
7th, 2013 Spring Stakes (2,000 Guineas Trial) (G2) View Video
8th Meiner Strano
Deep Impact
T. Tezuka
A. Tsumura
8th, 2013 Spring Stakes (2,000 Guineas Trial) (G2) View Video
9th Shinnen
Stay Gold
H. Asami
Y. Kitamura
8th, 2013 Radio Nikkei Sho (G3) View Video
10th Action Star
Agnes Tachyon
H. Otonashi
K. Ikezoe
10th, 2015 Kyoto Kinen (G2) View Video
11th Admire Oja
Deep Impact
M. Hashida
Y. Iwata
11th, 2013 Spring Stakes (2,000 Guineas Trial) (G2) View Video
12th Shonan Daira
War Emblem
Y. Ninomiya
Y. Shibata
14th, 2013 Unicorn Stakes (G3) View Video
13th Wild Dragon
Gold Allure
Y. Ninomiya
H. Tanabe
13th, 2013 Spring Stakes (2,000 Guineas Trial) (G2) View Video
15th T M Dai Power
Admire Japan
K. Kihara
K. Dazai
15th, 2013 Spring Stakes (2,000 Guineas Trial) (G2) View Video
16th Clever Universe
Neo Universe
T. Iwato
K. Tanaka
16th, 2013 Spring Stakes (2,000 Guineas Trial) (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories