Ticker
  • Hence (10-1) rallies to win the Sunland Park Derby going away.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Ghalia (2-1) edges a game Kell Paso in the Sunland Park Oaks.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Itsinthepost (6-1) drives home the win in the Grade 2 San Luis Rey.Posted 1 day ago
  • Fear the Cowboy (7-2) comes running late to capture the Grade 3 Skip Away.Posted 1 day ago
  • Fast and Accurate (24-1) bursts through to upset the Grade 3 Spiral.Posted 1 day ago
  • Purely a Dream (12-1) pulls ahead in the stretch to take the Grade 3 Bourbonette Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • Arrogate, despite a dreadful break, wins the Dubai World Cup easily.Posted 1 day ago
  • Jack Hobbs is much the best in the Sheema Classic.Posted 2 days ago
  • Vivlos flies late to get up for the win in the $6 million Dubai Turf.Posted 2 days ago
  • Mind Your Biscuits rallies widest of all to win the Golden Shaheen going away.Posted 2 days ago

2013 Fuji Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
10/19/2013, Tokyo-JPN
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:33.50
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Danon Shark
Deep Impact
7.95
R. Okubo
H. Uchida
4th, 2016 Mile Championship (G1) View Video
2nd Real Impact
Deep Impact
8.17
N. Hori
K. Tosaki
8th, 2015 Mile Championship (G1) View Video
3rd Shiny Prince
King Halo
4.59
H. Kurita
H. Kitamura
3rd, 2017 Nakayama Kimpai (G3) View Video
4th L'Ile d'Aval
Agnes Tachyon
Y. Ikee
U. Rispoli
5th, 2015 Tokyo Shimbun Hai (G3) View Video
5th Blaze a Trail
Daiwa Major
4.45
K. Fujioka
K. Miura
11th, 2015 Fuji Stakes (G3) View Video
6th Red Arion
Agnes Tachyon
5.09
K. Hashiguchi
H. Kawasu
17th, 2017 Takamatsunomiya Kinen (G1) View Video
7th Garbo
Manhattan Cafe
6.91
H. Shimizu
S. Ishibashi
16th, 2014 Sprinters Stakes (G1) View Video
8th Blitzen
Special Week
Y. Ninomiya
Y. Shibata
8th, 2013 Fuji Stakes (G3) View Video
9th Impulse Hero
Kurofune
4.79
S. Kunieda
K. Tanaka
10th, 2016 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3) View Video
10th Danon Yoyo
Dance in the Dark
H. Otonashi
I. Mendizabal
15th, 2015 Niigata Daishoten (G3) View Video
11th Kashino Pikachu
Statue of Liberty
4.45
K. Makita
Y. Nishida
8th, 2014 Milers Cup (G2) View Video
12th Max Dream
Admire Max
T. Miya
D. Shibata
11th, 2015 Naruo Kinen (G3) View Video
13th Oceania Boss
Red Ransom
Y. Yahagi
M. Ebina
16th, 2013 Keihan Hai (G3) View Video
14th Sanrei Laser
Rascal Suzaka
7.05
Y. Takahashi
K. Fujioka
10th, 2015 Antares Stakes (G3) View Video
15th A Shin Missouri
Manhattan Cafe
M. Sakaguchi
N. Yokoyama
15th, 2013 Fuji Stakes (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories