Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 4 days ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 4 days ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 5 days ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 6 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 6 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 6 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 6 days ago

2013 February Stakes (G1)

Date/Track:
2/17/2013, Tokyo-JPN
Distance:
1 mile (Dirt)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:35.10
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Grape Brandy
Manhattan Cafe
7.19
T. Yasuda
S. Hamanaka
3rd, 2016 Korea Sprint View Video
2nd Espoir City
Gold Allure
7.57
A. Adachi
M. Matsuoka
7th, 2013 Japan Cup Dirt (G1) View Video
3rd Wonder Acute
Charismatic
7.19
M. Sato
R. Wada
6th, 2015 Champions Cup (G1) View Video
4th Sei Crimson
Eishin Sandy
4.45
T. Hattori
Y. Fujioka
12th, 2014 Negishi Stakes (G3) View Video
5th Silk Fortune
Gold Allure
N. Fujisawa
N. Yokoyama
15th, 2015 February Stakes (G1) View Video
6th Maruka Fleet
Afleet
Y. Masumoto
Y. Fukunaga
10th, 2016 Elm Stakes (G3) View Video
7th Testa Matta
Tapit
7.47
A. Murayama
Y. Iwata
7th, 2014 Negishi Stakes (G3) View Video
8th Danon Come On
Symboli Kris S
Y. Ikee
W. Buick
11th, 2015 Antares Stakes (G3) View Video
9th Namura Titan
South Vigorous
4.45
Y. Ohashi
K. Dazai
10th, 2014 Tokai Stakes (G2) View Video
10th Ganges
Neo Universe
4.45
Y. Yahagi
H. Uchida
3rd, 2014 Procyon Stakes (G3) View Video
11th Garbo
Manhattan Cafe
6.91
H. Shimizu
S. Ishibashi
16th, 2014 Sprinters Stakes (G1) View Video
12th Ijigen
Empire Maker
N. Hori
F. Berry
7th, 2013 Musashino Stakes (G3) View Video
13th A Shin Wezen
Trippi
K. Nonaka
M. Ebina
11th, 2013 Procyon Stakes (G3) View Video
14th Taisei Legend
King Kamehameha
6.12
Y. Yahagi
H. Tanabe
12th, 2013 Dubai Golden Shaheen (G1) View Video
15th Curren Black Hill
Daiwa Major
7.87
O. Hirata
S. Akiyama
13th, 2015 Mile Championship (G1) View Video
16th Yamanin Kingly
Agnes Digital
H. Kawachi
Y. Take
17th, 2013 Chunichi Shimbun Hai (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories