• Winx absolutely dominant in winning a second Cox Plate.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Frosted is pointing to the Breeders' Cup Classic, per his connections.Posted 2 days ago
  • Erupt (IRE) at 12-1 closes to win the $1,000,000 Pattison Canadian International (G1)Posted 5 days ago
  • Al's Gal (6-1) wins the head bob and the E. P. Taylor (G1) at WoodbinePosted 5 days ago
  • Blanket finish in the Nearctic (G2) at Woodbine goes to Calgary Cat (15-1)Posted 5 days ago
  • Arella Rockstar (12-1) upsets the Matron (G3) at Belmont Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • Time and Motion (3-1) wins a three-filly photo in the QE II Challenge Cup.Posted 6 days ago
  • Undefeated Theory (3-10) kicks away to a Futurity scorePosted 6 days ago
  • Almanzor turns away Found in the Group 1 British Champions Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2013 February Stakes (G1)

2/17/2013, Tokyo-JPN
1 mile (Dirt)
4+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Grape Brandy
Manhattan Cafe
T. Yasuda
S. Hamanaka
3rd, 2016 Keeneland Korea Sprint View Video
2nd Espoir City
Gold Allure
A. Adachi
M. Matsuoka
7th, 2013 Japan Cup Dirt (G1) View Video
3rd Wonder Acute
M. Sato
R. Wada
6th, 2015 Champions Cup (G1) View Video
4th Sei Crimson
Eishin Sandy
T. Hattori
Y. Fujioka
12th, 2014 Negishi Stakes (G3) View Video
5th Silk Fortune
Gold Allure
N. Fujisawa
N. Yokoyama
15th, 2015 February Stakes (G1) View Video
6th Maruka Fleet
Y. Masumoto
Y. Fukunaga
10th, 2016 Elm Stakes (G3) View Video
7th Testa Matta
A. Murayama
Y. Iwata
7th, 2014 Negishi Stakes (G3) View Video
8th Danon Come On
Symboli Kris S
Y. Ikee
W. Buick
11th, 2015 Antares Stakes (G3) View Video
9th Namura Titan
South Vigorous
Y. Ohashi
K. Dazai
10th, 2014 Tokai Stakes (G2) View Video
10th Ganges
Neo Universe
Y. Yahagi
H. Uchida
3rd, 2014 Procyon Stakes (G3) View Video
11th Garbo
Manhattan Cafe
H. Shimizu
S. Ishibashi
16th, 2014 Sprinters Stakes (G1) View Video
12th Ijigen
Empire Maker
N. Hori
F. Berry
7th, 2013 Musashino Stakes (G3) View Video
13th A Shin Wezen
K. Nonaka
M. Ebina
11th, 2013 Procyon Stakes (G3) View Video
14th Taisei Legend
King Kamehameha
Y. Yahagi
H. Tanabe
12th, 2013 Dubai Golden Shaheen (G1) View Video
15th Curren Black Hill
Daiwa Major
O. Hirata
S. Akiyama
13th, 2015 Mile Championship (G1) View Video
16th Yamanin Kingly
Agnes Digital
H. Kawachi
Y. Take
17th, 2013 Chunichi Shimbun Hai (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories