Ticker
  • Classic Empire and Champagne Room are Champion Juveniles.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Arrogate and Songbird were America's Best 3yo's in 2016.Posted 23 hours ago
  • California Chrome and Beholder are the Champion Older Dirt Horses.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tepin and Flintshire are the Champions of the Turf.Posted 1 day ago
  • Drefong and Finest City are the Eclipse Award winning Sprinters.Posted 1 day ago
  • Guest Suite (5-2) powers home best in the Lecomte Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hy Riverside (3-1) gets the bob to win the Sunshine Millions Classic.Posted 1 day ago
  • Finest City (2-5) easily scoots away in the Grade 2 Santa Monica.Posted 1 day ago
  • Farrell (4-5) rolls to victory in the Silverbulletday Stakes at Fair Grounds.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hawaakom (7-2) rolls home late to win the Louisiana Stakes.Posted 1 day ago

2013 Epsom Handicap (G1)

Date/Track:
10/5/2013, Randwick-AUS
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:34.43
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Boban
Bernardini
8.04
C. Waller
G. Schofield
10th, 2016 Futurity Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Streama
Stratum
6.34
G. Walter
H. Bowman
1st, 2014 Doomben Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Toydini
Bernardini
7.60
G. Walter
B. Shinn
13th, 2015 C. F. Orr Stakes (G1) View Video
4th Spurtonic
Flying Spur
G. Waterhouse
J. Collett
8th, 2015 Benchmark Handicap View Video
5th Malavio
Snitzel
5.59
S. Englebrecht
N. Berry
11th, 2015 JRA Plate (G3) View Video
6th Ecuador
High Chaparral
4.79
G. Waterhouse
T. Berry
6th, 2016 Brisbane Cup (G2) View Video
7th Sizzling
Snitzel
6.47
K. Wood
T. Clark
6th, WO MSW (6/22/2014-R4)
8th Sacred Falls
O'Reilly
8.03
C. Waller
K. McEvoy
9th, 2015 Doncaster Mile (G1) View Video
9th Scream Machine
Excites
J. Coyle
K. O'Hara
15th, 2015 Eclipse Stakes (G3)
10th Ashokan
More Than Ready
G. Waterhouse
T. Huet
10th, 2013 Epsom Handicap (G1) View Video
11th Riva De Lago
Encosta de Lago
C. Waller
J. Cassidy
5th, 2014 George Moore Stakes (G3)
12th Rekindled Interest
Redoute's Choice
J. Conlan
S. Baster
14th, 2013 Cox Plate (G1) View Video
13th Sincero
Umatilla
S. Farley
B. Avdulla
7th, 2014 Premiere Stakes (G2)
14th Your Honour
Niello
G. Eurell
T. Bell
14th, 2013 Epsom Handicap (G1) View Video
15th Belltone
Brahms
K. Wood
J. Ford
16th, 2014 Stradbroke Handicap (G1) View Video
16th Veyron
Thorn Park
L. Laing
C. Reith
10th, 2014 Windsor Park Plate (G1)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories