Ticker
  • On Leave (9-5) wins the Riskaverse for her third consecutive victory.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Chad Brown earns career victory #1,000 as Mr. Maybe scores in the John's Call.Posted 1 day ago
  • Rachel's Temper (3-1) gets the job done in the Summer Colony.Posted 3 days ago
  • Midnight Storm (3-10) holds off Om to win the Grade 2 Del Mar Mile.Posted 4 days ago
  • Camp Creek (26-1) comes from well back to pull the upset in the Breeders' Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 4 days ago
  • Time and Motion (8-5) powers by Catch a Glimpse late in the Lake Placid.Posted 4 days ago
  • California Chrome rolls to victory over Beholder and Dortmund in the Pacific Classic.Posted 5 days ago
  • Ashleyluvssugar (5-2)  just holds off Metaboss in the Del Mar Handicap.Posted 5 days ago
  • Harmonize (7-2) gets there in a blanket finish in the Grade 1 Del Mar Oaks.Posted 5 days ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gallops to ten in a row with an easy Grade 1 Alabama score.Posted 5 days ago

2013 Epsom Handicap (G1)

Date/Track:
10/5/2013, Randwick-AUS
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:34.43
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Boban
Bernardini
8.04
C. Waller
G. Schofield
10th, 2016 Futurity Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Streama
Stratum
6.34
G. Walter
H. Bowman
1st, 2014 Doomben Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Toydini
Bernardini
7.60
G. Walter
B. Shinn
13th, 2015 C. F. Orr Stakes (G1) View Video
4th Spurtonic
Flying Spur
G. Waterhouse
J. Collett
8th, 2015 Benchmark Handicap View Video
5th Malavio
Snitzel
5.59
S. Englebrecht
N. Berry
11th, 2015 JRA Plate (G3) View Video
6th Ecuador
High Chaparral
4.79
G. Waterhouse
T. Berry
11th, 2016 Doncaster Mile (G1) View Video
7th Sizzling
Snitzel
6.47
K. Wood
T. Clark
6th, WO MSW (6/22/2014-R4)
8th Sacred Falls
O'Reilly
8.03
C. Waller
K. McEvoy
9th, 2015 Doncaster Mile (G1) View Video
9th Scream Machine
Excites
J. Coyle
K. O'Hara
15th, 2015 Eclipse Stakes (G3)
10th Ashokan
More Than Ready
G. Waterhouse
T. Huet
10th, 2013 Epsom Handicap (G1) View Video
11th Riva De Lago
Encosta de Lago
C. Waller
J. Cassidy
5th, 2014 George Moore Stakes (G3)
12th Rekindled Interest
Redoute's Choice
J. Conlan
S. Baster
14th, 2013 Cox Plate (G1) View Video
13th Sincero
Umatilla
S. Farley
B. Avdulla
7th, 2014 Premiere Stakes (G2)
14th Your Honour
Niello
G. Eurell
T. Bell
14th, 2013 Epsom Handicap (G1) View Video
15th Belltone
Brahms
K. Wood
J. Ford
16th, 2014 Stradbroke Handicap (G1) View Video
16th Veyron
Thorn Park
L. Laing
C. Reith
10th, 2014 Windsor Park Plate (G1)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories