Ticker
  • Untapable heads a field of nine in the $1 million Cotillion. Posted 1 day ago
  • California Chrome draws the rail for the Pennsylvania Derby. Posted 1 day ago
  • Sheikhzayedroad scoots up the rail for the Northern Dancer victory! Posted 3 days ago
  • Baltic Baroness wins the Prix Vermeille; Treve a disappointing 4th. Posted 3 days ago
  • Suntracer cashes in the Kentucky Turf Cup! Posted 4 days ago
  • Conquest Typhoon much the best in the Summer! Posted 4 days ago
  • Ball Dancing beats her stablemate to the wire in the Sands Point! Posted 4 days ago
  • 1st time Lasix and the U.S., Annecdote romps in the Noble Damsel! Posted 4 days ago
  • Conquest Harlanate rolls late in the Natalma! Posted 4 days ago
  • There will be a carryover of $59,132 when racing resumes Saturday at Los Alamitos.Posted 4 days ago

2013 English 1000 Guineas (G1)

Date/Track:
5/5/2013, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 F
Time:
1:36.38
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Sky Lantern
Red Clubs
8.53
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
5th, 2014 Falmouth Stakes (G1) View Video
Oct 4 - Sun Chariot Stakes (G1)
8-1
2nd Just The Judge
Lawman
5.12
C. Hills
J. Spencer
3rd, 2014 Beverly D. (G1)
Oct 4 - Sun Chariot Stakes (G1)
6-1
3rd Moth
Galileo
4.79
A. O'Brien
J. O'Brien
8th, 2013 Naas Oaks Trial (LS)
8-1
4th Winning Express
Camacho
6.09
E. McMahon
F. Norton
8th, 2014 Chartwell Fillies Stakes (G3) View Video
15-1
5th Snow Queen
Danehill Dancer
A. O'Brien
R. Moore
10th, 2013 Ruby Stakes (LS) View Video
30-1
6th Maureen
Holy Roman Emperor
7.34
R. Hannon
O. Peslier
7th, 2014 Conqueror Stakes (LS)
15-1
7th What A Name
Mr. Greeley
M. Delzangles
C. Lemaire
4th, 2013 Prix Du Pin (G3)
4-1
8th Masarah
Cape Cross
C. Brittain
F. Tylicki
8th, 2014 Flying Fillies Stakes (LS)
50-1
9th Hot Snap
Pivotal
5.59
S. Cecil
T. Queally
5th, 2013 British Champions Fillies and Mares Stakes (G1) View Video
3-1
10th Roz
Teofilo
H. Dunlop
J. Crowley
16th, 2013 Coronation Stakes (G1) View Video
25-1
11th Agent Allison
Dutch Art
P. Chapple-Hyam
W. Buick
6th, 2014 John Musker Fillies Stakes (LS) View Video
20-1
12th Ollie Olga
Stormy Atlantic
M. Channon
M. Harley
8th, 2013 Oak Tree Stakes (G3) View Video
25-1
13th Celtic Filly
Footstepsinthesand
E. O'Neill
M. Barzalona
13th, 2013 English 1000 Guineas (G1) View Video
100-1
14th Rasmeyaa
New Approach
D. Weld
P. Smullen
13th, 2013 Cooley Fillies Stakes (LS)
12-1
15th Diaminda
Diamond Green
A. Jarvis
P. Hanagan
3rd, Dmr AlwOC (8/27/2014-R5)
40-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories