Ticker
  • La Verdad wins another, dominating today's Honorable Miss at Saratoga.Posted 5 hours ago
  • Solow wins the Qatar Sussex Stakes over a stubborn Arod.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Breaking Lucky edges Shaman Ghost in the Prince of Wales.Posted 1 day ago
  • Shore Runner turns it on late to win the Lucky Coin.Posted 2 days ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox DQ'd giving Curalina the win in the Grade 1 CCA Oaks.Posted 3 days ago
  • In defense of her Royal North win of last year, Ageless sets a new course record at Woodbine.Posted 3 days ago
  • Catch A Flight gets up in the final stride to win the San Diego.Posted 3 days ago
  • Hard Not to Like gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 4 days ago
  • Big Book remains undefeated with a score in the Fleet Treat.Posted 4 days ago
  • Uncle Vinny gets the win after Magna Light DQ'd for erratic stretch in the Sanford.Posted 4 days ago

2013 English 1000 Guineas (G1)

Date/Track:
5/5/2013, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 F
Time:
1:36.38
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Sky Lantern
Red Clubs
8.53
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
6th, 2014 Sun Chariot Stakes (G1)
8-1
2nd Just The Judge
Lawman
7.78
C. Hills
J. Spencer
6th, 2015 Dubai Sheema Classic (G1) View Video
6-1
3rd Moth
Galileo
5.84
A. O'Brien
J. O'Brien
8th, 2013 Naas Oaks Trial (LS)
8-1
4th Winning Express
Camacho
6.09
E. McMahon
F. Norton
8th, 2014 Chartwell Fillies' Stakes (G3) View Video
15-1
5th Snow Queen
Danehill Dancer
A. O'Brien
R. Moore
10th, 2013 Ruby Stakes (LS) View Video
30-1
6th Maureen
Holy Roman Emperor
7.32
R. Hannon
O. Peslier
7th, 2014 Conqueror Stakes (LS)
15-1
7th What A Name
Mr. Greeley
M. Delzangles
C. Lemaire
4th, 2013 Prix Du Pin (G3)
4-1
8th Masarah
Cape Cross
C. Brittain
F. Tylicki
8th, 2014 Flying Fillies' Stakes (LS)
50-1
9th Hot Snap
Pivotal
6.27
S. Cecil
T. Queally
5th, 2013 British Champions Fillies' and Mares' Stakes (G1) View Video
3-1
10th Roz
Teofilo
H. Dunlop
J. Crowley
16th, 2013 Coronation Stakes (G1) View Video
25-1
11th Agent Allison
Dutch Art
P. Chapple-Hyam
W. Buick
11th, 2014 Sakhee Stakes (LS) View Video
20-1
12th Ollie Olga
Stormy Atlantic
M. Channon
M. Harley
8th, 2013 Oak Tree Stakes (G3) View Video
25-1
13th Celtic Filly
Footstepsinthesand
E. O'Neill
M. Barzalona
13th, 2013 English 1000 Guineas (G1) View Video
100-1
14th Rasmeyaa
New Approach
D. Weld
P. Smullen
13th, 2013 Cooley Fillies' Stakes (LS)
12-1
15th Diaminda
Diamond Green
A. Jarvis
P. Hanagan
5th, SA AlwOC (2/5/2015-R3)
40-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories