Ticker
  • Accelerate (1-1) rallies to win the Los Alamitos Derby (G2).Posted 16 hours ago
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 21 hours ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 4 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 5 days ago
  • Victory to Victory  7-1) pulls clear in the Grade 1 Natalma Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Good Samaritan (3-1) rolls to a Breeders' Cup birth with a Summer Stakes win.Posted 6 days ago
  • Daddys Lil Darling (7-2) runs up to take the Grade 2 Pocahontas.Posted 7 days ago
  • Tepin (2-5) gets her eighth consecutive win in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 7 days ago

2013 Emirates Stakes (G1)

Date/Track:
11/9/2013, Flemington-AUS
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:36.58
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Boban
Bernardini
8.04
C. Waller
G. Schofield
10th, 2016 Futurity Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Smokin' Joey
Encosta de Lago
5.12
W. Hunter
J. Benbow
16th, 2016 The Goodwood (G1) View Video
3rd Speediness
Testa Rossa
6.09
C. Scott
C. Williams
9th, 2015 BRC Sprint (G3)
4th Mull Of Killough
Mull of Kintyre
7.85
J. Chapple-Hyam
D. Oliver
2nd, 2014 Summer Mile Stakes (G2) View Video
5th Sacred Falls
O'Reilly
8.03
C. Waller
G. Boss
9th, 2015 Doncaster Mile (G1) View Video
6th Toydini
Bernardini
7.60
G. Walter
B. Shinn
13th, 2015 C. F. Orr Stakes (G1) View Video
7th Rhythm To Spare
Pins
4.45
M. Moroney
K. McEvoy
7th, 2015 Villiers Stakes (G2) View Video
8th Strike The Stars
Savabeel
A. Cummings
C. Schofield
13th, 2014 C.B. Cox Stakes (G2)
9th Spurtonic
Flying Spur
G. Waterhouse
T. Berry
8th, 2015 Benchmark Handicap View Video
10th Nashville
Darci Brahma
5.79
A. Bull
S. Arnold
6th, 2014 Windsor Park Plate (G1)
11th Blackie
Black Minnaloushe
J. McLean
C. Symons
8th, 2015 Australia Stakes (G2)
12th Stipulate
Dansili
7.19
D. Hayes
D. Dunn
21th, 2016 Heritage Handicap View Video
13th Solzhenitsyn
St. Petersburg
R. Heathcote
N. Rawiller
13th, 2014 BRC Sprint (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories