Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 2 days ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 2 days ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 2 days ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 5 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 5 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 6 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 8 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 8 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 8 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 8 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
2017 Queen's Plate

2013 Emirates Stakes (Cantala) (G1)

Date/Track:
11/9/2013, Flemington-AUS
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:36.58
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Boban
Bernardini
8.04
C. Waller
G. Schofield
10th, 2016 Futurity Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Smokin' Joey
Encosta de Lago
5.12
W. Hunter
J. Benbow
16th, 2016 The Goodwood (G1) View Video
3rd Speediness
Testa Rossa
6.09
C. Scott
C. Williams
9th, 2015 BRC Sprint (G3)
4th Mull Of Killough
Mull of Kintyre
7.85
J. Chapple-Hyam
D. Oliver
2nd, 2014 Summer Mile Stakes (G2) View Video
5th Sacred Falls
O'Reilly
8.03
C. Waller
G. Boss
9th, 2015 Doncaster Mile (G1) View Video
6th Toydini
Bernardini
7.60
G. Walter
B. Shinn
13th, 2015 C. F. Orr Stakes (G1) View Video
7th Rhythm To Spare
Pins
4.45
M. Moroney
K. McEvoy
7th, 2015 Villiers Stakes (G2) View Video
8th Strike The Stars
Savabeel
A. Cummings
C. Schofield
13th, 2014 C.B. Cox Stakes (G2)
9th Spurtonic
Flying Spur
G. Waterhouse
T. Berry
8th, 2015 Benchmark Handicap View Video
10th Nashville
Darci Brahma
5.79
A. Bull
S. Arnold
6th, 2014 Windsor Park Plate (G1)
11th Blackie
Black Minnaloushe
J. McLean
C. Symons
8th, 2015 Australia Stakes (G2)
12th Stipulate
Dansili
7.19
D. Hayes
D. Dunn
9th, 2017 Handicap View Video
13th Solzhenitsyn
St. Petersburg
R. Heathcote
N. Rawiller
13th, 2014 BRC Sprint (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories