Ticker
  • Magic Mark upsets the Bertrando Stakes at 11-1 to kickoff the Los Alamitos meet.Posted 1 day ago
  • Salutos Amigos dominant in Monmouth Park's Mr. Prospector.Posted 5 days ago
  • Crucero upsets the San Juan Capistrano at odds of 23-1.Posted 5 days ago
  • La Verdad skips through the Belmont slop to a victory in the Dancin Renee.Posted 5 days ago
  • Treve too much for Flintshire and the rest in today's Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud.Posted 5 days ago
  • Golden Lad surges late to score in the Prairie Meadows Cornhusker.Posted 6 days ago
  • Bent on Bourbon has his coming out party in the Iowa Derby.Posted 6 days ago
  • Departing slips through on the hedge to win the Firecracker.Posted 6 days ago
  • Sarah Sis just holds off Pangburn in the Iowa Oaks.Posted 6 days ago
  • Cosmic Evolution edges away to victory in the Debutante.Posted 6 days ago

2013 Diamond Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
2/16/2013, Tokyo-JPN
Distance:
2 1/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
3:31.90
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Admire Rakti
Heart's Cry
7.95
T. Umeda
H. Uchida
22th, 2014 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Jaguar Mail
Jungle Pocket
7.76
N. Hori
F. Berry
16th, 2014 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1) View Video
3rd Meisho Kadomatsu
Daiwa Major
K. Fujioka
Y. Take
4th, 2015 Meguro Kinen Stakes (G2) View Video
4th No Stir
Zenno Rob Roy
Y. Shikato
W. Buick
12th, 2015 Epsom Cup (G3) View Video
5th Success Pursuit
Heart's Cry
K. Maki
H. Yoshida
9th, 2013 Niigata Daishoten (G3)
6th Fata Morgana
Deep Impact
4.79
Y. Arakawa
S. Kawashima
3rd, 2015 Meguro Kinen Stakes (G2) View Video
7th Forgettable
Dance In The Dark
Y. Ikee
M. Ebina
10th, 2013 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1) View Video
8th A Shin Mirage
Kurofune
M. Sakaguchi
K. Maruta
6th, 2014 Hanshin Daishoten (G2) View Video
9th Monte Kris S
Symboli Kris S.
K. Matsuda
Y. Shibata
13th, 2013 Sankei Sho All Comers (G2) View Video
10th Keiai Dosojin
King Kamehameha
Y. Tamura
Y. Yoshida
13th, 2013 Tanabata Sho (G3) View Video
11th Cosmo Helenos
Grass Wonder
M. Kikukawa
M. Matsuoka
9th, 2013 Hanshin Daishoten (G2) View Video
12th Makani Bisty
Zenno Rob Roy
Y. Yahagi
S. Ishibashi
8th, 2013 Hanshin Daishoten (G2) View Video
13th Ike Dragon
New England
Y. Ishige
T. Ito
10th, 2014 Tanabata Sho (G3) View Video
14th A Shin G Line
Giant's Causeway
M. Sakaguchi
K. Dazai
14th, 2013 Diamond Stakes (G3) View Video
15th Lucky Vanilla
Symboli Kris S.
H. Toda
H. Tanabe
13th, 2013 Niigata Kinen (G1) View Video
16th Neko Punch
New England
S. Hoshino
T. Eda
16th, 2013 Fukushima Kinen (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories