Ticker
  • Just The Judge edges Odeliz in the E.P. Taylor! Posted 19 hours ago
  • Beholder is out of the Breeders' Cup after spiking a fever. Posted 21 hours ago
  • Hillstar rolls to victory in the Canadian International!Posted 22 hours ago
  • Taris smokes the Grade 2 Raven Run field! Posted 1 day ago
  • Discreet Marq much the best in the Ticonderoga! Posted 1 day ago
  • Effinex gets up over So Lonesome to win the Empire Classic! Posted 1 day ago
  • Noble Mission wins a thriller over Al Kazeem in the Champion Stakes! Posted 2 days ago
  • Charm Spirit defeats an unlucky Night of Thunder in the QE II! Posted 2 days ago
  • Madame Chiang pulls the upset in the British Champions Fillies and Mares!Posted 2 days ago
  • Gordon Lord Byron dashes away to victory in the Champions Sprint!Posted 2 days ago

2013 Diamond Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
2/16/2013, Tokyo-JPN
Distance:
2 1/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
3:31.90
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Admire Rakti
Heart's Cry
5.12
T. Umeda
H. Uchida
1st, 2014 Caulfield Cup (G1) View Video
Nov 4 - Melbourne Cup (G1)
2nd Jaguar Mail
Jungle Pocket
6.09
N. Hori
F. Berry
16th, 2014 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1) View Video
3rd Meisho Kadomatsu
Daiwa Major
K. Fujioka
Y. Take
3rd, 2013 Diamond Stakes (G3) View Video
4th No Stir
Zenno Rob Roy
Y. Shikato
W. Buick
12th, 2013 Meguro Kinen Stakes (G2)
5th Success Pursuit
Heart's Cry
K. Maki
H. Yoshida
9th, 2013 Niigata Daishoten (G3)
6th Fata Morgana
Deep Impact
Y. Arakawa
S. Kawashima
3rd, 2013 Niigata Kinen (G1) View Video
7th Forgettable
Dance In The Dark
Y. Ikee
M. Ebina
10th, 2013 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1) View Video
8th A Shin Mirage
Kurofune
M. Sakaguchi
K. Maruta
6th, 2014 Hanshin Daishoten (G2) View Video
9th Monte Kris S
Symboli Kris S.
K. Matsuda
Y. Shibata
13th, 2013 Sankei Sho All Comers (G2) View Video
10th Keiai Dosojin
King Kamehameha
Y. Tamura
Y. Yoshida
13th, 2013 Tanabata Sho (G3) View Video
11th Cosmo Helenos
Grass Wonder
M. Kikukawa
M. Matsuoka
9th, 2013 Hanshin Daishoten (G2) View Video
12th Makani Bisty
Zenno Rob Roy
Y. Yahagi
S. Ishibashi
8th, 2013 Hanshin Daishoten (G2) View Video
13th Ike Dragon
New England
Y. Ishige
T. Ito
10th, 2014 Tanabata Sho (G3) View Video
14th A Shin G Line
Giant's Causeway
M. Sakaguchi
K. Dazai
14th, 2013 Diamond Stakes (G3) View Video
15th Lucky Vanilla
Symboli Kris S.
H. Toda
H. Tanabe
13th, 2013 Niigata Kinen (G1) View Video
16th Neko Punch
New England
S. Hoshino
T. Eda
16th, 2013 Fukushima Kinen (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories