Ticker
  • Lubash runs by King Kreesa to score in the West Point.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Sudden Surprise much the best in the Funny Cide.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Stormy Regatta a game winner of the Riskaverse.Posted 1 day ago
  • Da Big Hoss roles down the lane to score in the John's Call.Posted 2 days ago
  • Catch My Drift romps home a big winner in the Summer Colony.Posted 4 days ago
  • Jess's Dream, first foal and second runner of Rachel Alexandra, wins his career debut.Posted 4 days ago
  • Gary Stevens completes a big weekend with a Del Mar Mile win aboard Avanzare.Posted 4 days ago
  • Stallwalkin' Dude wins a three-horse photo thriller in the Tale of the Cat.Posted 5 days ago
  • Reporting Star gets to the wire first in Woodbine's Play the King.Posted 5 days ago
  • Beholder blitzes the boys in sensational style in the TVG Pacific Classic!Posted 5 days ago

2013 Diamond Jubilee Stakes (G1)

Date/Track:
6/22/2013, Ascot-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:13.36
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Lethal Force
Dark Angel
7.27
C. Cox
A. Kirby
9th, 2013 Sprint Cup (G1) View Video
10-1
2nd Society Rock
Rock of Gibraltar
6.89
J. Fanshawe
K. Fallon
2nd, 2013 July Cup (G1) View Video
4-1
3rd Krypton Factor
Kyllachy
6.89
F. Nass
L. Morris
12th, 2015 Dubai Golden Shaheen (G1) View Video
15-1
4th Gordon Lord Byron
Byron
8.39
T. Hogan
W. Buick
3rd, 2015 Renaissance Stakes (G3) View Video
Sep 5 - Sprint Cup (G1)
6-1
5th Rosdhu Queen
Invincible Spirit
7.87
W. Haggas
R. Hughes
11th, 2013 Nunthorpe Stakes (G1) View Video
15-1
6th Hawkeyethenoo
Hawk Wing
6.47
J. Goldie
G. Lee
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
12-1
7th Slade Power
Dutch Art
8.31
E. Lynam
W. Lordan
11th, 2014 Darley Classic (G1) View Video
10-1
8th Sea Siren
Fastnet Rock
J. O'Shea
R. Moore
2nd, 2013 Fairy Bridge Stakes (G3)
8-1
9th Maarek
Pivotal
8.03
D. Nagle
J. Spencer
5th, 2015 Phoenix Sprint Stakes (G3) View Video
20-1
10th Gammarth
Layman
8.07
H. Pantall
F. Veron
9th, 2015 Prix Maurice de Gheest (G1) View Video
50-1
11th Havelock
Great Notion
6.49
D. Miller
F. Dettori
10th, 2014 Presque Isle Mile (LS)
25-1
12th Intense Pink
Pivotal
C. Wall
S. Sanders
10th, 2013 Prix de la Foret (G1) View Video
40-1
13th Sirius Prospect
Gone West
6.73
D. Ivory
J. Crowley
11th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
30-1
14th Dandy Boy
Danetime
D. Marnane
P. Dobbs
9th, 2014 Ruby Stakes (LS) View Video
8-1
15th Zanetto
Medicean
5.59
A. Balding
L. Keniry
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
20-1
16th Mince
Medicean
6.12
R. Charlton
J. Doyle
1st, 2013 Boadicea Fillies' Stakes (LS)
12-1
17th Soul
Commands
6.84
S. Suroor
S. Sousa
5th, 2014 Conditions Stakes View Video
15-1
18th Reply
Oasis Dream
6.12
A. O'Brien
J. O'Brien
7th, 2013 Sussex Stakes (G1) View Video
30-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories