Ticker
  • Azar gets there late to win Saratoga's With Anticipation.Posted 1 day ago
  • High Noon Rider wins the Better Talk Now as the longest shot on the board.Posted 2 days ago
  • It's all Stellar Wind in Del Mar's Torrey Pines.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lady Shipman both Smart and Fancy in winning another one at the Spa.Posted 3 days ago
  • Keen Ice shocks American Pharoah in the Travers.Posted 4 days ago
  • Flintshire flaunts his class in the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 4 days ago
  • Nothing but a walk in the park for Private Zone in the Grade 1 Forego.Posted 4 days ago
  • Runhappy runs them off their feet in the Grade 1 King's Bishop.Posted 4 days ago
  • Unbridled Forever storms to victory in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 4 days ago
  • Sheer Drama makes her claim as the East's best mare with a Personal Ensign win.Posted 4 days ago

2013 Deutsches Derby (G1)

Date/Track:
7/7/2013, Hamburg-GER
Post Time:
4:33 PM ET
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:27.87
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Lucky Speed
Silvano
7.74
P. Schiergen
A. Starke
1st, 2015 American St. Leger (G3) View Video
Sep 13 - Northern Dancer Turf Stakes (G1)
2nd Tres Blue
Anabaa Blue
5.45
H. Pantall
F. Veron
10th, 2014 JRA Plate (G3) View Video
3rd Nordvulkan
Kallisto
R. Dzubasz
J. Bojko
8th, 2013 International Bosphorus Cup (G2) View Video
4th Quinzieme Monarque
Rock Hard Ten
6.82
J. Hirschberger
M. Demuro
11th, 2014 Grosser Preis von Bayern (G1) View Video
5th Global Bang
Manduro
M. Hofer
A. Atzeni
6th, 2015 Fruhjars-Meile des Carl Jaspers (LS) View Video
6th Saratino
Lord Of England
M. Hofer
F. Tylicki
7th, 2013 Prix Chaudenay (G2) View Video
7th Limario
Areion
R. Dzubasz
H. Bentley
8th, 2015 Dubai Turf (G1) View Video
8th Our Ivanhowe
Soldier Hollow
8.45
W. Giedt
C. Demuro
7th, 2015 R A Lee Stakes (G3) View Video
Nov 3 - Melbourne Cup (G1)
9th Samos
Doyen
W. Hickst
A. Pietsch
1st, 2013 Conditions View Video
10th Erlkonig
Sternkoenig
M. Klug
D. Porcu
13th, 2014 Premier Handicap View Video
11th See The Rock
Shirocco
A. Wohler
M. Barzalona
8th, 2014 Hamburg Trophy (G3) View Video
12th Schulz
Rail Link
M. Klug
A. Helfenbein
8th, 2014 Hansa-Preis (G2) View Video
13th Empoli
Halling
6.77
P. Schiergen
E. Pedroza
8th, 2014 Hong Kong Vase (G1) View Video
Nov 3 - Melbourne Cup (G1)
14th Nicolosio
Peintre Celebre
7.80
W. Hickst
W. Buick
5th, 2015 Preis Der Sparkassen Finanzgruppe (G3) View Video
15th Vif Monsieur
Doyen
7.70
J. Hirschberger
K. Clijmans
11th, 2015 Prix Exbury (G3) View Video
16th Bermuda Reef
Oasis Dream
7.67
P. Schiergen
F. Dettori
9th, 2014 Niederrhein-Pokal (G3) View Video
17th Noble Galileo
Galileo
M. Hofer
F. Spanu
17th, 2013 Deutsches Derby (G1) View Video
18th Flamingo Star
Areion
7.78
R. Dzubasz
L. Hammer-Hansen
8th, 2015 Doomben 10,000 (G1)
19th Probably
Danehill Dancer
7.04
R. Haugen
K. Fallon
10th, 2015 Marit Sveaas Minnelop (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories