Ticker
  • Classic Empire and Champagne Room are Champion Juveniles.Posted 2 days ago
  • Arrogate and Songbird were America's Best 3yo's in 2016.Posted 2 days ago
  • California Chrome and Beholder are the Champion Older Dirt Horses.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tepin and Flintshire are the Champions of the Turf.Posted 2 days ago
  • Drefong and Finest City are the Eclipse Award winning Sprinters.Posted 2 days ago
  • Guest Suite (5-2) powers home best in the Lecomte Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hy Riverside (3-1) gets the bob to win the Sunshine Millions Classic.Posted 2 days ago
  • Finest City (2-5) easily scoots away in the Grade 2 Santa Monica.Posted 2 days ago
  • Farrell (4-5) rolls to victory in the Silverbulletday Stakes at Fair Grounds.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hawaakom (7-2) rolls home late to win the Louisiana Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Pegasus World Cup 2017
Advertisement

2013 Deutsches Derby (G1)

Date/Track:
7/7/2013, Hamburg-GER
Post Time:
4:33 PM ET
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:27.87
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Lucky Speed
Silvano
7.74
P. Schiergen
A. Starke
4th, 2015 Northern Dancer Turf Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Tres Blue
Anabaa Blue
5.45
H. Pantall
F. Veron
10th, 2014 JRA Plate (G3) View Video
3rd Nordvulkan
Kallisto
R. Dzubasz
J. Bojko
8th, 2013 International Bosphorus Cup (G2) View Video
4th Quinzieme Monarque
Rock Hard Ten
6.82
J. Hirschberger
M. Demuro
11th, 2014 Grosser Preis von Bayern (G1) View Video
5th Global Bang
Manduro
M. Hofer
A. Atzeni
6th, 2015 Fruhjars-Meile des Carl Jaspers (LS) View Video
6th Saratino
Lord Of England
M. Hofer
F. Tylicki
7th, 2013 Prix Chaudenay (G2) View Video
7th Limario
Areion
R. Dzubasz
H. Bentley
11th, 2017 Handicap View Video
8th Our Ivanhowe
Soldier Hollow
8.52
W. Giedt
C. Demuro
17th, 2016 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
9th Samos
Doyen
W. Hickst
A. Pietsch
1st, 2013 Conditions View Video
10th Erlkonig
Sternkonig
M. Klug
D. Porcu
14th, 2014 Premier Handicap View Video
11th See The Rock
Shirocco
A. Wohler
M. Barzalona
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
12th Schulz
Rail Link
M. Klug
A. Helfenbein
8th, 2014 Hansa-Preis (G2) View Video
13th Empoli
Halling
6.55
P. Schiergen
E. Pedroza
6th, 2016 Langer Hamburger (LS) View Video
14th Nicolosio
Peintre Celebre
7.80
W. Hickst
W. Buick
10th, 2015 Niederrhein-Pokal (G3) View Video
15th Vif Monsieur
Doyen
7.70
J. Hirschberger
K. Clijmans
9th, 2016 Niederrhein-Pokal (G3) View Video
16th Bermuda Reef
Oasis Dream
7.67
P. Schiergen
F. Dettori
9th, 2014 Niederrhein-Pokal (G3) View Video
17th Noble Galileo
Galileo
M. Hofer
F. Spanu
17th, 2013 Deutsches Derby (G1) View Video
18th Flamingo Star
Areion
7.78
R. Dzubasz
L. Hammer-Hansen
13th, 2015 Mackinnon Stakes (G1) View Video
19th Probably
Danehill Dancer
6.64
R. Haugen
K. Fallon
9th, 2016 Stockholms Stora Pris (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories