Ticker
  • Flintshire flaunts his class in the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 51 minutes ago
  • Nothing but a walk in the park for Private Zone in the Grade 1 Forego.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Runhappy runs them off their feet in the Grade 1 King's Bishop.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Unbridled Forever storms to victory in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Sheer Drama makes her claim as the East's best mare with a Personal Ensign win.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Lubash runs by King Kreesa to score in the West Point.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Sudden Surprise much the best in the Funny Cide.Posted 1 day ago
  • Stormy Regatta a game winner of the Riskaverse.Posted 1 day ago
  • Da Big Hoss roles down the lane to score in the John's Call.Posted 3 days ago
  • Catch My Drift romps home a big winner in the Summer Colony.Posted 5 days ago

2013 Darley Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
10/12/2013, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
1 1/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:51.21
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Highland Knight
Night Shift
6.93
A. Balding
D. Probert
3rd, 2014 Conditions Stakes View Video
30-1
2nd Tales Of Grimm
Distorted Humor
6.23
R. Fahey
R. Moore
2nd, 2015 Hawkesbury Gold Cup (G3) View Video
10-1
3rd Chapter Seven
Excellent Art
S. Williams
J. Spencer
1st, 2015 Conditions View Video
15-1
4th French Navy
Shamardal
7.49
C. Appleby
M. Barzalona
1st, 2015 Earl Of Sefton Stakes (G3)
6-1
5th Short Squeeze
Cape Cross
H. Palmer
M. Dwyer
12th, 2015 City Of York Stakes (LS)
5-1
6th Gabrial
Dark Angel
4.34
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
2nd, 2015 Celebration Mile (G2)
15-1
7th Kassiano
Soldier Hollow
6.47
S. Suroor
S. Sousa
7th, 2013 Darley Stakes (G3)
10-1
8th Bronze Angel
Dark Angel
M. Tregoning
J. Crowley
15th, 2015 Handicap View Video
20-1
9th Amralah
Teofilo
6.84
M. Channon
T. Queally
14th, 2014 Mackinnon Stakes (G1) View Video
30-1
10th Tullius
Le Vie Dei Colori
8.37
A. Balding
R. Hughes
5th, 2015 Sovereign Stakes (G3)
8-1
11th Pavlosk
Arch
S. Stoute
J. Doyle
6th, 2014 Pipalong Stakes (LS)
12-1
12th Proud Chieftain
Sleeping Indian
5.09
C. Lines
G. Lee
5th, 2014 James Seymour Stakes (LS)
50-1
13th Premio Loco
Prized
6.09
C. Wall
G. Baker
10th, 2014 Hyde Stakes (LS) View Video
12-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories