Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 1 day ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 1 day ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 2 days ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 3 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 3 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 3 days ago

2013 Darley Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
10/12/2013, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
1 1/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:51.21
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Highland Knight
Night Shift
6.93
A. Balding
D. Probert
3rd, 2014 Conditions Stakes View Video
30-1
2nd Tales Of Grimm
Distorted Humor
6.23
R. Fahey
R. Moore
2nd, 2015 Hawkesbury Gold Cup (G3) View Video
10-1
3rd Chapter Seven
Excellent Art
S. Williams
J. Spencer
6th, 2016 Premier Handicap View Video
15-1
4th French Navy
Shamardal
7.24
C. Appleby
M. Barzalona
6th, 2015 Prix Dollar (G2) View Video
6-1
5th Short Squeeze
Cape Cross
H. Palmer
M. Dwyer
12th, 2015 City of York Stakes (LS) View Video
5-1
6th Gabrial
Dark Angel
5.47
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
9th, 2017 Singspiel Stakes (LS) View Video
Mar 25 - Dubai Turf (G1)
15-1
7th Kassiano
Soldier Hollow
6.47
S. Suroor
S. Sousa
7th, 2013 Darley Stakes (G3) View Video
10-1
8th Bronze Angel
Dark Angel
M. Tregoning
J. Crowley
16th, 2016 Handicap View Video
20-1
9th Amralah
Teofilo
6.67
M. Channon
T. Queally
1st, 2015 Herbert Power Stakes (G2)
30-1
10th Tullius
Le Vie Dei Colori
8.37
A. Balding
R. Hughes
14th, 2016 Handicap View Video
8-1
11th Pavlosk
Arch
S. Stoute
J. Doyle
6th, 2014 Pipalong Stakes (LS) View Video
12-1
12th Proud Chieftain
Sleeping Indian
5.09
C. Lines
G. Lee
5th, 2014 James Seymour Stakes (LS) View Video
50-1
13th Premio Loco
Prized
6.09
C. Wall
G. Baker
10th, 2014 Hyde Stakes (LS) View Video
12-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

http://www.thejockeyclub.co.uk/video/20131012