Ticker
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 12 hours ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 18 hours ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Cadet Roni relishes the slop in the Wishing Well at Santa Anita.Posted 6 days ago
  • Flora Dora gets to the wire first in the Big A's Busanda.Posted 6 days ago

2013 Criterium de Maisons-Laffitte (G2)

Date/Track:
11/16/2013, Maisons-Laffitte-FR
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:16.30
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Kiram
Elusive City
J. Rouget
C. Soumillon
12th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
2nd This Time
Zafeen
7.95
H. Pantall
F. Veron
5th, 2014 Prix De Saint-Cyr (LS)
3rd Passing Burg
Sageburg
L. Urbano-Grajales
T. Thulliez
10th, 2014 Prix Sigy (LS)
4th Another Party
Pomellato
7.84
M. Palussiere
A. Hamelin
8th, 2015 Al Shindagha Sprint (G3) View Video
5th High Duty
Oratorio
7.07
P. Schiergen
A. Starke
7th, 2014 Prix Daphnis (G3) View Video
6th Hidden Oasis
Lawman
D. Wachman
F. Berry
20th, 2015 Premier Handicap View Video
7th No Leaf Clover
Kodiac
O. Pears
R. Winston
15th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Ragazzo
Footstepsinthesand
M. Hofer
O. Peslier
6th, 2014 Prix De Saint-Patrick (LS) View Video
9th Oeil De Tigre
Footstepsinthesand
H. Pantall
T. Jarnet
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Mister Worldwide
Librettist
Y. Gourraud
N. Perret
4th, 2014 Conditions View Video
11th Master Of Gold
Gold Away
E. O'Neill
J. Claudic
11th, 2013 Criterium de Maisons-Laffitte (G2)
12th Louarn
Elusive City
J. Heloury
T. Henderson
10th, 2014 Conditions
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories