Ticker
  • Enola Gray remains undefeated in 3 starts after running away with the Fleet Treat.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Heavily favored Enola Gray makes short work of her competition in the Fleet Treat.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Ancient Secret takes the Lake George (G2).Posted 16 hours ago
  • Sweet Loretta the strong winner of the Schuylerville (G3).Posted 16 hours ago
  • Pretty N Cool flaunts her class in the C.E.R.F. Stakes at Del Mar.Posted 2 days ago
  • Superstar turf horse, Postponed will not defend in Saturday's King George due to respiratory infection.Posted 3 days ago
  • Midnight Storm proves too tough to pass in the Grade 2 Eddie Read.Posted 5 days ago
  • Barleysugar (10-1) makes short work of the Sandy Blue in her U.S. debut.Posted 5 days ago
  • Miss Freeze (8-1) ices her competition with a debut win in the Lynbrook Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • There's no catching Midnight Miley (27-1) in the Ontario Matron.Posted 5 days ago

2013 Criterium de Saint-Cloud (G1)

Date/Track:
11/9/2013, Saint-Cloud-FR
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
2:26.25
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Prince Gibraltar
Rock of Gibraltar
8.68
J. Rouget
C. Soumillon
5th, 2015 Premio Roma (G1) View Video
2nd Bereni Ka
Vadasin
7.74
Y. Gourraud
T. Piccone
8th, 2015 Prix Dahlia (LS) View Video
3rd Hartnell
Authorized
7.94
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
5th, 2016 Chipping Norton Stakes (G1) View Video
4th Mekong River
Galileo
7.40
A. O'Brien
S. Heffernan
11th, 2015 Scandinavian Open Championship (G3) View Video
5th King Rubi
Green Tune
7.31
M. Palussiere
A. Hamelin
5th, 2015 Conditions View Video
6th Laugharne
Authorized
R. Charlton
M. Guyon
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Bal De France
Della Francesca
S. Kobayashi
G. Benoist
14th, 2016 Handicap View Video
8th Dylan Boy
Dylan Thomas
6.59
E. Lellouche
O. Peslier
6th, 2014 Conditions View Video
9th Free Port Lux
Oasis Dream
8.30
F. Head
T. Jarnet
7th, 2016 La Coupe (G3) View Video
10th Surspenders
Whipper
S. Wattel
T. Bachelot
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Shankly
Monsun
C. Cox
J. Spencer
7th, 2014 Conditions Stakes View Video
12th Rapido
Rock of Gibraltar
A. Lowe
F. Lefebvre
2nd, 2014 Oppenheim-Union-Rennen (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories