Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 2 days ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 2 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 2 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 3 days ago

2013 Criterium de Saint-Cloud (G1)

Date/Track:
11/9/2013, Saint-Cloud-FR
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
2:26.25
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Prince Gibraltar
Rock of Gibraltar
8.72
J. Rouget
C. Soumillon
5th, 2015 Premio Roma (G1) View Video
2nd Bereni Ka
Vadasin
7.74
Y. Gourraud
T. Piccone
8th, 2015 Prix Dahlia (LS) View Video
3rd Hartnell
Authorized
8.03
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
3rd, 2016 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
4th Mekong River
Galileo
7.40
A. O'Brien
S. Heffernan
11th, 2015 Scandinavian Open Championship (G3) View Video
5th King Rubi
Green Tune
7.31
M. Palussiere
A. Hamelin
5th, 2015 Conditions View Video
6th Laugharne
Authorized
R. Charlton
M. Guyon
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Bal De France
Della Francesca
S. Kobayashi
G. Benoist
14th, 2016 Handicap View Video
8th Dylan Boy
Dylan Thomas
6.59
E. Lellouche
O. Peslier
6th, 2014 Conditions View Video
9th Free Port Lux
Oasis Dream
8.28
F. Head
T. Jarnet
9th, 2016 Prix Dollar (G2) View Video
10th Surspenders
Whipper
S. Wattel
T. Bachelot
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Shankly
Monsun
C. Cox
J. Spencer
7th, 2014 Conditions Stakes View Video
12th Rapido
Rock of Gibraltar
A. Lowe
F. Lefebvre
2nd, 2014 Oppenheim-Union-Rennen (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories