Ticker
  • Flintshire (1-5) rolls up the rail to win the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 52 minutes ago
  • A.P. Indian (1-1) easily wins the Grade 1 Forego in stakes record time of 1:20.99.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Drefong (3-1) dominates the Grade 1 King's Bishop every step of the way.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Haveyougoneaway (10-1) gets there with a strong late in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Cavorting (2-1) rolls late to get up in the Grade 1 Personal Ensign.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Hit It Once More makes every pole a winning one in the Albany Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Syndergaard makes short work of the Funny Cide to remain perfect in two starts.Posted 1 day ago
  • On Leave (9-5) wins the Riskaverse for her third consecutive victory.Posted 1 day ago
  • Chad Brown earns career victory #1,000 as Mr. Maybe scores in the John's Call.Posted 3 days ago
  • Rachel's Temper (3-1) gets the job done in the Summer Colony.Posted 5 days ago

2013 Cox Plate (G1)

Date/Track:
10/26/2013, Moonee Valley-AUS
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:05.27
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Shamus Award
Snitzel
6.47
D. O'Brien
C. Schofield
14th, 2014 Rosehill Guineas (G1) View Video
20-1
2nd Happy Trails
Good Journey
7.80
P. Beshara
D. Dunn
5th, 2016 Queen Elizabeth Stakes (G1) View Video
10-1
3rd Fiorente
Monsun
7.60
G. Waterhouse
B. Shinn
3rd, 2014 The BMW (G1) View Video
4-1
4th Foreteller
Dansili
7.93
C. Waller
C. Newitt
7th, 2015 Craven Plate (G3)
25-1
5th Super Cool
Fastnet Rock
M. Kavanagh
C. Brown
11th, 2014 Turnbull Stakes (G1) View Video
20-1
6th Side Glance
Passing Glance
8.15
A. Balding
C. Williams
8th, 2015 Dubai World Cup (G1) View Video
20-1
7th Seville
Galileo
7.49
R. Hickmott
H. Bowman
12th, 2013 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
30-1
8th It's A Dundeel
High Chaparral
8.03
M. Baker
J. McDonald
1st, 2014 Queen Elizabeth Stakes (G1) View Video
7-2
9th Green Moon
Montjeu
7.94
R. Hickmott
B. Prebble
15th, 2015 Doomben Cup (G1) View Video
15-1
9th Long John
Street Cry
7.76
P. Snowden
K. McEvoy
7th, 2014 York Stakes (G2) View Video
6-1
11th Mull Of Killough
Mull of Kintyre
7.85
J. Chapple-Hyam
S. Arnold
2nd, 2014 Summer Mile Stakes (G2) View Video
25-1
12th Puissance De Lune
Shamardal
6.67
D. Weir
B. Melham
4th, 2014 Turnbull Stakes (G1) View Video
4-1
13th Masked Marvel
Montjeu
7.05
R. Hickmott
M. Rodd
13th, 2014 Herbert Power Stakes (G2) View Video
30-1
14th Rekindled Interest
Redoute's Choice
J. Conlan
M. Zahra
14th, 2013 Cox Plate (G1) View Video
30-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

**Green Moon & Long John Dead-Heat For 9th Place.**