Ticker
  • Strike Charmer (27-1) runs by Lady Eli late in the Ballston Spa.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Masochistic (1-5) sprints to an easy victory in the Pat O'Brien at Del Mar.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Arrogate (11-1) wins the Travers for fun in stakes record time!Posted 12 hours ago
  • Flintshire (1-5) rolls up the rail to win the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 13 hours ago
  • A.P. Indian (1-1) easily wins the Grade 1 Forego in stakes record time of 1:20.99.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Drefong (3-1) dominates the Grade 1 King's Bishop every step of the way.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Haveyougoneaway (10-1) gets there with a strong late in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Cavorting (2-1) rolls late to get up in the Grade 1 Personal Ensign.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Hit It Once More makes every pole a winning one in the Albany Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Syndergaard makes short work of the Funny Cide to remain perfect in two starts.Posted 1 day ago

2013 Coventry Stakes (G2)

Date/Track:
6/18/2013, Ascot-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:12.86
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st War Command
War Front
8.26
A. O'Brien
S. Heffernan
7th, 2014 Coral-Eclipse (G1) View Video
2nd Parbold
Dandy Man
5.89
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Sir John Hawkins
Henrythenavigator
4.45
A. O'Brien
R. Moore
12th, 2014 UAE Derby (G2) View Video
4th Thunder Strike
Sakhee's Secret
R. Hannon
F. Dettori
3rd, Pim AlwOC (4/26/2015-R8)
5th Jallota
Rock of Gibraltar
M. Channon
M. Harley
3rd, 2016 City of York Stakes (G3) View Video
Sep 10 - Park Stakes (G2)
6th Stubbs
Danehill Dancer
A. O'Brien
J. O'Brien
3rd, 2014 Norsk Derby (LS) View Video
7th Wahaab
Tamayuz
R. Hannon
D. O'Neill
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Mawfoor
Iffraaj
B. Meehan
P. Hanagan
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Rosso Corsa
Footstepsinthesand
4.84
M. Channon
J. McDonald
1st, 2015 Prix du Palais-Royal (G3) View Video
10th Rogue Wave
Iffraaj
A. Jarvis
J. Crowley
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Dubawi Fun
Dubawi
I. Mohammed
P. Cosgrave
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Lanark
Cape Cross
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Riverboat Springs
Bushranger
M. Channon
W. Buick
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Championship
Exceed And Excel
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
15th Thrtypointstothree
Kodiac
N. Evans
R. Tate
5th, 2013 Maiden Stakes
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories