Ticker
  • Party Boat (7-2) takes the Memories of Silver on the Aqueduct turf.Posted 39 minutes ago
  • Dolphus (6-5), Rachel Alexandra's half-brother, wins AQU allowance; Shagaf lastPosted 1 hour ago
  • Multiplier (4-1) kicks it in late to get past Hedge Fund in the Illinois Derby.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Collected (3-5) rolls home much the best in the Californian.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Imperative (5-1) surges past Matt King Coal for his second win in the Charles Town Classic.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Itsinthepost (5-2) proves best in Keeneland's Elkhorn.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Inordinate (5-2) surges to victory in the San Juan Capistrano.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Twisted Tom (5-1) is a game winner of a sloppy Federico Tesio Stakes.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Classic Rock (6-5) rolls in the Roar, the Preakness could be next.Posted 1 day ago
  • Unbridled Mo (2-5) holds on to win the Doubledogdare at Keeneland.Posted 1 day ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Kentucky Derby 2017

2013 Coronation Stakes (G1)

Date/Track:
6/21/2013, Ascot-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 F
Time:
1:39.75
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Sky Lantern
Red Clubs
8.55
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
6th, 2014 Sun Chariot Stakes (G1) View Video
4-1
2nd Kenhope
Kendargent
8.02
H. Pantall
T. Jarnet
12th, 2014 Prix Perth (G3) View Video
20-1
3rd Just The Judge
Lawman
7.78
C. Hills
J. Spencer
6th, 2015 Dubai Sheema Classic (G1) View Video
5-2
4th Maureen
Holy Roman Emperor
7.32
R. Hannon
F. Dettori
7th, 2014 Conqueror Stakes (LS)
15-1
5th Mizzava
Cape Cross
M. Halford
S. Foley
6th, 2014 Trigo Stakes (LS) View Video
30-1
6th Viztoria
Oratorio
7.67
E. Lynam
J. Murtagh
9th, 2014 British Champions Sprint Stakes (G2) View Video
10-1
7th Big Break
Dansili
7.37
D. Weld
P. Smullen
1st, 2014 Concorde Stakes (G3) View Video
6-1
8th Purr Along
Mount Nelson
6.89
W. Muir
M. Dwyer
7th, 2014 Matron Stakes (G1) View Video
25-1
9th Pavlosk
Arch
S. Stoute
R. Moore
6th, 2014 Pipalong Stakes (LS) View Video
6-1
10th Ollie Olga
Stormy Atlantic
M. Channon
M. Harley
8th, 2013 Oak Tree Stakes (G3) View Video
50-1
11th Siyenica
Azamour
A. Royer-Dupre
C. Lemaire
3rd, 2013 Prix Daniel Wildenstein (G2) View Video
12-1
12th Masarah
Cape Cross
C. Brittain
J. Doyle
8th, 2014 Flying Fillies' Stakes (LS)
100-1
13th Agent Allison
Dutch Art
P. Chapple-Hyam
J. Crowley
11th, 2014 Princess Royal EBF Stakes (LS) View Video
50-1
14th Lovely Pass
Raven's Pass
S. Suroor
M. Barzalona
7th, 2013 Coral Distaff (LS) View Video
25-1
15th Rehn's Nest
Authorized
J. Bolger
K. Manning
8th, 2013 Pretty Polly Stakes (G1) View Video
15-1
16th Roz
Teofilo
H. Dunlop
K. Fallon
16th, 2013 Coronation Stakes (G1) View Video
50-1
17th Snow Queen
Danehill Dancer
A. O'Brien
J. O'Brien
10th, 2013 Ruby Stakes (LS) View Video
15-1
comments powered by Disqus

Older Comments about the 2013 Coronation Stakes (G1)...

Flotilla/Sky Lantern/Snow Queen/Hanky Panky should be a very good race.

Top Stories