Ticker
  • Favorite Tara's Tango surges to win the Santa Maria at the wire.Posted 1 hour ago
  • O'Neill's strengthens his stable of 3-year-olds as Frank Conversation wins the El Camino Real Derby.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Bolo nabs Obviously in the final strides of the Arcadia.Posted 4 hours ago
  • BC Mile heroine Tepin crushes her foes in the Lambholm South Endeavor Stakes. Posted 5 hours ago
  • Dancing House is ultra-game in taking the Barbara Fritchie.Posted 5 hours ago
  • Penwith scores in the Royal Delta at Gulfstream Park.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Destin rolls home in the Sam F. Davis at Tampa Bay Downs.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Polar River wins the UAE 1000 Guineas by a pole.Posted 2 days ago
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 6 days ago

2013 Cornwallis Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
10/5/2013, Ascot-GB
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:00.24
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Hot Streak
Iffraaj
7.95
K. Ryan
J. Spencer
9th, 2015 Flying Five Stakes (G2) View Video
2nd Outer Space
Acclamation
4.45
R. Hannon
R. Moore
3rd, 2015 Conditions Stakes View Video
3rd Kickboxer
Clodovil
M. Channon
S. Hitchcott
18th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
4th Extortionist
Dandy Man
O. Stevens
H. Bentley
16th, 2015 Meydan Sprint (G3) View Video
5th Excel's Beauty
Exceed And Excel
J. Tate
G. Lee
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Oasis Town
Sleeping Indian
K. Ryan
D. McDonogh
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Fast
Kodiac
R. Hannon
P. Dobbs
4th, 2015 Conditions View Video
8th Royal Mezyan
Royal Applause
W. Haggas
S. Sousa
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Hay Chewed
Camacho
P. Chapple-Hyam
R. Havlin
8th, 2014 Dubai International World Trophy (G3)
10th Abbakova
Dandy Man
W. McCreery
G. Gibbons
10th, 2014 Scurry Stakes (LS)
11th Lady Chantilly
Kodiac
J. Hughes
K. Fallon
9th, 2015 Graduation Plate View Video
12th Umneyati
Iffraaj
J. Tate
P. Hanagan
9th, 2014 Taby Open Sprint Championship (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories