Ticker
  • The Great War is off the Derby trail following poor finish in the BattagliaPosted 1 day ago
  •  Royal Son scores in the John Battaglia Memorial.Posted 1 day ago
  • Stellar Wind an impressive winner of the Santa Ysabel. Posted 1 day ago
  • Far Right shoots up the rail again to score in the Southwest Stakes. Posted 7 days ago
  • Khozan demolishes a Gulfstream Park allowance field to remain perfect in two starts. Posted 7 days ago
  • No beating North Slope as he returns to dirt a winner in the Evening Attire. Posted 8 days ago
  •  International Star scrapes the paint to win the Risen Star.Posted 8 days ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox speaks loud and clear in the Rachel Alexandra. Posted 8 days ago
  • Itsaknockout wins the Fountain of Youth on the DQ of Upstart. Posted 8 days ago
  •  Chocolate Ride sneaks away in the Fair Grounds Handicap.Posted 8 days ago

2013 Copa Republica Argentina Handicap (G2)

Date/Track:
11/3/2013, Tokyo-JPN
Distance:
1 9/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:30.90
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Asuka Kurichan
Sterling Rose
7.37
N. Sugai
K. Tosaki
18th, 2014 Tenno Sho (Autumn) (G1) View Video
2nd Admire Rakti
Heart's Cry
7.95
T. Umeda
I. Mendizabal
22th, 2014 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Lelouch
Zenno Rob Roy
7.30
K. Fujisawa
H. Kitamura
13th, 2014 Sapporo Kinen (G2) View Video
4th Cosmo Robin
Zenno Rob Roy
H. Shimizu
D. Shibata
14th, 2015 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) View Video
5th Hokko Brave
Marvelous Sunday
7.95
Y. Matsunaga
K. Miura
5th, 2014 Stayers Stakes (G2) View Video
6th Desperado
Neo Universe
7.42
A. Adachi
N. Yokoyama
1st, 2014 Stayers Stakes (G2) View Video
7th X Mark
Deep Impact
K. Sumii
S. Ishibashi
8th, 2014 Niigata Kinen (G3) View Video
8th Mousquetaire
Mayano Top Gun
4.45
Y. Tomomichi
U. Rispoli
10th, 2014 Sankei Sho All Comers (G2)
9th Saimon Tornare
Gold Allure
K. Tanaka
Y. Yoshida
9th, 2015 Diamond Stakes (G3) View Video
10th Seika Presto
Eagle Cafe
I. Aizawa
H. Tanabe
16th, 2014 Tanabata Sho (G3) View Video
11th New Dynasty
Deep Impact
7.05
S. Ishizaka
M. Ebina
6th, 2015 Diamond Stakes (G3) View Video
12th Ike Dragon
New England
Y. Ishige
S. Ishigami
10th, 2014 Tanabata Sho (G3) View Video
13th Tokai Trick
El Condor Pasa
K. Nonaka
K. Tanaka
3rd, 2013 Stayers Stakes (G2) View Video
14th Meisho Naruto
Heart's Cry
4.79
H. Takeda
Y. Take
15th, 2015 Kokura Daishoten (G3) View Video
15th Meiner Mark
Roses In May
S. Kunieda
Y. Shibata
15th, 2013 Copa Republica Argentina Handicap (G2)
16th Shigeru Sasaguri
Black Tuxedo
H. Nakamura
H. Goto
11th, 2014 Asahi Challenge Cup (G3)
17th Cosmo Laputa
Roses In May
Y. Takahashi
T. Bushizawa
15th, 2014 Nakayama Kimpai (G3) View Video
18th Mozu
Special Week
Y. Yahagi
M. Matsuoka
18th, 2013 Copa Republica Argentina Handicap (G2)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories