Ticker
  • Untapable heads a field of nine in the $1 million Cotillion. Posted 2 days ago
  • California Chrome draws the rail for the Pennsylvania Derby. Posted 2 days ago
  • Sheikhzayedroad scoots up the rail for the Northern Dancer victory! Posted 3 days ago
  • Baltic Baroness wins the Prix Vermeille; Treve a disappointing 4th. Posted 4 days ago
  • Suntracer cashes in the Kentucky Turf Cup! Posted 4 days ago
  • Conquest Typhoon much the best in the Summer! Posted 4 days ago
  • Ball Dancing beats her stablemate to the wire in the Sands Point! Posted 4 days ago
  • 1st time Lasix and the U.S., Annecdote romps in the Noble Damsel! Posted 4 days ago
  • Conquest Harlanate rolls late in the Natalma! Posted 4 days ago
  • There will be a carryover of $59,132 when racing resumes Saturday at Los Alamitos.Posted 4 days ago

2013 Copa Republica Argentina Handicap (G2)

Date/Track:
11/3/2013, Tokyo-JPN
Distance:
1 9/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:30.90
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Asuka Kurichan
Sterling Rose
4.45
N. Sugai
K. Tosaki
6th, 2014 Niigata Kinen (G3) View Video
2nd Admire Rakti
Heart's Cry
4.79
T. Umeda
I. Mendizabal
13th, 2014 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1) View Video
3rd Lelouch
Zenno Rob Roy
4.79
K. Fujisawa
H. Kitamura
13th, 2014 Sapporo Kinen (G2) View Video
4th Cosmo Robin
Zenno Rob Roy
H. Shimizu
D. Shibata
14th, 2014 Meguro Kinen Stakes (G2) View Video
5th Hokko Brave
Marvelous Sunday
4.79
Y. Matsunaga
K. Miura
8th, 2014 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
6th Desperado
Neo Universe
5.84
A. Adachi
N. Yokoyama
17th, 2014 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1) View Video
7th X Mark
Deep Impact
K. Sumii
S. Ishibashi
8th, 2014 Niigata Kinen (G3) View Video
8th Mousquetaire
Mayano Top Gun
4.45
Y. Tomomichi
U. Rispoli
6th, 2014 Meguro Kinen Stakes (G2) View Video
9th Saimon Tornare
Gold Allure
K. Tanaka
Y. Yoshida
8th, 2014 Hakodate Kinen (G3) View Video
10th Seika Presto
Eagle Cafe
I. Aizawa
H. Tanabe
16th, 2014 Tanabata Sho (G3) View Video
11th New Dynasty
Deep Impact
4.45
S. Ishizaka
M. Ebina
7th, 2014 Niigata Kinen (G3) View Video
12th Ike Dragon
New England
Y. Ishige
S. Ishigami
10th, 2014 Tanabata Sho (G3) View Video
13th Tokai Trick
El Condor Pasa
K. Nonaka
K. Tanaka
3rd, 2013 Stayers Stakes (G2) View Video
14th Meisho Naruto
Heart's Cry
4.79
H. Takeda
Y. Take
10th, 2014 Niigata Kinen (G3) View Video
15th Meiner Mark
Roses In May
S. Kunieda
Y. Shibata
15th, 2013 Copa Republica Argentina Handicap (G2)
16th Shigeru Sasaguri
Black Tuxedo
H. Nakamura
H. Goto
5th, 2014 Hakodate Kinen (G3) View Video
17th Cosmo Laputa
Roses In May
Y. Takahashi
T. Bushizawa
15th, 2014 Nakayama Kimpai (G3) View Video
18th Mozu
Special Week
Y. Yahagi
M. Matsuoka
18th, 2013 Copa Republica Argentina Handicap (G2)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories