• Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 2 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 2 days ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 2 days ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 2 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 2 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 3 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 3 days ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 3 days ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tepin runs away and hides in the Grade 1 First Lady -- BC Mile next.Posted 3 days ago

2013 Copa Republica Argentina Handicap (G2)

11/3/2013, Tokyo-JPN
1 9/16 m (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Asuka Kurichan
Sterling Rose
N. Sugai
K. Tosaki
18th, 2014 Tenno Sho (Autumn) (G1) View Video
2nd Admire Rakti
Heart's Cry
T. Umeda
I. Mendizabal
22th, 2014 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Lelouch
Zenno Rob Roy
K. Fujisawa
H. Kitamura
13th, 2014 Sapporo Kinen (G2) View Video
4th Cosmo Robin
Zenno Rob Roy
H. Shimizu
D. Shibata
14th, 2015 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) View Video
5th Hokko Brave
Marvelous Sunday
Y. Matsunaga
K. Miura
6th, 2015 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1) View Video
6th Desperado
Neo Universe
A. Adachi
N. Yokoyama
1st, 2014 Stayers Stakes (G2) View Video
7th X Mark
Deep Impact
K. Sumii
S. Ishibashi
14th, 2015 Hakodate Kinen (G3) View Video
8th Mousquetaire
Mayano Top Gun
Y. Tomomichi
U. Rispoli
7th, 2015 Meguro Kinen Stakes (G2) View Video
9th Saimon Tornare
Gold Allure
K. Tanaka
Y. Yoshida
12th, 2015 Sapporo Kinen (G2) View Video
10th Seika Presto
Eagle Cafe
I. Aizawa
H. Tanabe
16th, 2014 Tanabata Sho (G3) View Video
11th New Dynasty
Deep Impact
S. Ishizaka
M. Ebina
14th, 2015 Meguro Kinen Stakes (G2) View Video
12th Ike Dragon
New England
Y. Ishige
S. Ishigami
10th, 2014 Tanabata Sho (G3) View Video
13th Tokai Trick
El Condor Pasa
K. Nonaka
K. Tanaka
3rd, 2013 Stayers Stakes (G2) View Video
14th Meisho Naruto
Heart's Cry
H. Takeda
Y. Take
6th, 2015 Sankei Sho All Comers (G2) View Video
15th Meiner Mark
Roses In May
S. Kunieda
Y. Shibata
15th, 2013 Copa Republica Argentina Handicap (G2) View Video
16th Shigeru Sasaguri
Black Tuxedo
H. Nakamura
H. Goto
11th, 2014 Asahi Challenge Cup (G3)
17th Cosmo Laputa
Roses In May
Y. Takahashi
T. Bushizawa
15th, 2014 Nakayama Kimpai (G3) View Video
18th Mozu
Special Week
Y. Yahagi
M. Matsuoka
18th, 2013 Copa Republica Argentina Handicap (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories