Ticker
  • There's no catching Si Sage in the Grade 2 Charles Whittingham Stakes at Santa Anita.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Lexie Lou returns to her winning ways in today's Grade 2 Nassau Stakes.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Enola Gray takes the Melair gate to wire.Posted 1 day ago
  • Surgical Strike charges on the outside to win the Arlington Classic (G3).Posted 1 day ago
  • Diva Express and I'm a Looker make a dead heat run in the Winning Colors (G3).Posted 1 day ago
  • Flipcup game in Arlington Matron (G3) victory.Posted 1 day ago
  • In his first start since the Remsen, Gift Box rolls over a strong allowance field at Belmont.Posted 3 days ago
  • Nyquist has spiked a fever, delaying his trip to Belmont, via DRF's Dave Grening.Posted 6 days ago
  • Second Summer holds off Hard Aces to win the Grade 2 Californian.Posted 7 days ago
  • Exaggerator turns the tables and is victorious in the Preakness (G1).Posted 8 days ago

2013 Coolmore Classic (G1)

Date/Track:
3/23/2013, Rosehill-AUS
Distance:
7 1/2 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ F
Time:
1:28.38
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Appearance
Commands
5.12
G. Walter
B. Shinn
1st, 2014 Canterbury Stakes (G1)
2nd Red Tracer
Dane Shadow
6.09
C. Waller
C. Brown
6th, 2014 Winter Stakes (G1) View Video
3rd Norzita
Thorn Park
B. Cummings
J. McDonald
3rd, 2013 Show County Quality (G3)
4th Steps In Time
Danehill Dancer
6.67
J. O'Shea
N. Rawiller
5th, 2014 Winter Stakes (G1) View Video
5th Zurella
Zabeel
S. Ritchie
J. Collett
12th, 2013 Matriarch Stakes (G2)
6th Driefontein
Fastnet Rock
7.55
G. Waterhouse
T. Berry
8th, 2015 Newmarket Handicap (G1) View Video
7th Streama
Stratum
6.34
G. Walter
H. Bowman
1st, 2014 Doomben Cup (G1) View Video
8th Flying Snitzel
Snitzel
G. Ryan
C. Williams
14th, 2013 Tristarc Stakes (G2)
9th Risk Aversion
Encosta De Lago
M. Lakey
R. McMahon
9th, 2013 Coolmore Classic (G1) View Video
10th Pear Tart
Dehere
J. Thompson
C. Reith
11th, 2013 Queen of the Turf Stakes (G1)
11th Dear Demi
Dehere
7.60
C. Conners
J. Cassidy
9th, 2015 Neville Sellwood Stakes (G3)
12th Star Of Giselle
Reset
M. Zahra
D. Dunn
12th, 2013 Coolmore Classic (G1) View Video
13th Irish Dream
Falbrav
R. Quinton
S. Clipperton
13th, 2013 Coolmore Classic (G1) View Video
14th Bennetta
General Nediym
5.59
G. Begg
G. Boss
2nd, 2014 Toy Show Quality (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=O39Kgi7c8mk