Ticker
  • Connect, a son of Curlin, connects in the Curlin Stakes at Saratoga.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Gold Rush Dancer (14-1) pulls the upset in Del Mar's Real Good Deal Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Haveyougoneaway (7-2) wears down Paulassilverlining to win the Honorable Miss at Saratoga.Posted 2 days ago
  • Exaggerator is going in the Haskell, according to Steve Edelson of the Asbury Park Press.Posted 2 days ago
  • The Gurkha wins a Sussex thriller over Galileo Gold and Ribchester.Posted 2 days ago
  • Amis Gizmo romps home in the Prince of Wales at Fort Erie.Posted 3 days ago
  • Long On Value (7-2) cuts back and rolls in the Lucky Coin Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Songbird repels the challenge of Carina Mia, and romps home in the CCA Oaks.Posted 5 days ago
  • Up With the Birds swings to victory in Woodbine's Nijinsky Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Tin Type Gal rides the rail to victory in Monmouth's Boiling Springs.Posted 5 days ago

2013 Conditions

Date/Track:
10/23/2013, Deauville-FR
Distance:
6 1/2 f (Synthetic)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:18.41
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Kalahari Gold
Trans Island
5.67
F. Rohaut
F. Bertras
1st, 2013 Conditions View Video
2nd Elenya
Lawman
M. Cesandri
A. Crastus
2nd, 2013 Conditions View Video
3rd Yarubo
Muhtathir
J. Rouget
C. Soumillon
3rd, 2013 Conditions View Video
4th Sulle Orme
Chichicastenango
C. Ferland
J. Auge
6th, 2015 Conditions View Video
5th Mon Choix
Choisir
Y. Barberot
G. Benoist
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Calrissian
Efisio
5.94
F. Reuterskiold
M. Guyon
6th, 2013 Conditions View Video
7th Zayade
Country Reel
J. Boisnard
T. Jarnet
6th, 2014 Prix du Point du Jour (LS) View Video
8th Coup De Theatre
Gold Away
P. Van de Poele
C. Lemaire
5th, 2014 Prix de Montretout (LS) View Video
9th Mister Ryan
Acclamation
H. Pantall
F. Veron
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Blue Soave
Soave
7.14
F. Chappet
T. Thulliez
1st, 2016 Conditions View Video
11th Laeyos
Soldier Hollow
5.87
P. Harley
A. Starke
10th, 2015 Conditions View Video
12th Lazzaz
Bahri
5.60
D. de Watrigant
F. Blondel
5th, 2016 Conditions View Video
13th Chopouest
Indian Rocket
T. Castanheira
F. Spanu
9th, 2013 Prix De Seine-Et-Oise (G3) View Video
14th Thyan
Indian Rocket
P. Capelle
S. Breux
10th, 2014 Conditions View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Prix De La Motteraye(Fibresand): Conditional Race For 4+YO Males & Females.