Ticker
  • Lady Shipman dominates in Saratoga's Coronation Cup.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Stopchargingmaria out-duels Untapable to win the G3 Shuvee.Posted 1 day ago
  • American Pharoah wins the Haskell completely in hand!Posted 1 day ago
  • Heart to Heart takes them wire to wire in the G3 Oceanport.Posted 1 day ago
  • Casual Smile closes from second last to win the G3 Matchmaker Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Bradester snags the G2 Monmouth Cup in front-running fashion.Posted 1 day ago
  • Rachel's Valentina, daughter of champion Rachel Alexandra, wins her debut at the Spa!Posted 1 day ago
  • Beholder wins the G1 Clement L. Hirsch for fun!Posted 2 days ago
  • Texas Red returns to the winner's circle with a Jim Dandy victory over Frosted!Posted 2 days ago
  • Red Rifle squeezes through rivals to win the Bowling Green.Posted 2 days ago

2013 Classified Claiming Stakes

Date/Track:
2/6/2013, Southwell-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Synthetic)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:42.91
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Caledonia Prince
Needwood Blade
J. Hughes
J. Fanning
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
2nd Flying Pickets
Piccolo
A. McCabe
J. Fahy
7th, 2013 Handicap View Video
3rd Fluctuation
Street Cry
I. Williams
T. Eaves
3rd, 2013 Classified Claiming Stakes View Video
4th Bold Marc
Bold Fact
M. Burke
H. Turner
4th, 2013 Classified Claiming Stakes View Video
5th Imprimis Tagula
Tagula
A. Bailey
N. Eaton
9th, 2013 Handicap View Video
6th Electrician
Echo Of Light
T. Pitt
A. Atzeni
4th, 2013 Classified Claiming Stakes View Video
7th Musnad
Mr. Greeley
B. Ellison
D. Swift
7th, 2013 Classified Claiming Stakes View Video
8th Creek Falcon
Elnadim
D. O'Meara
R. Da Silva
4th, 2013 Classified Selling Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Download Coral.Co.UK Mobile App Classified Claiming Stakes(All-Weather): Class 6 For 4+YO Rated 0-70.