Ticker
  • Shore Runner turns it on late to win the Lucky Coin.Posted 10 hours ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox DQ'd giving Curalina the win in the Grade 1 CCA Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • In defense of her Royal North win of last year, Ageless sets a new course record at Woodbine.Posted 1 day ago
  • Catch A Flight gets up in the final stride to win the San Diego.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hard Not to Like gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 2 days ago
  • Big Book remains undefeated with a score in the Fleet Treat.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uncle Vinny gets the win after Magna Light DQ'd for erratic stretch in the Sanford.Posted 2 days ago
  • Postponed wins the Group 1 King George at Ascot in a thrilling finish.Posted 2 days ago
  • Big John B loves Del Mar, and is your Cougar II winner.Posted 3 days ago
  • Mrs McDougal proves best in the Lake George on the Saratoga lawn.Posted 3 days ago

2013 Class 2 Handicap

Date/Track:
12/21/2013, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 1/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:49.10
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Bubble Chic
Chichicastenango
7.67
D. Hall
K. Teetan
9th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
2nd Glorious Sunday
Pendragon
J. Size
O. Doleuze
7th, 2014 Hong Kong Classic Mile View Video
3rd Business As Usual
Invincible Spirit
J. Moore
N. Callan
3rd, 2015 Class 3 Handicap View Video
4th Sea Dragon
Thorn Park
J. Size
T. Angland
7th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
5th Crackerjack
Kahyasi
6.87
A. Millard
J. Moreira
3rd, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
6th Lucky Forever
Celtic Swing
C. So
Z. Purton
12th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
7th Travel Brand
Beat Hollow
D. Yip
K. Yeung
12th, 2014 Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
8th Autumn Gold
Ransom O'War
S. Woods
G. Mosse
8th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
9th Ashkiyr
Rock of Gibraltar
J. Moore
B. Prebble
11th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
10th President Lincoln
O'Reilly
D. Shum
M. Chadwick
14th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
11th Taknam
Pivotal
M. Chang
U. Rispoli
11th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
12th Liberator
Encosta De Lago
D. Ferraris
D. Whyte
10th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
13th Genki Twins
Amadeus Wolf
A. Schutz
D. Leung
13th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
14th Best Show
Darci Brahma
C. Fownes
V. Ho
12th, 2014 Class 3 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Beas River Handicap: Class 2 For 3+YO Rated 80-105.