Ticker
  • Cadet Roni relishes the slop in the Wishing Well at Santa Anita.Posted 5 days ago
  • Flora Dora gets to the wire first in the Big A's Busanda.Posted 5 days ago
  • Frosty Margarita just holds on as Rudy Rodriguez goes 1-2 in the Maddie May.Posted 5 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled powers by for victory in the Houston Ladies Classic.Posted 6 days ago
  • Da Big Hoss explodes up the rail to romp in the John B. Connally Turf Cup.Posted 6 days ago
  • Mohaymen continues his march to Kentucky with an easy win in the Grade 2 Holy Bull.Posted 6 days ago
  • Smokey Image wins the California Cup Derby by a pole to remain undefeated.Posted 6 days ago
  • Pricedtoperfection bursts through to Sweetest Chant at Gulfstream.Posted 6 days ago
  • Pacific Heat runs away from the field in the California Cup Oaks.Posted 6 days ago
  • Sassicaia splits horses to win a thrilling finish in the Toboggan.Posted 6 days ago

2013 Class 2 Handicap

Date/Track:
12/21/2013, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 1/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:49.10
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Bubble Chic
Chichicastenango
7.67
D. Hall
K. Teetan
10th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
2nd Glorious Sunday
Pendragon
J. Size
O. Doleuze
7th, 2014 Hong Kong Classic Mile View Video
3rd Business As Usual
Invincible Spirit
J. Moore
N. Callan
3rd, 2015 Class 3 Handicap View Video
4th Sea Dragon
Thorn Park
J. Size
T. Angland
7th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
5th Silverball
Kahyasi
6.73
A. Millard
J. Moreira
1st, 2015 Kingston Town Stakes (G3)
6th Lucky Forever
Celtic Swing
C. So
Z. Purton
12th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
7th Travel Brand
Beat Hollow
D. Yip
K. Yeung
12th, 2014 Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
8th Autumn Gold
Ransom O'War
S. Woods
G. Mosse
8th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
9th Ashkiyr
Rock of Gibraltar
J. Moore
B. Prebble
11th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
10th President Lincoln
O'Reilly
D. Shum
M. Chadwick
14th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
11th Taknam
Pivotal
M. Chang
U. Rispoli
11th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
12th Liberator
Encosta De Lago
D. Ferraris
D. Whyte
10th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
13th Genki Twins
Amadeus Wolf
A. Schutz
D. Leung
13th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
14th Best Show
Darci Brahma
C. Fownes
V. Ho
12th, 2014 Class 3 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Beas River Handicap: Class 2 For 3+YO Rated 80-105.