• Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 2 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 2 days ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 2 days ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 2 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 2 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 3 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 3 days ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 3 days ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tepin runs away and hides in the Grade 1 First Lady -- BC Mile next.Posted 3 days ago

2013 Class 2 Handicap

12/21/2013, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
1 1/8 m (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Bubble Chic
D. Hall
K. Teetan
9th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
2nd Glorious Sunday
J. Size
O. Doleuze
7th, 2014 Hong Kong Classic Mile View Video
3rd Business As Usual
Invincible Spirit
J. Moore
N. Callan
3rd, 2015 Class 3 Handicap View Video
4th Sea Dragon
Thorn Park
J. Size
T. Angland
7th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
5th Silverball
A. Millard
J. Moreira
1st, 2015 Kingston Town Stakes (G3)
6th Lucky Forever
Celtic Swing
C. So
Z. Purton
12th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
7th Travel Brand
Beat Hollow
D. Yip
K. Yeung
12th, 2014 Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
8th Autumn Gold
Ransom O'War
S. Woods
G. Mosse
8th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
9th Ashkiyr
Rock of Gibraltar
J. Moore
B. Prebble
11th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
10th President Lincoln
D. Shum
M. Chadwick
14th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
11th Taknam
M. Chang
U. Rispoli
11th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
12th Liberator
Encosta De Lago
D. Ferraris
D. Whyte
10th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
13th Genki Twins
Amadeus Wolf
A. Schutz
D. Leung
13th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
14th Best Show
Darci Brahma
C. Fownes
V. Ho
12th, 2014 Class 3 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Beas River Handicap: Class 2 For 3+YO Rated 80-105.