Ticker
  • Girvin (8-1) upsets the Grade 2 Risen Star Stakes.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Unified (2-1) makes a winning return in the Grade 3 Gulfstream Park Sprint.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Enterprising (3-1) runs down Oscar Nominated in the Grade 3 Fair Grounds Handicap.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Morticia (2-1) game all the way in the Melody of Colors.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Farrell (7-2) pulls away to win the Grade 2 Rachel Alexandra.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Yorkiepoo Princess (9-5) races through fog to win the Busher Stakes.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Honorable Duty (5-1) holds on to take the Grade 3 Mineshaft Handicap.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Believe in Bertie (3-5) sets new course record in Daisy Devine.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Hogy (5-2) earns his 16th career victory in the Colonel Power.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Even money favorite Derek's Smile goes gate to wire in the Texas Glitter.Posted 5 hours ago

2013 Class 2 Handicap

Date/Track:
12/8/2013, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:34.72
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Able Friend
Shamardal
8.82
J. Moore
T. Berry
3rd, 2017 Stewards' Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Rewarding Hero
Exceed And Excel
5.59
J. Moore
D. Whyte
3rd, 2016 Premier Cup View Video
3rd Majestic Falcon
Oasis Dream
4.79
J. Moore
N. Callan
11th, 2014 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
4th Outdoor Pegasus
Dubawi
D. Cruz
C. Lemaire
5th, 2014 January Cup View Video
5th Tableaux
Giant's Causeway
6.92
M. Chang
R. Moore
3rd, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
6th Autumn Gold
Ransom O'War
S. Woods
G. Mosse
8th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
7th Little Men
Encosta de Lago
J. Size
O. Doleuze
11th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
8th Beauty Flame
Footstepsinthesand
6.94
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
12th, 2017 Stewards' Cup (G1) View Video
9th Real Generous
Le Bec Fin
D. Yip
E. Lai
9th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
10th President Lincoln
O'Reilly
D. Shum
M. Guyon
14th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
11th Eagle Power
Teofilo
M. Chang
B. Prebble
14th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
12th Real Supreme
Flying Spur
A. Cruz
A. Suborics
12th, 2015 Class 3 Handicap View Video
13th Gallant Triumph
Fastnet Rock
A. Schutz
U. Rispoli
4th, 2014 Class 3 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Dublin Handicap: Class 2 For 3+YO Rated 80-100.