Ticker
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 3 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 5 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 6 days ago
  • Stanford finds his way back to the winner's circle in the Charles Town Classic.Posted 6 days ago
  • Rose Brier sets new course record in the Henry S. Clark.Posted 6 days ago
  • Da Big Hoss lives up to his name with the Dixiana Elkhorn win.Posted 6 days ago
  • Raging Smoke leads all the way in the Sugar Maple.Posted 6 days ago
  • Highland Sky flies home to Woodhaven victory.Posted 6 days ago
  • Brooklynsway upsets I'm A Chatterbox in the Doubledogdare at 25-1.Posted 7 days ago

2013 Class 2 Handicap

Date/Track:
12/8/2013, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:34.72
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Able Friend
Shamardal
8.52
J. Moore
T. Berry
3rd, 2015 Hong Kong Mile (G1) View Video
2nd Rewarding Hero
Exceed And Excel
5.59
J. Moore
D. Whyte
2nd, 2016 Chairman's Trophy View Video
May 1 - Champions Mile (G1)
3rd Majestic Falcon
Oasis Dream
4.79
J. Moore
N. Callan
11th, 2014 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
4th Outdoor Pegasus
Dubawi
D. Cruz
C. Lemaire
5th, 2014 January Cup View Video
5th Tableaux
Giant's Causeway
6.92
M. Chang
R. Moore
3rd, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
6th Autumn Gold
Ransom O'War
S. Woods
G. Mosse
8th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
7th Little Men
Encosta De Lago
J. Size
O. Doleuze
11th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
8th Beauty Flame
Footstepsinthesand
6.64
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
2nd, 2016 Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup (G1) View Video
May 1 - Champions Mile (G1)
9th Real Generous
Le Bec Fin
D. Yip
E. Lai
9th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
10th President Lincoln
O'Reilly
D. Shum
M. Guyon
14th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
11th Eagle Power
Teofilo
M. Chang
B. Prebble
14th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
12th Real Supreme
Flying Spur
A. Cruz
A. Suborics
12th, 2015 Class 3 Handicap View Video
13th Gallant Triumph
Fastnet Rock
A. Schutz
U. Rispoli
4th, 2014 Class 3 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Dublin Handicap: Class 2 For 3+YO Rated 80-100.