Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 1 day ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 1 day ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 1 day ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 1 day ago

2013 Class 2 Handicap

Date/Track:
1/1/2013, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:35.48
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Gold-Fun
Le Vie Dei Colori
8.16
R. Gibson
D. Whyte
2nd, 2016 Centenary Sprint Cup View Video
2nd Endowing
Danehill Dancer
7.76
J. Size
K. Yeung
13th, 2015 Premier Plate View Video
3rd Lucky Forever
Celtic Swing
P. Ng
B. So
12th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
4th Fat Choy Oohlala
Dr Fong
D. Yip
G. Mosse
3rd, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
5th Free Judgement
Vindication
4.42
S. Woods
U. Rispoli
8th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
6th Genki Twins
Amadeus Wolf
A. Schutz
E. Lai
13th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
7th Shiny Day
Bahhare
P. Ho
A. Ng
11th, 2014 Class 3 Handicap View Video
8th Victory Master
Byron
J. Moore
W. Marwing
8th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
9th Ashkiyr
Rock of Gibraltar
J. Moore
N. Callan
11th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
10th Bubble Chic
Chichicastenango
7.67
D. Hall
B. Prebble
8th, 2016 Centenary Vase View Video
11th Best Show
Darci Brahma
C. Fownes
T. Angland
12th, 2014 Class 3 Handicap View Video
12th Exquisite Champion
Shamardal
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
12th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
13th Chater Dream
Oasis Dream
D. Ferraris
Z. Purton
7th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
14th Banksters Bonus
Big Bad Bob
M. Tsui
T. Queally
6th, 2015 Summer Cup (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Tai Mo Shan Handicap: Class 2 For 3+YO Rated 80-100.