Ticker
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 49 minutes ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 3 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 5 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 5 days ago
  • Stanford finds his way back to the winner's circle in the Charles Town Classic.Posted 6 days ago
  • Rose Brier sets new course record in the Henry S. Clark.Posted 6 days ago
  • Da Big Hoss lives up to his name with the Dixiana Elkhorn win.Posted 6 days ago
  • Raging Smoke leads all the way in the Sugar Maple.Posted 6 days ago
  • Highland Sky flies home to Woodhaven victory.Posted 6 days ago
  • Brooklynsway upsets I'm A Chatterbox in the Doubledogdare at 25-1.Posted 7 days ago

2013 Class 1 Handicap

Date/Track:
10/12/2013, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:34.29
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Blazing Speed
Dylan Thomas
8.47
C. Fownes
M. Chadwick
3rd, 2016 Audemars Piguet QE II Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Mizani
Bachelor Duke
R. Gibson
O. Doleuze
6th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
3rd Willie Cazals
Aussie Rules
5.79
A. Cruz
G. Mosse
6th, 2015 Centenary Vase View Video
4th Designs On Rome
Holy Roman Emperor
8.68
J. Moore
K. Teetan
5th, 2016 Audemars Piguet QE II Cup (G1) View Video
5th Outdoor Pegasus
Dubawi
D. Cruz
D. Leung
5th, 2014 January Cup View Video
6th Flagship Shine
Tale of the Cat
6.27
J. Moore
D. Whyte
4th, 2015 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
7th Packing OK
Redoute's Choice
D. Shum
C. O'Donoghue
8th, 2014 January Cup View Video
8th Same World
Hawk Wing
J. Moore
W. Marwing
9th, 2016 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
9th Irian
Tertullian
C. Fownes
V. Ho
9th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
10th Free Judgement
Vindication
4.42
S. Woods
N. Pinna
8th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
11th Beauty Lead
Selkirk
A. Cruz
A. Suborics
5th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
12th Real Generous
Le Bec Fin
D. Yip
A. Ng
9th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
13th Fair Trade
Danewin
C. Fownes
Z. Purton
13th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

The Chinese Recreation Club Challenge Cup: Class 1 Handicap For 3+YO Males & Females Rated 90-110.