Ticker
  • Outplay (2-1) dominates the Curlin Stakes gate to wire.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Curlin Road (9-1) gets up to win the Cougar II at Del Mar.Posted 2 days ago
  • Paulassilverlining (8-5) wins the stretch battle in the Honorable Miss (G2).Posted 2 days ago
  • Cool Catomine (14-1) wins the Prince of Wales over Aurora Way and State of Honor.Posted 3 days ago
  • Miss Ella (5-2) wins the Caress Stakes at Saratoga for the second straight year.Posted 4 days ago
  • Madam Dancealot (21-1) rolls from last to win the San Clemente going away.Posted 5 days ago
  • Abel Tasman (4-5) edges Elate in the Coaching Club American Oaks.Posted 5 days ago
  • Accelerate (7-1) wins in a romp as Arrogate finishes way back in the San Diego Handicap. Posted 6 days ago
  • Hunt (3-1) waits and then blows by in the Grade 2 Eddie Read.Posted 6 days ago
  • Lady Eli (9-10), giving eight pounds, edges Quidura on the wire of the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 6 days ago

2013 Class 1 Handicap

Date/Track:
3/24/2013, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:21.72
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Gurus Dream
Ishiguru
D. Yip
D. Whyte
9th, 2016 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
2nd Rich Tapestry
Holy Roman Emperor
7.19
M. Chang
O. Doleuze
7th, 2016 Dubai Golden Shaheen (G1) View Video
3rd Happy Era
Iffraaj
J. Size
B. Prebble
7th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
4th Chater Way
Oasis Dream
D. Ferraris
M. Chadwick
12th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
5th Majestic Falcon
Oasis Dream
4.79
J. Moore
W. Marwing
11th, 2014 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
6th Leading City
Shamardal
J. Moore
A. Ng
9th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
7th Voile Rouge
Encosta de Lago
J. Size
K. Yeung
9th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
8th Destined For Glory
Azamour
6.07
J. Moore
Z. Purton
7th, 2014 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
9th Talley Close
Danbird
A. Millard
R. Fourie
9th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
10th Real Supreme
Flying Spur
A. Cruz
D. Lui
12th, 2015 Class 3 Handicap View Video
11th Arrived Ahead
Marju
P. Ho
D. Leung
11th, 2013 The Sprint Cup  View Video
12th Supreme Win
Fastnet Rock
M. Man
A. Suborics
12th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Tolo Harbour Handicap: Class 1 For 3+YO Rated 90-110.