Ticker
  • Texas Chrome (2-1) bravely squeezed through on the rail for an Oklahoma Derby win.Posted 3 days ago
  • Unbridled Mo (4-1) rides the rail to victory in the Remington Park Oaks.Posted 3 days ago
  • Accelerate (1-1) rallies to win the Los Alamitos Derby (G2).Posted 4 days ago
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 4 days ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 4 days ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 4 days ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 7 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 9 days ago
  • Victory to Victory  7-1) pulls clear in the Grade 1 Natalma Stakes.Posted 10 days ago
  • Good Samaritan (3-1) rolls to a Breeders' Cup birth with a Summer Stakes win.Posted 10 days ago

2013 Class 1 Handicap

Date/Track:
1/27/2013, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:21.47
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Rich Tapestry
Holy Roman Emperor
7.19
M. Chang
O. Doleuze
7th, 2016 Dubai Golden Shaheen (G1) View Video
2nd Let Me Handle It
High Chaparral
C. Fownes
Z. Purton
13th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
3rd Fat Choy Oohlala
Dr Fong
D. Yip
G. Mosse
3rd, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
4th Penglai Xianzi
Encosta de Lago
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
11th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
5th Fulfil A Wish
Commands
J. Size
A. Ng
9th, 2014 Challenge Cup View Video
6th Chater Way
Oasis Dream
D. Ferraris
T. Queally
12th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
7th Real Supreme
Flying Spur
A. Cruz
D. Leung
12th, 2015 Class 3 Handicap View Video
8th Green Eagle
Fastnet Rock
M. Tsui
W. Marwing
8th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
9th Supreme Win
Fastnet Rock
M. Man
T. Angland
12th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
10th Kyara
Pins
J. Moore
T. Clark
11th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
11th Voile Rouge
Encosta de Lago
J. Size
D. Whyte
9th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
12th Silver Grecian
Haafhd
4.39
J. Moore
N. Callan
11th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
13th Beauty Flash
Golan
A. Cruz
U. Rispoli
9th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
14th Rich Unicorn
Danehill Dancer
P. O'Sullivan
A. Suborics
13th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

The Heritage Handicap: Class 1 For 3+YO Rated 90-110.