• Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Frosted is pointing to the Breeders' Cup Classic, per his connections.Posted 2 days ago
  • Erupt (IRE) at 12-1 closes to win the $1,000,000 Pattison Canadian International (G1)Posted 5 days ago
  • Al's Gal (6-1) wins the head bob and the E. P. Taylor (G1) at WoodbinePosted 5 days ago
  • Blanket finish in the Nearctic (G2) at Woodbine goes to Calgary Cat (15-1)Posted 5 days ago
  • Arella Rockstar (12-1) upsets the Matron (G3) at Belmont Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • Time and Motion (3-1) wins a three-filly photo in the QE II Challenge Cup.Posted 6 days ago
  • Undefeated Theory (3-10) kicks away to a Futurity scorePosted 6 days ago
  • Almanzor turns away Found in the Group 1 British Champions Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Minding better than the boys in the Queen Elizabeth II at Ascot.Posted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2013 Class 1 Handicap

1/27/2013, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
7 f (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Rich Tapestry
Holy Roman Emperor
M. Chang
O. Doleuze
7th, 2016 Dubai Golden Shaheen (G1) View Video
2nd Let Me Handle It
High Chaparral
C. Fownes
Z. Purton
13th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
3rd Fat Choy Oohlala
Dr Fong
D. Yip
G. Mosse
3rd, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
4th Penglai Xianzi
Encosta de Lago
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
11th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
5th Fulfil A Wish
J. Size
A. Ng
9th, 2014 Challenge Cup View Video
6th Chater Way
Oasis Dream
D. Ferraris
T. Queally
12th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
7th Real Supreme
Flying Spur
A. Cruz
D. Leung
12th, 2015 Class 3 Handicap View Video
8th Green Eagle
Fastnet Rock
M. Tsui
W. Marwing
8th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
9th Supreme Win
Fastnet Rock
M. Man
T. Angland
12th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
10th Kyara
J. Moore
T. Clark
11th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
11th Voile Rouge
Encosta de Lago
J. Size
D. Whyte
9th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
12th Silver Grecian
J. Moore
N. Callan
11th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
13th Beauty Flash
A. Cruz
U. Rispoli
9th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
14th Rich Unicorn
Danehill Dancer
P. O'Sullivan
A. Suborics
13th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

The Heritage Handicap: Class 1 For 3+YO Rated 90-110.