Ticker
  • Breaking Lucky edges Shaman Ghost in the Prince of Wales.Posted 5 hours ago
  • Shore Runner turns it on late to win the Lucky Coin.Posted 1 day ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox DQ'd giving Curalina the win in the Grade 1 CCA Oaks.Posted 2 days ago
  • In defense of her Royal North win of last year, Ageless sets a new course record at Woodbine.Posted 2 days ago
  • Catch A Flight gets up in the final stride to win the San Diego.Posted 3 days ago
  • Hard Not to Like gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 3 days ago
  • Big Book remains undefeated with a score in the Fleet Treat.Posted 3 days ago
  • Uncle Vinny gets the win after Magna Light DQ'd for erratic stretch in the Sanford.Posted 3 days ago
  • Postponed wins the Group 1 King George at Ascot in a thrilling finish.Posted 3 days ago
  • Big John B loves Del Mar, and is your Cougar II winner.Posted 4 days ago

2013 Falcon Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
3/16/2013, Chukyo-JPN
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:22.20
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Impulse Hero
Kurofune
4.79
S. Kunieda
K. Tanaka
3rd, 2015 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3) View Video
2nd Kashino Pikachu
Statue Of Liberty
4.45
K. Makita
Y. Nishida
8th, 2014 Milers Cup (G2) View Video
3rd Eire Breeze
Fuji Kiseki
4.12
I. Sameshima
D. Vargiu
4th, 2015 Chukyo Kinen (G3) View Video
4th Mogumogu Pakupaku
Meisho Bowler
Y. Takahashi
H. Kitamura
2nd, 2013 Owari Stakes (LS) View Video
5th Mandrake
Suzuka Mambo
T. Takano
K. Matsuyama
5th, 2013 Falcon Stakes (G3)
6th Wakino Brave
Meiner Love
H. Shimizu
M. Katsuura
10th, 2015 CBC Sho (G3) View Video
7th Teehaff
Storming Home
4.79
K. Nishiura
Y. Take
1st, 2015 Hakodate Sprint Stakes (G3) View Video
8th Dynamic Guy
Orewa Matteruze
T. Meno
Y. Kokubun
8th, 2013 Falcon Stakes (G3)
9th Dear Service
Admire Japan
Y. Takahashi
Y. Yoshida
10th, 2013 NHK Mile Cup (G1) View Video
10th Praise Eternal
Admire Moon
T. Yasuda
K. Ikezoe
6th, 2014 Silk Road Stakes (G3) View Video
11th Rhein Meteor
Meisho Bowler
T. Mizuno
D. Matsuda
11th, 2013 Falcon Stakes (G3)
12th Million Fresh
Song Of Wind
M. Honda
H. Uemura
12th, 2013 Falcon Stakes (G3)
13th Apollo Oracle
Apollo Kingdom
T. Iwato
H. Yoshida
13th, 2013 Falcon Stakes (G3)
14th Kashino Runaway
Marvelous Sunday
S. Umeuchi
Y. Hishida
14th, 2013 Falcon Stakes (G3)
15th Kotobuki Gold
Storming Home
T. Kanari
G. Maruyama
15th, 2013 Falcon Stakes (G3)
16th Red Jive
Agnes Tachyon
H. Fujiwara
H. Kawasu
16th, 2013 Falcon Stakes (G3)
17th Cameron Road
Durandal
Y. Kitade
Y. Kitamura
17th, 2013 Falcon Stakes (G3)
18th Tani Of Rose
Neo Universe
I. Sameshima
R. Sameshima
18th, 2013 Falcon Stakes (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories