Ticker
  • Texas Chrome (2-1) bravely squeezed through on the rail for an Oklahoma Derby win.Posted 1 day ago
  • Unbridled Mo (4-1) rides the rail to victory in the Remington Park Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • Accelerate (1-1) rallies to win the Los Alamitos Derby (G2).Posted 2 days ago
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 2 days ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 2 days ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 2 days ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 5 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 7 days ago
  • Victory to Victory  7-1) pulls clear in the Grade 1 Natalma Stakes.Posted 8 days ago
  • Good Samaritan (3-1) rolls to a Breeders' Cup birth with a Summer Stakes win.Posted 8 days ago

2013 Falcon Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
3/16/2013, Chukyo-JPN
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:22.20
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Impulse Hero
Kurofune
4.79
S. Kunieda
K. Tanaka
10th, 2016 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3) View Video
2nd Kashino Pikachu
Statue of Liberty
4.45
K. Makita
Y. Nishida
8th, 2014 Milers Cup (G2) View Video
3rd Eire Breeze
Fuji Kiseki
4.12
I. Sameshima
D. Vargiu
16th, 2016 Hankyu Hai (G3) View Video
4th Mogumogu Pakupaku
Meisho Bowler
Y. Takahashi
H. Kitamura
2nd, 2013 Owari Stakes (LS) View Video
5th Mandrake
Suzuka Mambo
T. Takano
K. Matsuyama
5th, 2013 Falcon Stakes (G3)
6th Wakino Brave
Meiner Love
4.45
H. Shimizu
M. Katsuura
15th, 2016 Keisei Hai Autumn Handicap (G3) View Video
Oct 2 - Sprinters Stakes (G1)
7th Teehaff
Storming Home
4.79
K. Nishiura
Y. Take
11th, 2016 Centaur Stakes (G2) View Video
Oct 2 - Sprinters Stakes (G1)
8th Dynamic Guy
Orewa Matteruze
T. Meno
Y. Kokubun
8th, 2013 Falcon Stakes (G3)
9th Dear Service
Admire Japan
Y. Takahashi
Y. Yoshida
10th, 2013 NHK Mile Cup (G1)
10th Praise Eternal
Admire Moon
T. Yasuda
K. Ikezoe
6th, 2014 Silk Road Stakes (G3) View Video
11th Rhein Meteor
Meisho Bowler
T. Mizuno
D. Matsuda
11th, 2013 Falcon Stakes (G3)
12th Million Fresh
Song of Wind
M. Honda
H. Uemura
12th, 2013 Falcon Stakes (G3)
13th Apollo Oracle
Apollo Kingdom
T. Iwato
H. Yoshida
13th, 2013 Falcon Stakes (G3)
14th Kashino Runaway
Marvelous Sunday
S. Umeuchi
Y. Hishida
14th, 2013 Falcon Stakes (G3)
15th Kotobuki Gold
Storming Home
T. Kanari
G. Maruyama
15th, 2013 Falcon Stakes (G3)
16th Red Jive
Agnes Tachyon
H. Fujiwara
H. Kawasu
16th, 2013 Falcon Stakes (G3)
17th Cameron Road
Durandal
Y. Kitade
Y. Kitamura
17th, 2013 Falcon Stakes (G3)
18th Tani of Rose
Neo Universe
I. Sameshima
R. Sameshima
18th, 2013 Falcon Stakes (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories