Ticker
  • Startup Nation steamrolls his foes in the With Anticipation! Posted 1 day ago
  • Partisan Politics breaks her maiden in style in the P.G. Johnson! Posted 2 days ago
  • Free as a Bird finds room and gets there in the Smart and Fancy! Posted 4 days ago
  • Goldencents runs them off their feet with a track record  in the Pat O' Brien!Posted 5 days ago
  • Tom's Tribute mows them down in the Del Mar Mile! Posted 5 days ago
  • V.E. Day nips his barn mate Wicked Strong on the Travers wire! Posted 6 days ago
  • Artemis Agrotera romps in the Ballerina! Posted 6 days ago
  • Abaco gets up in the Ballston Spa!Posted 6 days ago
  • Saturday, August 23 Del Mar Pick 6 Carryover - $106,668Posted 7 days ago
  • Close Hatches runs away with the Personal Ensign! Posted 7 days ago

2013 Falcon Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
3/16/2013, Chukyo-JPN
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:22.20
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Impulse Hero
Kurofune
4.79
S. Kunieda
K. Tanaka
12th, 2014 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2) View Video
2nd Kashino Pikachu
Statue Of Liberty
4.45
K. Makita
Y. Nishida
8th, 2014 Milers Cup (G2) View Video
3rd Eire Breeze
Fuji Kiseki
4.12
I. Sameshima
D. Vargiu
3rd, 2014 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2) View Video
4th Mogumogu Pakupaku
Meisho Bowler
Y. Takahashi
H. Kitamura
2nd, 2013 Owari Stakes (LS) View Video
5th Mandrake
Suzuka Mambo
T. Takano
K. Matsuyama
5th, 2013 Falcon Stakes (G3)
6th Wakino Brave
Meiner Love
H. Shimizu
M. Katsuura
12th, 2014 Kitakyushu Kinen (G3) View Video
7th Teehaff
Storming Home
K. Nishiura
Y. Take
12th, 2013 Centaur Stakes (G2) View Video
8th Dynamic Guy
Orewa Matteruze
T. Meno
Y. Kokubun
8th, 2013 Falcon Stakes (G3)
9th Dear Service
Admire Japan
Y. Takahashi
Y. Yoshida
10th, 2013 NHK Mile Cup (G1) View Video
10th Praise Eternal
Admire Moon
T. Yasuda
K. Ikezoe
6th, 2014 Silk Road Stakes (G3) View Video
11th Rhein Meteor
Meisho Bowler
T. Mizuno
D. Matsuda
11th, 2013 Falcon Stakes (G3)
12th Million Fresh
Song Of Wind
M. Honda
H. Uemura
12th, 2013 Falcon Stakes (G3)
13th Apollo Oracle
Apollo Kingdom
T. Iwato
H. Yoshida
13th, 2013 Falcon Stakes (G3)
14th Kashino Runaway
Marvelous Sunday
S. Umeuchi
Y. Hishida
14th, 2013 Falcon Stakes (G3)
15th Kotobuki Gold
Storming Home
T. Kanari
G. Maruyama
15th, 2013 Falcon Stakes (G3)
16th Red Jive
Agnes Tachyon
H. Fujiwara
H. Kawasu
16th, 2013 Falcon Stakes (G3)
17th Cameron Road
Durandal
Y. Kitade
Y. Kitamura
17th, 2013 Falcon Stakes (G3)
18th Tani Of Rose
Neo Universe
I. Sameshima
R. Sameshima
18th, 2013 Falcon Stakes (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories