Ticker
  • Danzing Candy (3-10) makes it look easy going all the way in a muddy Lone Star Handicap.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Ashleyluvssugar (5-2) bursts through under Gary Stevens to win his 2nd Charles Whittingham.Posted 14 hours ago
  • In his first race since the Travers, Destin finishes 3rd in the 8th at Belmont.Posted 16 hours ago
  • The well bred Souper Tapit (9-5) runs to the money in the Marine Stakes.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Cloud Computing will not run in the Belmont Stakes, instead waiting for Saratoga's Jim Dandy.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Cupid (7-1) makes a winning comeback in the Grade 1 Gold Cup at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • Illuminant (8-5) sneaks up the rail to capture the Grade 2 Monrovia.Posted 1 day ago
  • Cowboy Culture (5-2) is the clear victor in the Grade 3 Arlington Classic.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lady Eli (3-5) keeps Goodyearforroses at bay to win the Grade 1 Gamely.Posted 1 day ago
  • Finley'sluckycharm (1-5) runs away with the Grade 3 Winning Colors.Posted 1 day ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Belmont Stakes 2017

2013 Chunichi Shimbun Hai (G3)

Date/Track:
3/9/2013, Chukyo-JPN
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:59.60
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Satono Apollo
Symboli Kris S
6.82
S. Kunieda
M. Ebina
16th, 2016 Chunichi Shimbun Hai (G3) View Video
2nd Admire Taishi
Singspiel
6.15
M. Hashida
Y. Iwata
10th, 2014 Challenge Cup (G3) View Video
3rd Tokai Paradise
Gold Allure
7.70
H. Tadokoro
Y. Shibayama
17th, 2014 Kinko Sho (G2)
4th Passion Dance
Deep Impact
6.84
Y. Tomomichi
Y. Kawada
4th, 2016 Naruo Kinen (G3) View Video
5th Gestalt
Manhattan Cafe
H. Nagahama
M. Katsuura
15th, 2015 Kokura Kinen (G3) View Video
6th Joie De Vivre
Deep Impact
8.04
H. Matsuda
K. Tosaki
4th, 2013 Victoria Mile (G1)
7th Uncoiled
Giant's Causeway
7.64
Y. Yahagi
H. Yoshida
12th, 2015 Fukushima Himba Stakes (G3) View Video
8th Just a Way
Heart's Cry
8.84
N. Sugai
D. Vargiu
4th, 2014 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
9th Kanon Code
Kurofune
K. Matsuda
M. Okabe
9th, 2013 Chunichi Shimbun Hai (G3)
10th Dream Sailing
Kurofune
T. Tajima
Y. Kokubun
10th, 2013 Chunichi Shimbun Hai (G3)
11th Lord of the Ring
White Muzzle
K. Sasada
T. Ono
14th, 2014 Tanabata Sho (G3) View Video
12th Sacred Valley
Tanino Gimlet
6.67
Y. Takahashi
G. Maruyama
9th, 2015 American Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
13th T M Encore
Opera House
M. Shibata
H. Kawasu
16th, 2013 Naruo Kinen (G3)
14th Mach Velocity
Manhattan Cafe
Y. Muto
H. Miyazaki
9th, 2013 Osaka Hai (G2)
15th Dantsu Hotei
Manhattan Cafe
M. Honda
H. Uemura
12th, 2013 Niigata Daishoten (G3)
16th Shoryu Moon
King Kamehameha
S. Sasaki
S. Akiyama
16th, 2013 Chunichi Shimbun Hai (G3)
17th Yamanin Kingly
Agnes Digital
H. Kawachi
R. Takakura
17th, 2013 Chunichi Shimbun Hai (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories