Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 4 days ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 4 days ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 4 days ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 5 days ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 5 days ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 6 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 9 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 11 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 12 days ago

2013 Chunichi Shimbun Hai (G3)

Date/Track:
3/9/2013, Chukyo-JPN
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:59.60
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Satono Apollo
Symboli Kris S
6.82
S. Kunieda
M. Ebina
16th, 2016 Chunichi Shimbun Hai (G3) View Video
2nd Admire Taishi
Singspiel
6.15
M. Hashida
Y. Iwata
10th, 2014 Challenge Cup (G3)
3rd Tokai Paradise
Gold Allure
7.70
H. Tadokoro
Y. Shibayama
17th, 2014 Kinko Sho (G2)
4th Passion Dance
Deep Impact
6.93
Y. Tomomichi
Y. Kawada
16th, 2016 February Stakes (G1) View Video
5th Gestalt
Manhattan Cafe
H. Nagahama
M. Katsuura
15th, 2015 Kokura Kinen (G3) View Video
6th Joie De Vivre
Deep Impact
8.04
H. Matsuda
K. Tosaki
4th, 2013 Victoria Mile (G1)
7th Uncoiled
Giant's Causeway
7.64
Y. Yahagi
H. Yoshida
12th, 2015 Fukushima Himba Stakes (G3) View Video
8th Just a Way
Heart's Cry
8.84
N. Sugai
D. Vargiu
4th, 2014 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
9th Kanon Code
Kurofune
K. Matsuda
M. Okabe
9th, 2013 Chunichi Shimbun Hai (G3)
10th Dream Sailing
Kurofune
T. Tajima
Y. Kokubun
10th, 2013 Chunichi Shimbun Hai (G3)
11th Lord Of The Ring
White Muzzle
K. Sasada
T. Ono
14th, 2014 Tanabata Sho (G3) View Video
12th Sacred Valley
Tanino Gimlet
6.67
Y. Takahashi
G. Maruyama
9th, 2015 American Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
13th T M Encore
Opera House
M. Shibata
H. Kawasu
16th, 2013 Naruo Kinen (G3)
14th Mach Velocity
Manhattan Cafe
Y. Muto
H. Miyazaki
9th, 2013 Sankei Osaka Hai (G2)
15th Dantsu Hotei
Manhattan Cafe
M. Honda
H. Uemura
12th, 2013 Niigata Daishoten (G3)
16th Shoryu Moon
King Kamehameha
S. Sasaki
S. Akiyama
16th, 2013 Chunichi Shimbun Hai (G3)
17th Yamanin Kingly
Agnes Digital
H. Kawachi
R. Takakura
17th, 2013 Chunichi Shimbun Hai (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories