Ticker
  • Girvin (8-1) upsets the Grade 2 Risen Star Stakes.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Unified (2-1) makes a winning return in the Grade 3 Gulfstream Park Sprint.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Enterprising (3-1) runs down Oscar Nominated in the Grade 3 Fair Grounds Handicap.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Morticia (2-1) game all the way in the Melody of Colors.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Farrell (7-2) pulls away to win the Grade 2 Rachel Alexandra.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Yorkiepoo Princess (9-5) races through fog to win the Busher Stakes.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Honorable Duty (5-1) holds on to take the Grade 3 Mineshaft Handicap.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Believe in Bertie (3-5) sets new course record in Daisy Devine.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Hogy (5-2) earns his 16th career victory in the Colonel Power.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Even money favorite Derek's Smile goes gate to wire in the Texas Glitter.Posted 11 hours ago

2013 Chesham Stakes (LS)

Date/Track:
6/22/2013, Ascot-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:28.46
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Berkshire
Mount Nelson
7.40
P. Cole
J. Crowley
9th, 2016 Churchill Stakes (LS) View Video
2nd Bunker
Hurricane Run
5.79
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
5th, 2014 King Edward VII Stakes (G2) View Video
3rd Ihtimal
Shamardal
7.95
S. Suroor
S. Sousa
5th, 2014 Epsom Oaks (G1) View Video
4th It's Somewhat
Dynaformer
8.03
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
3rd, 2016 George Main Stakes (G1) View Video
5th Lone Warrior
Oratorio
D. Evans
T. Queally
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Tinga
Galileo
M. Channon
M. Harley
3rd, 2014 Maiden Stakes View Video
7th Sir Jack Layden
Sir Percy
D. Brown
J. Spencer
1st, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Calrissian
Lando
A. Jarvis
K. Fallon
15th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Friendship
Galileo
4.79
A. O'Brien
J. O'Brien
1st, 2014 Conditions View Video
10th Shepherd Gate
Kitten's Joy
J. Moore
W. Lordan
8th, 2015 Nickels Minneslopning (LS) View Video
11th Scargill
Sixties Icon
B. Ellison
R. Moore
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
12th Autumn Lily
Street Cry
S. Suroor
W. Buick
8th, 2014 Conditions View Video
13th Street Force
Street Cry
C. Brittain
J. Doyle
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
14th Bureau
Halling
M. Johnston
G. Lee
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th Master Carpenter
Mastercraftsman
7.64
R. Millman
A. Atzeni
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
16th Freedom Square
Lawman
J. Bolger
K. Manning
15th, 2016 Handicap View Video
17th Know Your Name
Halling
D. Evans
W. Carson
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
18th Khee Society
Sakhee
D. Evans
A. Kirby
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
19th Citizen Kaine
Manduro
J. Hughes
C. Gannon
2nd, 2014 Median Auction Maiden Stakes  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories