Ticker
  • Bayerd gets the job done in the Springboard Mile! Posted 3 days ago
  • Acceptance remains unbeaten in winning the King Glorious! Posted 3 days ago
  • Good Luck Gus best in the Damon Runyon! Posted 3 days ago
  • Mr. Z works 5F in 1:00.00 (2/24) at Los Al on Dec. 14Posted 3 days ago
  • Liam's Map gamely gets his first stakes win in the Harlan's Holiday! Posted 4 days ago
  • Micromanage over Vyjack in the Queens County! Posted 4 days ago
  • Sunbean does it again in the Louisana Champions Day Classic! Posted 4 days ago
  •  Merry Meadow gets up for the win in the Grade 3 Sugar Swirl!Posted 4 days ago
  • Top Billing breezed 3F in :38.00 (4/10) at Payson Park T.C.Posted 5 days ago
  • Bayern worked 4f in :49 (41/87) at Santa Anita on Dec 11.Posted 6 days ago

2013 Chesham Stakes (LS)

Date/Track:
6/22/2013, Ascot-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:28.46
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Berkshire
Mount Nelson
7.04
P. Cole
J. Crowley
1st, 2014 Darley Stakes (G3)
2nd Bunker
Hurricane Run
5.79
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
5th, 2014 King Edward VII Stakes (G2)
3rd Ihtimal
Shamardal
7.60
S. Suroor
S. Sousa
5th, 2014 Epsom Oaks (G1) View Video
4th Somewhat
Dynaformer
7.60
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
10th, 2014 English St. Leger (G1) View Video
5th Lone Warrior
Oratorio
D. Evans
T. Queally
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Tinga
Galileo
M. Channon
M. Harley
3rd, 2014 Maiden Stakes View Video
7th Sir Jack Layden
Sir Percy
D. Brown
J. Spencer
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Calrissian
Lando
A. Jarvis
K. Fallon
6th, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
9th Friendship
Galileo
4.79
A. O'Brien
J. O'Brien
1st, 2014 Conditions View Video
10th Shepherd Gate
Kitten's Joy
J. Moore
W. Lordan
3rd, 2013 Maiden Auction Stakes View Video
11th Scargill
Sixties Icon
B. Ellison
R. Moore
14th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Autumn Lily
Street Cry
S. Suroor
W. Buick
8th, 2014 Conditions View Video
13th Street Force
Street Cry
C. Brittain
J. Doyle
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Bureau
Halling
M. Johnston
G. Lee
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th Master Carpenter
Mastercraftsman
7.62
R. Millman
A. Atzeni
12th, 2014 Joel Stakes (G2)
16th Freedom Square
Lawman
J. Bolger
K. Manning
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th Know Your Name
Halling
D. Evans
W. Carson
1st, 2014 Handicap View Video
18th Khee Society
Sakhee
D. Evans
A. Kirby
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
19th Citizen Kaine
Manduro
J. Hughes
C. Gannon
2nd, 2014 Median Auction Maiden Stakes  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories