Ticker
  • Shore Runner turns it on late to win the Lucky Coin.Posted 15 hours ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox DQ'd giving Curalina the win in the Grade 1 CCA Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • In defense of her Royal North win of last year, Ageless sets a new course record at Woodbine.Posted 1 day ago
  • Catch A Flight gets up in the final stride to win the San Diego.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hard Not to Like gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 2 days ago
  • Big Book remains undefeated with a score in the Fleet Treat.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uncle Vinny gets the win after Magna Light DQ'd for erratic stretch in the Sanford.Posted 2 days ago
  • Postponed wins the Group 1 King George at Ascot in a thrilling finish.Posted 2 days ago
  • Big John B loves Del Mar, and is your Cougar II winner.Posted 3 days ago
  • Mrs McDougal proves best in the Lake George on the Saratoga lawn.Posted 3 days ago

2013 Chesham Stakes (LS)

Date/Track:
6/22/2013, Ascot-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:28.46
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Berkshire
Mount Nelson
7.40
P. Cole
J. Crowley
1st, 2014 Darley Stakes (G3)
2nd Bunker
Hurricane Run
5.79
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
5th, 2014 King Edward VII Stakes (G2) View Video
3rd Ihtimal
Shamardal
7.95
S. Suroor
S. Sousa
5th, 2014 Epsom Oaks (G1) View Video
4th It's Somewhat
Dynaformer
8.03
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
9th, 2015 George Ryder Stakes (G1) View Video
5th Lone Warrior
Oratorio
D. Evans
T. Queally
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Tinga
Galileo
M. Channon
M. Harley
3rd, 2014 Maiden Stakes View Video
7th Sir Jack Layden
Sir Percy
D. Brown
J. Spencer
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Calrissian
Lando
A. Jarvis
K. Fallon
15th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Friendship
Galileo
4.79
A. O'Brien
J. O'Brien
1st, 2014 Conditions View Video
10th Shepherd Gate
Kitten's Joy
J. Moore
W. Lordan
3rd, 2013 Maiden Auction Stakes View Video
11th Scargill
Sixties Icon
B. Ellison
R. Moore
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
12th Autumn Lily
Street Cry
S. Suroor
W. Buick
8th, 2014 Conditions View Video
13th Street Force
Street Cry
C. Brittain
J. Doyle
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Bureau
Halling
M. Johnston
G. Lee
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th Master Carpenter
Mastercraftsman
7.64
R. Millman
A. Atzeni
1st, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
16th Freedom Square
Lawman
J. Bolger
K. Manning
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th Know Your Name
Halling
D. Evans
W. Carson
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
18th Khee Society
Sakhee
D. Evans
A. Kirby
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
19th Citizen Kaine
Manduro
J. Hughes
C. Gannon
2nd, 2014 Median Auction Maiden Stakes  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories