Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 3 days ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 3 days ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 3 days ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 6 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 6 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 7 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 9 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 9 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 10 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 10 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
2017 Queen's Plate

2013 Chelmsford Stakes (G2)

Date/Track:
9/7/2013, Randwick-AUS
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:34.79
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Hawkspur
Purrealist
7.48
C. Waller
J. Cassidy
6th, 2016 Doncaster Prelude (G3)
2nd Beaten Up
Beat Hollow
4.45
C. Waller
H. Bowman
7th, 2016 Doncaster Prelude (G3)
3rd Lightinthenite
Galileo
J. O'Shea
N. Hall
9th, 2014 Sky High Stakes (G3)
4th Moriarty
Clodovil
7.55
C. Waller
B. Avdulla
9th, 2016 Doncaster Prelude (G3)
5th Sneak A Peek
Doyen
P. Moody
J. Parr
8th, 2013 Moonee Valley Cup (G2)
6th Bayrir
Medicean
7.81
C. Waller
K. McEvoy
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Kelinni
Refuse To Bend
C. Waller
J. Collett
15th, 2016 Handicap View Video
8th Glencadam Gold
Refuse To Bend
6.34
G. Waterhouse
K. O'Hara
8th, 2014 Chipping Norton Stakes (G1) View Video
9th Veyron
Thorn Park
L. Laing
R. Norvall
10th, 2014 Windsor Park Plate (G1)
10th Crafty Irna
Starcraft
R. Quinton
S. Clipperton
12th, 2013 Newcastle Gold Cup (G3)
11th Tremec
Zabeel
4.45
J. Thompson
N. Berry
16th, 2016 Doncaster Prelude (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories