Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 2 days ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 4 days ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 4 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 4 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 4 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 5 days ago

2013 Challenge Cup (LS)

Date/Track:
1/1/2013, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Post Time:
5:10 PM ET
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:21.98
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Helene Spirit
Footstepsinthesand
7.60
C. Fownes
Z. Purton
8th, 2014 Celebration Cup View Video
2nd Real Specialist
Storming Home
J. Size
D. Whyte
2nd, 2015 Premier Cup View Video
3rd Fay Fay
Falkirk
J. Size
U. Rispoli
8th, 2013 Champions & Chater Cup View Video
4th Time After Time
Danehill Dancer
J. Moore
G. Mosse
8th, 2013 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
5th Packing OK
Redoute's Choice
J. Moore
N. Callan
8th, 2014 January Cup View Video
6th Admiration
Encosta de Lago
J. Moore
B. Prebble
8th, 2013 National Day Cup View Video
7th Supreme Win
Fastnet Rock
M. Man
O. Doleuze
12th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
8th Familists
Hussonet
D. Hall
E. Lai
7th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
9th Captain Sweet
Fastnet Rock
J. Moore
W. Marwing
4th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
10th Mighty High
Peintre Celebre
P. Ho
B. So
12th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
11th Flying Colours
Howbaddouwantit
D. Cruz
K. Yeung
13th, 2013 Sha Tin Vase View Video
12th Leading City
Shamardal
J. Moore
T. Clark
9th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
13th Flying Blue
Piccolo
D. Cruz
R. Fourie
12th, 2013 Stewards' Cup (LS) View Video
14th Aashiq
Viking Ruler
P. O'Sullivan
T. Angland
13th, 2013 Premier Cup View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Chinese Club Challenge Cup: Local G3 Handicap For 3+YO Rated 95+.