Ticker
  • Rachel's Temper (3-1) gets the job done in the Summer Colony.Posted 1 day ago
  • Midnight Storm (3-10) holds off Om to win the Grade 2 Del Mar Mile.Posted 2 days ago
  • Camp Creek (26-1) comes from well back to pull the upset in the Breeders' Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 2 days ago
  • Time and Motion (8-5) powers by Catch a Glimpse late in the Lake Placid.Posted 2 days ago
  • California Chrome rolls to victory over Beholder and Dortmund in the Pacific Classic.Posted 3 days ago
  • Ashleyluvssugar (5-2)  just holds off Metaboss in the Del Mar Handicap.Posted 3 days ago
  • Harmonize (7-2) gets there in a blanket finish in the Grade 1 Del Mar Oaks.Posted 3 days ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gallops to ten in a row with an easy Grade 1 Alabama score.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tourist (5-2) proves best in the Grade 1 Fourstardave.Posted 3 days ago
  • Unbridled Mo (2-1) earns a tough victory in the Monmouth Oaks.Posted 3 days ago

2013 Challenge Cup (LS)

Date/Track:
1/1/2013, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Post Time:
5:10 PM ET
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:21.98
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Helene Spirit
Footstepsinthesand
7.60
C. Fownes
Z. Purton
8th, 2014 Celebration Cup View Video
2nd Real Specialist
Storming Home
J. Size
D. Whyte
2nd, 2015 Premier Cup View Video
3rd Fay Fay
Falkirk
J. Size
U. Rispoli
8th, 2013 Champions & Chater Cup View Video
4th Time After Time
Danehill Dancer
J. Moore
G. Mosse
8th, 2013 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
5th Packing OK
Redoute's Choice
J. Moore
N. Callan
8th, 2014 January Cup View Video
6th Admiration
Encosta de Lago
J. Moore
B. Prebble
8th, 2013 National Day Cup View Video
7th Supreme Win
Fastnet Rock
M. Man
O. Doleuze
12th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
8th Familists
Hussonet
D. Hall
E. Lai
7th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
9th Captain Sweet
Fastnet Rock
J. Moore
W. Marwing
4th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
10th Mighty High
Peintre Celebre
P. Ho
B. So
12th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
11th Flying Colours
Howbaddouwantit
D. Cruz
K. Yeung
13th, 2013 Sha Tin Vase View Video
12th Leading City
Shamardal
J. Moore
T. Clark
9th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
13th Flying Blue
Piccolo
D. Cruz
R. Fourie
12th, 2013 Stewards' Cup (LS) View Video
14th Aashiq
Viking Ruler
P. O'Sullivan
T. Angland
13th, 2013 Premier Cup View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Chinese Club Challenge Cup: Local G3 Handicap For 3+YO Rated 95+.