Ticker
  • Favorite Tale is long gone in the Smile Sprint.Posted 5 hours ago
  • Big Blue Kitten powers home for his 2nd win in the United Nations.Posted 5 hours ago
  • Shaman Ghost flies home to win the Queen's Plate.Posted 5 hours ago
  • Bradester a strong winner of the Salvator Mile.Posted 5 hours ago
  • Aldous Snow just holds off Dynamic Sky in the Singspiel.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Dogwood Trail cannot be caught in the Grade 3 Azalea.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Gimme Da Lute just holds off Prospect Park in the Los Alamitos Derby.Posted 1 day ago
  • Private Zone dominates the Belmont Sprint from start to finish.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lady Eli magnificent in Belmont Oaks victory.Posted 1 day ago
  • Force The Pass wins the $1.25 Belmont Derby in a laugher.Posted 1 day ago

2013 Chairman's Trophy

Date/Track:
4/7/2013, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:34.50
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Packing Whiz
Trade Fair
C. Fownes
B. Prebble
8th, 2015 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
2nd Dan Excel
Shamardal
8.40
J. Moore
D. Whyte
1st, 2015 Singapore International Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Pure Champion
Footstepsinthesand
5.84
A. Cruz
G. Mosse
1st, 2014 Windsor Park Plate (G1)
4th Fay Fay
Falkirk
J. Size
T. Angland
8th, 2013 Champions & Chater Cup View Video
5th Xtension
Xaar
7.18
J. Moore
Z. Purton
9th, 2013 Hong Kong Mile (G1) View Video
6th Admiration
Encosta De Lago
J. Moore
R. Fourie
8th, 2013 National Day Cup View Video
7th Aomen
Shamardal
J. Size
K. Yeung
7th, 2015 A D Hollindale Stakes (G2)
8th Thumbs Up
Shinko King
6.34
C. Fownes
T. Clark
7th, 2013 Champions & Chater Cup View Video
9th Helene Spirit
Footstepsinthesand
7.60
C. Fownes
O. Doleuze
8th, 2014 Celebration Cup View Video
10th Dominant
Cacique
8.36
J. Moore
M. Chadwick
2nd, 2015 Champions & Chater Cup (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

(Local): Hong Kong Group 2