Ticker
  • High Noon Rider wins the Better Talk Now as the longest shot on the board.Posted 1 day ago
  • It's all Stellar Wind in Del Mar's Torrey Pines.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lady Shipman both Smart and Fancy in winning another one at the Spa.Posted 2 days ago
  • Keen Ice shocks American Pharoah in the Travers.Posted 3 days ago
  • Flintshire flaunts his class in the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 3 days ago
  • Nothing but a walk in the park for Private Zone in the Grade 1 Forego.Posted 3 days ago
  • Runhappy runs them off their feet in the Grade 1 King's Bishop.Posted 3 days ago
  • Unbridled Forever storms to victory in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 3 days ago
  • Sheer Drama makes her claim as the East's best mare with a Personal Ensign win.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lubash runs by King Kreesa to score in the West Point.Posted 4 days ago

2013 Chairman's Sprint Prize (LS)

Date/Track:
2/17/2013, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:09.28
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Lucky Nine
Dubawi
7.84
C. Fownes
B. Prebble
3rd, 2015 Krisflyer International Sprint (G1) View Video
2nd Frederick Engels
Iceman
6.67
J. Moore
W. Marwing
8th, 2015 Sha Tin Vase View Video
3rd Captain Sweet
Fastnet Rock
J. Moore
T. Clark
4th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
4th Time After Time
Danehill Dancer
J. Moore
G. Mosse
8th, 2013 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
5th Cerise Cherry
Goldkeeper
D. Cruz
R. Fourie
10th, 2014 The Sprint Cup  View Video
6th Best Eleven
Charge Forward
A. Cruz
U. Rispoli
8th, 2015 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
7th Admiration
Encosta De Lago
J. Moore
N. Callan
8th, 2013 National Day Cup View Video
8th Joy And Fun
Cullen
5.23
D. Cruz
T. Queally
9th, 2014 Al Quoz Sprint (G1) View Video
9th Final Answer
Kyllachy
4.45
J. Moore
A. Suborics
10th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

(Hong Kong Group 1)