Ticker
  • Hence (10-1) rallies to win the Sunland Park Derby going away.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Ghalia (2-1) edges a game Kell Paso in the Sunland Park Oaks.Posted 21 hours ago
  • Itsinthepost (6-1) drives home the win in the Grade 2 San Luis Rey.Posted 1 day ago
  • Fear the Cowboy (7-2) comes running late to capture the Grade 3 Skip Away.Posted 1 day ago
  • Fast and Accurate (24-1) bursts through to upset the Grade 3 Spiral.Posted 1 day ago
  • Purely a Dream (12-1) pulls ahead in the stretch to take the Grade 3 Bourbonette Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • Arrogate, despite a dreadful break, wins the Dubai World Cup easily.Posted 2 days ago
  • Jack Hobbs is much the best in the Sheema Classic.Posted 2 days ago
  • Vivlos flies late to get up for the win in the $6 million Dubai Turf.Posted 2 days ago
  • Mind Your Biscuits rallies widest of all to win the Golden Shaheen going away.Posted 2 days ago

2013 Centenary Vase (LS)

Date/Track:
2/2/2013, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 1/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:47.32
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Pure Champion
Footstepsinthesand
5.84
A. Cruz
G. Mosse
1st, 2014 Windsor Park Plate (G1)
2nd Dan Excel
Shamardal
8.58
J. Moore
N. Callan
11th, 2016 Hong Kong Gold Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Beauty Lead
Selkirk
A. Cruz
D. Leung
5th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
4th Helene Spirit
Footstepsinthesand
7.60
C. Fownes
Z. Purton
8th, 2014 Celebration Cup View Video
5th Fay Fay
Falkirk
J. Size
U. Rispoli
8th, 2013 Champions & Chater Cup View Video
6th Military Attack
Oratorio
8.52
J. Moore
T. Queally
3rd, 2016 Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
7th Irian
Tertullian
J. Moore
O. Doleuze
9th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
8th Willie Cazals
Aussie Rules
5.79
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
1st, 2016 Livamol Classic (G1)
9th Mighty High
Peintre Celebre
P. Ho
B. So
12th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
10th Same World
Hawk Wing
J. Moore
E. Lai
9th, 2016 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
11th Familists
Hussonet
D. Hall
V. Ho
7th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
12th Liberator
Encosta de Lago
D. Ferraris
W. Marwing
10th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
13th Real Specialist
Storming Home
J. Size
T. Angland
2nd, 2015 Premier Cup View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

(Hong Kong G3)