Ticker
  • Classic Empire and Champagne Room are Champion Juveniles.Posted 2 days ago
  • Arrogate and Songbird were America's Best 3yo's in 2016.Posted 2 days ago
  • California Chrome and Beholder are the Champion Older Dirt Horses.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tepin and Flintshire are the Champions of the Turf.Posted 2 days ago
  • Drefong and Finest City are the Eclipse Award winning Sprinters.Posted 2 days ago
  • Guest Suite (5-2) powers home best in the Lecomte Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hy Riverside (3-1) gets the bob to win the Sunshine Millions Classic.Posted 2 days ago
  • Finest City (2-5) easily scoots away in the Grade 2 Santa Monica.Posted 2 days ago
  • Farrell (4-5) rolls to victory in the Silverbulletday Stakes at Fair Grounds.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hawaakom (7-2) rolls home late to win the Louisiana Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Pegasus World Cup 2017
Advertisement

2013 Centenary Vase (LS)

Date/Track:
2/2/2013, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 1/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:47.32
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Pure Champion
Footstepsinthesand
5.84
A. Cruz
G. Mosse
1st, 2014 Windsor Park Plate (G1)
2nd Dan Excel
Shamardal
8.58
J. Moore
N. Callan
11th, 2016 Hong Kong Gold Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Beauty Lead
Selkirk
A. Cruz
D. Leung
5th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
4th Helene Spirit
Footstepsinthesand
7.60
C. Fownes
Z. Purton
8th, 2014 Celebration Cup View Video
5th Fay Fay
Falkirk
J. Size
U. Rispoli
8th, 2013 Champions & Chater Cup View Video
6th Military Attack
Oratorio
8.52
J. Moore
T. Queally
3rd, 2016 Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
7th Irian
Tertullian
J. Moore
O. Doleuze
9th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
8th Willie Cazals
Aussie Rules
5.79
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
1st, 2016 Livamol Classic (G1)
9th Mighty High
Peintre Celebre
P. Ho
B. So
12th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
10th Same World
Hawk Wing
J. Moore
E. Lai
9th, 2016 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
11th Familists
Hussonet
D. Hall
V. Ho
7th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
12th Liberator
Encosta de Lago
D. Ferraris
W. Marwing
10th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
13th Real Specialist
Storming Home
J. Size
T. Angland
2nd, 2015 Premier Cup View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

(Hong Kong G3)