Ticker
  • Strike Charmer (27-1) runs by Lady Eli late in the Ballston Spa.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Masochistic (1-5) sprints to an easy victory in the Pat O'Brien at Del Mar.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Arrogate (11-1) wins the Travers for fun in stakes record time!Posted 3 hours ago
  • Flintshire (1-5) rolls up the rail to win the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 4 hours ago
  • A.P. Indian (1-1) easily wins the Grade 1 Forego in stakes record time of 1:20.99.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Drefong (3-1) dominates the Grade 1 King's Bishop every step of the way.Posted 5 hours ago
  • Haveyougoneaway (10-1) gets there with a strong late in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 5 hours ago
  • Cavorting (2-1) rolls late to get up in the Grade 1 Personal Ensign.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Hit It Once More makes every pole a winning one in the Albany Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Syndergaard makes short work of the Funny Cide to remain perfect in two starts.Posted 1 day ago

2013 Centenary Sprint Cup (LS)

Date/Track:
1/27/2013, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
0:56.32
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Eagle Regiment
El Moxie
M. Man
O. Doleuze
14th, 2015 Bauhinia Sprint Trophy View Video
2nd Frederick Engels
Iceman
6.67
J. Moore
W. Marwing
8th, 2016 Premier Cup View Video
3rd Best Eleven
Charge Forward
A. Cruz
U. Rispoli
8th, 2015 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
4th Captain Sweet
Fastnet Rock
J. Moore
T. Clark
4th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
5th Lucky Nine
Dubawi
8.03
C. Fownes
B. Prebble
10th, 2015 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
6th Amber Sky
Exceed And Excel
7.48
R. Yiu
M. Chadwick
3rd, 2016 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
7th Admiration
Encosta de Lago
J. Moore
N. Callan
8th, 2013 National Day Cup View Video
8th Joy And Fun
Cullen
5.23
D. Cruz
G. Mosse
9th, 2014 Al Quoz Sprint (G1) View Video
9th Vital Flyer
Magic Albert
M. Chang
H. Cheng
10th, 2014 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
10th Time After Time
Danehill Dancer
J. Moore
Z. Purton
8th, 2013 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
11th Cerise Cherry
Goldkeeper
D. Cruz
R. Fourie
10th, 2014 The Sprint Cup  View Video
12th Able Speed
Compton Place
J. Moore
D. Leung
5th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
13th Go Baby Go
Medal Of Honor
D. Yip
T. Angland
6th, 2016 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
14th Flying Colours
Howbaddouwantit
D. Cruz
T. Queally
13th, 2013 Sha Tin Vase View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

(Hong Kong Group 1)