• ZATT's Star of the Week, is ... Winx!Posted 3 days ago
  • Elektrum (5-2) gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 3 Dowager at Keeneland.Posted 3 days ago
  • Roca Rojo (4-1) storms home to romp in Belmont's Athenia.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lightstream (2-1) rolls late to pass Malibu Stacy for the Raven Run win.Posted 4 days ago
  • Royal Posse (5-2) likes the off going and upsets Governor Malibu in the Empire Classic.Posted 4 days ago
  • Bar of Gold (4-5) wins the Empire Distaff by a country mile.Posted 4 days ago
  • Pat On The Back (20-1) puts them to sleep in a sloppy Sleepy Hollow.Posted 4 days ago
  • 2001 Kentucky Derby winner, Monarchos has passed away at the age of 18.Posted 4 days ago
  • Winx absolutely dominant in winning a second Cox Plate.Posted 4 days ago
  • Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 5 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2013 Centenary Sprint Cup (LS)

1/27/2013, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
5 f (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Eagle Regiment
El Moxie
M. Man
O. Doleuze
14th, 2015 Bauhinia Sprint Trophy View Video
2nd Frederick Engels
J. Moore
W. Marwing
8th, 2016 Premier Cup View Video
3rd Best Eleven
Charge Forward
A. Cruz
U. Rispoli
8th, 2015 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
4th Captain Sweet
Fastnet Rock
J. Moore
T. Clark
4th, 2013 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
5th Lucky Nine
C. Fownes
B. Prebble
10th, 2015 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
6th Amber Sky
Exceed And Excel
R. Yiu
M. Chadwick
2nd, 2016 National Day Cup (G3) View Video
7th Admiration
Encosta de Lago
J. Moore
N. Callan
8th, 2013 National Day Cup View Video
8th Joy And Fun
D. Cruz
G. Mosse
9th, 2014 Al Quoz Sprint (G1) View Video
9th Vital Flyer
Magic Albert
M. Chang
H. Cheng
10th, 2014 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
10th Time After Time
Danehill Dancer
J. Moore
Z. Purton
8th, 2013 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
11th Cerise Cherry
D. Cruz
R. Fourie
10th, 2014 The Sprint Cup  View Video
12th Able Speed
Compton Place
J. Moore
D. Leung
5th, 2013 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
13th Go Baby Go
Medal Of Honor
D. Yip
T. Angland
6th, 2016 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
14th Flying Colours
D. Cruz
T. Queally
13th, 2013 Sha Tin Vase View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

(Hong Kong Group 1)