Ticker
  • Lady Shipman dominates in Saratoga's Coronation Cup.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Stopchargingmaria out-duels Untapable to win the G3 Shuvee.Posted 1 day ago
  • American Pharoah wins the Haskell completely in hand!Posted 1 day ago
  • Heart to Heart takes them wire to wire in the G3 Oceanport.Posted 1 day ago
  • Casual Smile closes from second last to win the G3 Matchmaker Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Bradester snags the G2 Monmouth Cup in front-running fashion.Posted 1 day ago
  • Rachel's Valentina, daughter of champion Rachel Alexandra, wins her debut at the Spa!Posted 1 day ago
  • Beholder wins the G1 Clement L. Hirsch for fun!Posted 2 days ago
  • Texas Red returns to the winner's circle with a Jim Dandy victory over Frosted!Posted 2 days ago
  • Red Rifle squeezes through rivals to win the Bowling Green.Posted 2 days ago

2013 Centaur Stakes (G2)

Date/Track:
9/8/2013, Hanshin-JPN
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:07.50
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Hakusan Moon
Admire Moon
7.06
M. Nishizono
M. Sakai
2nd, 2015 Takamatsunomiya Kinen (G1) View Video
2nd Lord Kanaloa
King Kamehameha
8.14
T. Yasuda
Y. Iwata
1st, 2013 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
3rd Dream Valentino
Roses In May
4.79
T. Kayo
K. Matsuyama
8th, 2015 Procyon Stakes (G3) View Video
4th Meiner Eternal
Tamayuz
M. Nishizono
R. Wada
14th, 2013 Sprinters Stakes (G1) View Video
5th Bewitch Us
Daiwa Major
Y. Muto
A. Tsumura
10th, 2013 Owari Stakes (LS) View Video
6th Sudden Storm
Storming Home
4.45
K. Nishiura
Y. Kawada
3rd, 2015 CBC Sho (G3) View Video
7th Mayano Ryujin
King Halo
Y. Shono
Y. Fukunaga
8th, 2014 Sprinters Stakes (G1) View Video
8th Logan Sapphire
Daiwa Major
S. Sasaki
S. Hamanaka
12th, 2014 Hanshin Himba (G2) View Video
9th Supreme Gift
Deep Impact
N. Sugai
S. Akiyama
12th, 2014 Silk Road Stakes (G3) View Video
10th Wind Jazz
Sakura Bakushin O
M. Sayama
H. Miyuki
14th, 2014 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) View Video
11th Mogumogu Pakupaku
Meisho Bowler
Y. Takahashi
Y. Kitamura
2nd, 2013 Owari Stakes (LS) View Video
12th Teehaff
Storming Home
4.79
K. Nishiura
Y. Take
1st, 2015 Hakodate Sprint Stakes (G3) View Video
13th Clean Ecology
King Kamehameha
N. Sugai
Y. Nakai
13th, 2014 Keeneland Cup (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories